Sold2021Alex Prager, "Jenny" Chromogenic PrintAlex Prager (Born 1979, California / Europe). Chromogenic Print titled "Jenny 2007". Signed, dated, and numbered 3/9 on verso. Approx. 24" x 18", overall frame size approx. 21-3/4" x 27". Verso also hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Prager (born 1979) Sloth #1 (Elevator), 2005Alex Prager (born 1979) Sloth #1 (Elevator), 2005 Chromogenic print flush-mounted on acrylic and printed c. 2005, signed, titled, dated and numbered '3/7' in ink on a label affixed on the flush-mountSee Sold Price
Sold2021NABA LOT- Atlas Prager No Minors Served TOC SignReference: n/a Brewery: Atlas Brewing. Chicago, Illinois Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2019Internationale Automobilund Motorrad-Austellung Berlin Original Poster 1939 Anton; 54x39 Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A GEORGES LEPAPE EXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE POSTER MAQUETTE, 1937Georges Lepape (1887-1971), a gouache maquette of a poster for the Paris International Exhibition. Inscribed lower left in French "The idea and the hand". Georges Lepape was a French illustrator who iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonetto Cappiello - Arts et techniques, Exposition Internationale Paris 1937, 1937Leonetto Cappiello (1875-1942)Arts et techniques, Exposition Internationale Paris 1937, 1937.Large original lithograph poster on paper.Signed on the plate.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet : 119 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 2nd Edition Vintage Poster 'Exposition Internationale'ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER Brand: RIVE GAUCHE LITHO , INC. Title: EXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE Type of Advertising: CIGARETTES PAPER SIZE: 54.5" x 41" Date of Creation: 1990-1998 Country of ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Exposition - Internationale Urbanisme - Art by PaulExposition - Internationale Urbanisme - Art by Paul Colin (1947) 47" x 63" French Advertising Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2023A Strong Silver Cello Bow Stamped *GUSTAV PRAGER***A Strong Silver Cello Bow Stamped *GUSTAV PRAGER*** Of Octagonal Pernambuco Stick, Ebony & Silver Mounted. Stamped: *GUSTAV PRAGER*** Stamped on Under Stick: GERMANY Approximate Dimensions: 71.7 cm (TSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Unawarded Exposition Universelle InternationaleAn Unawarded Exposition Universelle Internationale Bronze Plaque by Louis-Alexandre Bottée (1852-1940) from the Louisiana Purchase Exposition, St. Louis, 1904, The obverse depicts a winged angel guSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Compagnie Internationale" Train CarsBiaggi & Co. of Italy 1930's. 18" Long. Coach and the other a Sleeping Car. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene Grasset (1841-1917) Exposition Internationale deEugene Grasset (1841-1917) Exposition Internationale de Madrid, 1893, French language version of poster. Having a visual avalanche of patterns and textures. H: 59 1/2 W: 42 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Atlas Prager Bohemian Light Lager SignSST over cardboard. It has very good color and gloss. It shows very minor wear with a few very small flaws in the field. It displays extremely well and is marked Atlas Brewing Company - Chicago, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eva Prager - Untitled (Autumn Yard)Lot 49 Eva Prager Canadian (1912-2010) Untitled (Autumn Yard) (1970) oil on canvas signed lower left 24 x 36 inches frame dimensions: 30 1/2 x 42 1/2 x 2 1/4 inches, wood frame Provenance: from a WashSee Sold Price
Sold2024Atlas Prager Beer Instructional Flat Top 32-19 USBCOI UNLISTEDReference: USBC 32-19 Brewery: Atlas Brewing Co., Chicago, Illinois Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
SoldVanessa Prager, Under ControlVanessa Prager Under Control ballpoint pen on blank sheet music sheet: 11.875 h × 15.75 w in (30 × 40 cm) mount: 16.75 h × 20.5 w in (43 × 52 cm) ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul McCobb Design Dinner Set Contempri Jackson InternationalePaul McCobb Design Dinner Set. Includes 15 dinner plates, 16 luncheon plates, 16 bread plates, 16 saucers and 15 cups. Dimensions dinner plate-10See Sold Price
Sold2020Schweizer Mustermesse Basel 1934 German Poster - RareSCHWEIZER MUSTERMESSE BASEL - ORIGINAL 1934 GERMAN POSTER - RARE SWISS FAIR ART! Vintage 1934 Swiss Fair German Advertising poster (35 1/2" x 50 1/2") Poster has fold lines, crease lines, border wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paris 1937 Exposition Internationale - Art by Carlu Arts (1937) 10.2" x 15.4" FrenchParis 1937 Exposition Internationale - Art by Carlu Arts (1937) 10.2" x 15.4" French Chromolithograph Poster Condition: VG Signed in the pl., revenue stamp (a few folds and reinforcements on the back)See Sold Price
Sold2015Prager Techina. Jozefow, [1875].Collection of unique supplications for Rosh Hashana, during Kaparot, Yom Kippur and more. Primarily for men, some for women. Complete. 30 pages. Light blemishes on the title page and worming holes. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julius Klinger, Wiener Internationale Messe PosterVienna, 1921 23 1/2 x 18 in. letterpress print Poster designed by Julius Klinger for the inaugural Vienna International Fair on September 11, 1921. An early example of text-exclusive graphic design ofSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsAtlas Prager Beer Instructional Flat Top ENAMEL CODE 68 A USBCOI UNLISTED 132-19$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Exposition Internationale Urbanisme Habitation$1,300
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Geological map Western Anatolia & the Aegean. Turkey Greece. BEYSCHLAG 1911$300