Sold2016PAIR 10 FOOT DA PRATO TORCHIERESPAIR 10 FOOT DA PRATO TORCHIERES SPECTACULAR PAIR OF DAPRATO STUDIOS 10 FOOT TALL ANGEL TORCHIERES. THESE ARE MADE FROM A HARD PLASTER AND HAVE BRASS CANDELABRA TOPS. NEEDS TO BE REWIRED. THEY BREAK DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glenn GOLDBERG: "Prato (8907)" - Casein & GessoGlenn Goldberg (American, b. 1953) casein and gesso on wood, titled "Prato (8907)," signed, titled, and dated to verso, 1989. Bearing Knoedler label to verso. Unframed. [13 1/2" H x 9 3/8" W]. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorenzo Prato (1911-) AmericanWINTER SCENE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 23 ¾ x 31 ¼”, frame 33 x 41 x 3”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Sanesi (Prato, 1924) - Paesaggio, 1963Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 122, n. 254.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Sanesi (Prato, 1924) - PaludeOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 122, n. 253.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Merchant of PratoTitle: The Merchant of Prato Description: FIRST EDITION WITH SLIPCASE. Publishers maroon cloth boards with gilt vignette. Gilt title and vignette to spine. Contrasting slipcase. Frontispiece portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2024"The Merchant of Prato" by Iris Origo - HardcoverHardcover Book - "The Merchant of Prato" by Iris Origo. The Folio Society, 1984. It measures 6-1/2" x 10-1/4" x 1-1/2" and it weighs 2.3lbs. The Book is in used, vintage conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINO GIOVANNI TIRINNANZI Ragazzi in campagna. .Ragazzi in campagna. . Oil on cardboard. Cm 30,00 x 20,00. Signature lower right. Vannucchi Arte, Prato, authenticity certificate on photo. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINO GIOVANNI TIRINNANZI Untitled.Untitled. 1956. Mixed media on card. Cm 24,00 x 18,00. Signature and year lower right. Vannucchi Arte Moderna e Contemporanea, Prato, authenticity certificate.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAPHAEL (AFTER).Oil on canvas. Copy of Madonna del Prato. From a Rye, NY collection. - Dimensions: 20.25" high x 15.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023NELLO LENZI Sofa.Sofa. Brass and padding fabric.. Cm 119,00 x 63,00 x 70,00. Prato, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfa Romeo 28-parts books / magazines etc. from the 70s-200E.g. 'Alfa Romeo TZ-TZ2' by Vito Witting da Prato, 'Alfa Romeo TZ' by Philippe Olczyk, type Alfa Romeo-Zagato SZ, Alfetta, Giulia, Giulietta Sprint, Giuletta 750 & 101 series giuliettas & Giulias: 195See Sold Price
Sold2022Popular Poem. ZIPOLI. Il malmantile racquistato.ZIPOLI, Perlone. Il malmantile racquistato. Prato, L. Vannini, 18154 tomi in 2 voll. in 4to, 242x170 mm, legatura in mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato con angoli. Titolo e fregi in oro ai dorsi. TaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marmocchi, Francesco Costantino - Collection of travels from the discovery of the new continent toPrato, Giachetti brothers, 1840-45. 18 tomes in 13 volumes. In 8th. With portraits and numerous engraved plates, slight blooms and brownings, contemporary half-parchment bindings, titles imprinted inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian 800 Silver & Gold Wash Serving BowlAn Italian 800 silver serving bowl. Gold wash interior. The inside stamped 800 (silver purity) with hallmarks indicating the Province of Prato, Italy. Deep round ribbed bowl measuring 8-5/8" diameter,See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture of American BisonLot consists of a bronze sculpture of an American bison, signed Paul Prato. In good condition. On a wooden base. Approx. 7 1/2" inches tall and 9" inches long. Signed in the bronze.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftJasper521597 ILLUSTRATED Le Vite de' Santi Padri Insieme Col Prato antique vellum RARE$1,000