Sold2021(4) BRUNSCHWIG & FILS "LE LAC" DRAPERY PANELSCustom cotton drapery panels in the "Le Lac" fabric by Brunschwig & Fils, from Le Jardin Chinois collection. The print is extra large, featuring pheasants and village scenes in red and blue on an ivorSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) BRUNSCHWIG & FILS "LE LAC" DRAPERY PANELSCustom cotton drapery panels in the "Le Lac" fabric by Brunschwig & Fils, from Le Jardin Chinois collection. The print is extra large, featuring pheasants and village scenes in red and blue on an ivorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pairs Of Prada Fairy Collection Leather PlatformTwo Pairs Of Prada Fairy Collection Leather Platform Sandals. Containing ankle straps. One pair bears gold and creme decoration, second pair bears black and gold decoration Size: 39See Sold Price
Sold2019JULES RENE HERVE, French (1887-1981), Le Jardin desJULES RENE HERVE, French (1887-1981), Le Jardin des Tuileries, oil on board, 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches, signed lower left "Jules R. Herve," signed on the reverse, PROVENANCE: Private Collection, GreenwichSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN, 1898-1976).Lithograph. "Le Jardin Fantastique". Signed lower right. No. 28 from an edition of 90. From a Greenwich, CT collection. Dimensions: Sheet: 22.75" high x 30.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vallet & Robin - 3 Botanical Engravings: Lily, IrisPierre Vallet's Le Jardin du Roy is known for its highly desirable collection of strikingly detailed, artistic engravings. Vallet collaborated with noted botanist Jean Robin who held the position of dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Volumes to Include:"Rare Breeds: by Bridge, illustrated; two copies of :Flora Mirabilis" by Howell, illustrated and "Le Jardin des Plantes de Montpellier" by Rioux. From the private collection of Roulhac Toledano, notedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Architecture & Interior Design Books, 9Collection of Nine Architecture and Interior Design Books, comprising: Les Publicacions de France "Demeures et Jardins de France", Le Reyonnement Francais "Maisons de France - Styles Regionaux", J.Ch.See Sold Price
Sold2018Prada Black Leather Biker Heels Sandals (7.5/37.5)"**NO BUYERS PREMIUM** Designer: Prada Fabric / Material: Leather Style: Sandals, Mules Color: Black Leather body Gold tone studded trim at toe Leather covered heel InsoSee Sold Price
SoldA Collection of Six Pairs of Designer Shoes by Prada, Jean Paul Gaultier, Manolo Blahnik, and HelmutA Collection of Six Pairs of Designer Shoes by Prada, Jean Paul Gaultier, Manolo Blahnik, and Helmut Lang THE FIRST Platform-wedge sandal in lizard skin with black suede accents. Sculptural heel,See Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall. "Le Jardin de Pomone," lithograph(Russian/French, 1887-1985). "The Garden of Pomona" from "The Land of the Gods", 1968, lithograph in colors on Arches paper, ed. 7/50, C.R. Sorlier M541, signed in pencil "Marc Chagall" lr, 23 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall. "Le Jardin de Pomone," lithograph(Russian/French, 1887-1985). "The Garden of Pomona" from "The Land of the Gods", 1968, lithograph in colors on Arches paper, ed. 7/50, C.R. Sorlier M541, signed in pencil "Marc Chagall" lr, 23 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A porcelain dinner service for fifteen in "Ikarus - Le Jardin de Versace" pattern Versace forA porcelain dinner service for fifteen in "Ikarus - Le Jardin de Versace" pattern Versace for Rosenthal, Germany, Modern Printed with butterflies and scrolling foliage on blue and pink grounds, compriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Leon Charreton French, 1864-1936 Le Jardin de ChateauVictor Leon Charreton French, 1864-1936 Le Jardin de Chateau Signed Victor Charreton (lr) Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches (59.7 x 73 cm) C Property from a Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Versace 'Le Jardin' Rosenthal Porcelain Service,40Versace Rosenthal porcelain partial dinner service in the 'Le Jardin de Versace' pattern, the borders exuberantly decorated with gilt Baroque scrolls around flowers, fruits, butterfly, ladybug and othSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JEAN DUFY GOUACHE "PARIS, LE JARDIN DES TUILERIES" ACCOMPANIED BY AN AFFADAVIT OF AUTHENTICITYA JEAN DUFY GOUACHE "PARIS, LE JARDIN DES TUILERIES" ACCOMPANIED BY AN AFFADAVIT OF AUTHENTICITY FROM LEANDRE QUESNEL,(DECD.) OF ATELIER MATIGNON, PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, Marc Le Jardin d´Eden. 1974. FarblithographieChagall, Marc Colour lithograph on Japon nacré. Signed and numbered. - Framed under Glas. Lower right corner with small crease mark. Upper right corner with very tiny brown stain. Altogether in verySee Sold Price
Sold2023(44) ROSENTHAL LE JARDIN DE VERSACE PLATES(lot of 44) Porcelain plates, Versace for Rosenthal, in the "Le Jardin de Versace" pattern, most retaining original boxes, including: (12) approx 12"diam; (8) approx 10"diam; (16) approx 8.75"diam; (8See Sold Price
Sold2024Rosenthal Versace Le Jardin de Versace , Partial Service for EightRosenthal Versace Le Jardin de Versace, Partial Service for Eight Germany, late 20th century, (40) piece porcelain set, decorated with an enchanting butterfly garden in delicate pastel shades and foliSee Sold Price
Sold2019δ Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Le jardin d'encreδ Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013)Le jardin d'encreThe complete portfolio comprising the etching with aquatint printed in colours, 2007, signed and numbered from the edition of 63 in pencil, on wove paper,See Sold Price
Sold2015Magnum-Briefbeschwerer ''Le Jardin de Saint-Louis''Magnum-Briefbeschwerer ''Le Jardin de Saint-Louis'' Saint Louis, 1998 Auf dunklem Polster dicht gesetzte grüne und blaue Millefiori-Canes, die eine Wiese mit Bachläufen darstellen sollen, darauf dreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Versace For Rosenthal 'Le Jardin Des Papillons' Dinner Service, 42 pcsVersace For Rosenthal 'Le Jardin Des Papillons' Dinner Service, 42 pcs A forty-two piece dinner service set by Versace for Rosenthal in the 'Le Jardin Des Papillons' pattern. Includes six dinner plateSee Sold Price
2021Rutherford "Le Jardin De Italy" DinnerwareRutherford Versace Style "Le Jardin De Italy" Porcelain Dinnerware. Includes: (12) plates 10-3/4", (2) serving plates 12-3/4", (12) soup bowls 9", (12) desert plates, (12) cups 3-3/4" x 3-3/8", (12) sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Panos Petros (Louisiana), "Le Jardin de Monet parPanos Petros (Louisiana), "Le Jardin de Monet par Panos," 1979, oil on canvas, painting #15 of Series #3, titled on bottom, signed, dated and titled en verso, with a WYES auction sticker en verso, preSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Theatre St. Georges / Le Jardin des Supplices$2,400
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsClaude Monet, "Le Jardin De Monet" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.$380
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsGustave Nebel Signed Large Original Landscape Oil Painting on Canvas Framed$500
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPicasso Original signed - Le Gout du Bonheur Coll EDIT$800
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à Family portrait€50
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPicasso Original signed - Le Gout du Bonheur Coll EDIT$800
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)2016 Mattel Hot Wheels Datsun Bluebird 510 LE 6928/7000-NOS$50(4 bids)
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed- Le Corbusier, Modern Art$550