Pr. 18C. French Rococo Ormolu Bronze Candlesticks
Similar Upcoming Sales
Antique French Renaissance Revival Figural Ormolu Ewers - PairAntique Neoclassical Bronze Candlesticks Set of 2 C18907 days LeftA PAIR OF FRENCH ORMOLU CANDLESTICKS AFTER THE MODEL BY ROBERT-JOSEPH AUGUSTE, 20TH CENTURYFeb 18, 2026A PAIR OF GILT-BRONZE FRENCH CANDLESTICKS WITH CUPIDS, 19TH CENTURYFeb 15, 2026Set of 2 French Charles X Ormolu Candlesticks Attributed to Feuchere Workshop6 days LeftPair of Late 19th Century French Empire Neoclassical Bronze CandlesticksPair of 17-in French Napoleon III Bronze Candelabras, 19th CenturyFeb 15, 2026A PAIR OF RESTAURATION ORMOLU AND PATINATED BRONZE CANDLESTICKS POSSIBLY NORTH EUROPEAN, CIRCAFeb 18, 2026Late 19th C. Louis XV Style French Gilt Bronze Candlesticks, Pair17 hrs LeftPair of 1940s French Rococo Revival Style Brass Over Bronze Doré CandlesticksPair of Tall French Gilt Bronze Louis the XVI Style Candelabras, Mid to Late 19th CenturyFeb 15, 2026A PAIR OF FRENCH ORMOLU CANDLESTICKS CIRCA 1900Feb 18, 2026Pair of French Gilt Bronze Candlesticks, 19th Century Male & Female MusiciansFeb 08, 2026Late 19th/Early 20th C. French Directoire Style Brass Candlesticks, Pair17 hrs LeftFrench Empire Gilt Bronze Ormulu Candlesticks - a PairPutti Motif Gilt Bronze Candlesticks, PairFeb 12, 2026