Sold2021Chinese Han Glazed Pottery Figural Lamp TL TestedEast Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A striking mold-made ceramic figural lamp, made to be placed in a tomb and glazed with a thick, pale blue pigment that coats almost the entirety oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Han Dynasty Mingqi Figures - Acrobat + Rabbit**Originally Listed At $400** East Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A pair of pottery funerary mingqi figures - a rabbit and a man. The man stands upright wearing pants - his arms outsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ming Dynasty Glazed Pottery AttendantFar East, China, Ming Dynasty, ca. 1368 to 1644 CE. A funerary figural pottery attendant on an integral pedestal with a finely delineated face presenting beautifully modeled and painted features, donnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ming Dynasty Polychrome Wall FigureEast Asia, China, Ming Dynasty, ca. 1368 to 1644 CE. A funerary figural pottery attendant with a finely delineated face presenting beautifully modeled and painted features, donning a traditional tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GREEN-GLAZED POTTERY 'HILL' JAR AND COVER, HANA GREEN-GLAZED POTTERY 'HILL' JAR AND COVER, HAN DYNASTY China, 206 BC to 220 AD. The cylindrical jar is raised on three bear supports and molded around the exterior with a hunting scene of figures anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Han Dynasty Figural Palace TileFrom China, a century before or after the turn of the Christian era, a secular painted gray pottery wall brick, a palace tile. A high born man, high modeled on the surface in 3/4 relief, now with someSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese grey pottery funerary statue, Han dynastyA Chinese grey pottery funerary statue, Han dynasty (206 BC - 220), H 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Green-Glazed Pottery Figural Lamp, Possibly Han DynastyA Chinese Green-Glazed Pottery Figural Lamp, Possibly Han Dynasty. Molded as an adult figure with a child seated on its lap, the tall cylindrical lamp well forming a headdress. Size: 9.75'' x 4'' x 4'See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EARTHENWARE HORSE SCULPTURE, HAN DYNASTYChinese painted pottery horse funerary sculpture, Han dynasty (206 BCE - 220BCE), earthenware figure having separate head and body, paint remnants and dirt throughout, 17"h, 17"w, 18lbs **Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024A DOUCAI PORCELAIN BOWL WITH A FIGURAL SCENE, QINGA DOUCAI PORCELAIN BOWL WITH A FIGURAL SCENE, QING China, Qing dynasty (1644-1912). Of bell shape, decorated in underglaze blue, with green and yellow enamels, and details in iron-red, depicting a sceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Han Dynasty Pottery Equestrians.Three Han Dynasty Funerary Pottery Equestrians. {Largest: 11 high x 6 wide x 11 1/12 inches long (27.9 x 15.2 x 29.2 cm)}. Provenance: Property from the Richard I. Stone Estate. Condition: All figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Pottery JarChina, Han Dynasty, pottery jar, with a tapering neck and wide, flared rim, decorated with raised carvings of an animal figure, in a mottled deep brown glaze with a high shine surface. Height 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Pottery Lady FiguresChina, Han Dynasty, pottery lady figures, two complimentary statues in colored robes of salmon pink and pale brown with wave shaped bodies. Height 16 in. Provenance: Private collection, Manhattan NY.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Pottery Pig and HorseChina, Han Dynasty, pottery pig and horse. Length 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Pottery JarChina, Han Dynasty, pottery jar, on a slightly raised base, in a round form, with a long, slender neck and wide, flouted rim, in a black hue, with incised images of tigers at the shoulders and severalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Pottery Figural GroupChinese Han or Han Dynasty-Style Pottery Figural Group, modeled as a seated musician with a qin flanked by two smaller figures, h. 6 1/8 in., w. 5 7/8 in . Provenance: Estate of Stephen G. Henry, Jr.,See Sold Price
2017CHINESE HAN DYNASTY POTTERY TOMB HOUSEChinese Han Dynasty Tomb Glazed Pottery Stove. In China, during the Han dynasty (206 BC through AD 220), burials commonly included tomb pottery. Measures 5"x2.75"5.50" tall. Weight 14 oz. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY VESSEL WITH ACROBATS, HAN DYNASTYA POTTERY VESSEL WITH ACROBATS, HAN DYNASTY China, Han dynasty (206 BC-220 AD). Modeled as two acrobats in handstand, holding the rim of the vessel, their feet touching in the air, the vessel standingSee Sold Price
Sold2024A GREEN-GLAZED POTTERY JAR, HAN DYNASTYA GREEN-GLAZED POTTERY JAR, HAN DYNASTY China, 206 BC-220 AD. Of compressed globular form, rising from a tapering foot to a waisted neck with a galleried rim, molded with horizontal lines at the shoulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pottery "Court Lady," Han Dynasty ChinaLarge pottery ceramic "Court Lady" from Han Dynasty (206 BCE - 220 AD) period in China, with original pigment. 28.75" H x 11.5" W. Hands missing. Provenance: Property removed from the 5th Avenue residSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Han Lifan Pottery Amphora w/ Bronze, TL Tested**First Time At Auction** East Asia, Western China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A large pottery vase, the surface burnished to a fine grey hue and inlaid with bronze bosses. Panels of incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Superb / Huge Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Horse - TL'd**This item is heavy/oversized and will require 3rd party shipping. Please inquire about shipping cost prior to bidding.** China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. Massive and amazing terracotta horSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Chinese Han Dynasty Glazed Pottery House ModelChina, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A large and impressive ancient mold-made pottery model of a house, amazingly intact. This is an archictecturally correct model of the home of a wealthy persoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery DogChina, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. This remarkably animated earthenware dog with its perky ears, tucked tail, and virtually twitching nose, sits at attention donning a decorative harness. TheSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Green Glazed Iridescent Pottery Figural-Form Vessels, Possibly Han Dynasty 或$500
5 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of blue white 'figural' plates in Chinese porcelain, Guangxu€150
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA wucai 'figural' baluster vase, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,500
4 days LeftForum AuctionsChina.- Chinese School (19th century) A pair of reverse paintings on glass illustrating scenes from£1,800
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDExport Hexagonal Gilt Figural Vase, Qing DynastyCA$1,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Tomb Figures, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶俑兩件$500