Sold2021Pr Whiting Louis XV Sterling Candle HoldersPair of Frank Whiting, Louis XV sterling silver candle holders Very good condition, monogram "MP". Measure 6" dia. x 11" tall. Weight = 38.25 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023PR LC TIFFANY STERLING SILVER CANDLE HOLDERSPair of Louis Comfort Tiffany sterling silver candlestick holder. Marked to underside. Measures 3 1/4" width x 2 1/4" height. Total weight 15ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023PR LC TIFFANY STERLING SILVER CANDLE HOLDERSPair of Louis Comfort Tiffany sterling silver candlestick holders. Each marked to underside. Total weight 15.5ozt. Each measures 3 1/2" x 3 1/8" x 2 3/8" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareAn Assembled Set of Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware(137) pieces including: (8) knives (10 1/2 in.); (8) knives (9 1/8 in.); (1) knife (8 1/2 in.); (3) knives (9 5/8 in.); (8) forks (7 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting "Louis XV" Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 127.25" dinner forks, salad forks, 8" hollow handle knives, 9.5" hollow handle knives, place spoons, soup spoons, teaspoons, fruit spoons, butter spreaders, bonbon scoops, casserole spoon, 5.75" cream lSee Sold Price
Sold202078 Piece Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Set78 Piece Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Service in the Louis XV Pattern, engraved, "Sterling, Pat. 1891", comprising: 12 Dinner Knives 12 Luncheon Knives 12 Forks 12 Salad Forks 11 TeaspoSee Sold Price
Sold201681 pc. Whiting "Louis XV" Sterling FlatwareService, most monogrammed "M", with breakfast knives and servers, plus 12 Mexican cocktail picks (Alpaca), silver wieght 2230 grams, plus 20 handles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware(50) pieces including: Whiting Louis XV - (8) forks (7.5 in.); (12) forks (7 in.); (1) teaspoon; (1) sugar spoon; (8) long-handled iced tea spoons (9 in.); (6)See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Whiting Louis XV Sterling Flatware.Whiting " Louis XV" flatware service comprised of (12) monogrammed forks - approx. 6 7/8" in length; (8) monogrammed teaspoons - approx. 5 7/8" in length; (1) teaspoon - approx. 5 7/8" in length; (1)See Sold Price
Sold2016Whiting Louis XV Sterling Hot WaterKettle American, late 19th century, scroll borders, ball feet, ivory spacers, marks for Whiting, "2880", monogram, 45.88 oz. T., 11-1/2 in.,. Notes: •This lot contains animal or plant matSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware GroupWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Group(34) pieces including: (12) gumbo soup spoons (6 3/4 in.); (11) 5 o'clock spoons; (8) butter spreaders; and (3) oyster forks. Various monograms. 28.65 toSee Sold Price
Sold202230 pcs. Whiting "Louis XV" Sterling Flatware,pat'd 1891, includes teaspoons, tablespoons and forks (6 7/8"), monogrammed, 1116 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022WHITING LOUIS XV STERLING SILVER FLATWATREService for (6). 20.46 ozt weighable Condition: Ref photos or call for more info Temp No 5031See Sold Price
Sold2021TEN PIECES OF WHITING" LOUIS XV" STERLING.Patented 1891. All are serving pieces, some with vermeil, forks, condiment ladle, spoon, slotted spoon, butter knives and a cheese knife. Approx 10 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Whiting "Louis XV" sterling partial flatwareComprising: 12 dessert spoons, 10 forks and 3 teaspoons (one damaged), 37.80 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2023SELECTION OF WHITING "LOUIS XV" STERLING FLATWARE.Patented 1891. Six hollow handled knives, five butter spreaders, two luncheon forks, six salad forks, two teaspoons and a ladle. Monogrammed, some wear and blades of knives are worn. Approx 17 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202324 pcs. Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareSome with monograms, including three spoons (L: approx. 5 5/8"), five demitasse spoons (L: approx. 3 3/4"), five forks (L: approx. 7 3/8"), one fork (L: approx. 6 3/8"), six cocktail forks (L: approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Teaspoons(12) Whiting "Louis XV" pattern sterling silver teaspoons. 5.75" and 9.7oztSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Whiting " Louis XV" Sterling Strawberry ForksGold tines, fancy monogram, 4 1/2" long, in box, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021WHITING 'LOUIS XV' STERLING RETICULATED BASKETAmerican sterling silver reticulated basket, Whiting Manufacturing Company, in the "Louis XV" pattern, model 3870, with pierced scroll design, approx 2.75"h, 12"l, 9.5"w, 9.90ozt Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2015SET (12) WHITING "LOUIS XV" STERLING FORKSSET (12) WHITING "LOUIS XV" STERLING FORKS, MONOGRAMMED "R". LENGTH 6 7/8"; 13.83 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding cheese scoop (monogrammed, L: approx. 8"), sugar spoon (no monogram, L: approx. 5 3/4"), and six serving spoons (two with monograms, L: approx. 8 1/8"). Total weight: approx. 12.28 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016WHITING "LOUIS XV" STERLING PUNCH LADLE, MONOWHITING "LOUIS XV" STERLING PUNCH LADLE, MONOGRAMMED. LENGTH 14 1/2"; 4.84 OZTSee Sold Price
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisPair LCT Louis Comfort Collection Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Candle Holders$600(1 bid)
5 days LeftBidhausC. 1870 Century Gold Gilded Bronze Candelabra Figural Group Louis XV Style$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsC. 1870 Century Gold Gilded Bronze Candelabra Figural Group Louis XV Style$14,750
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Pr Garden Silversmiths Sterling Silver Candle Holders$10(2 bids)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon Fancy Shoulders Wide Bowl 5 7/8"$10
2 days LeftBidhausLouis XV by Whiting Sterling Silver Nut Spoon 4 1/2" Heirloom Serving Silverware$10