Sold2022Trio of Panamanian Cocle Polychrome VesselsPre-Columbian, Central America, Panama, Gran Cocle, ca. 600 to 1000 CE. A fine gathering of 3 hand-built pottery vessels from ancient Panama. First is a footed bowl with angular walls, a thick rim, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Pre Columbian Footed BowlJust under 7 1/2" diameter, 2 7/8" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AXSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE PRE-COLUMBIAN FOOTED BOWLLARGE PRE-COLUMBIAN FOOTED BOWL. Approximately 10 inches high by 11 inches maximum diameter, 8 inches minimum diameter. Decorated. Condition: fair, multiple large repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2023PRE-COLUMBIAN FOOTED BOWLDeep bowl with rattle feet. Dimensions: H 5" x Dia. 11.25" Condition: Stress cracks. No visible restorations. Extensive surface encrustation. Feet do not rattle anymore.See Sold Price
Sold2018*PRE-COLUMBIAN FOOTED BOWLInterior having painted decoration, approximate height 2 1/8", diameter 4 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2015Footed BowlPre-Columbian, footed bowl, with brown and red glaze, simplified bird figures on the interior, and textured surface, repairs. Height 5 in., Width 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Aztec Polychrome Footed Bowl - Gods and Trophy HeadsPre-Columbian, Mexico, Aztec Empire, ca. 1400 to 1521 CE. A remarkably preserved and elaborately painted bowl depicting a dancing lord surrounded by a border of repeated trophy heads. The bowl has anSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Mixtec Pottery Footed BowlsPre-Columbian, Valley of Mexico, Mixtec, ca. 1200 to 1500 CE. A lovely group of 3 hand-built pottery bowls from the ancient Mixtec people. The first bowl presents dark brown and black hues with a tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pre-Columbian footed frog bowlA pre-Columbian footed frog bowl. Likely Western Mexico. Polychrome and pottery. 5 3/4"h x 8"w x 10"d. Provenance: From the collection of the late Adele Lebowitz Condition: Repaired break to back leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pre-Columbian Terracotta Footed Bowl with IncisedA Pre-Columbian Terracotta Footed Bowl with Incised Decoration West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Diameter 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Judith Meister, Highland ParkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chorrera Culture Footed Bowls.Chorrera Culture Footed Bowls. c. 1300-300 BCE. Pre-Columbian Ecuador. Archaeologist found and repaired condition. Largest is 9" d x 4" h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Nariño Footed BowlPre-Columbian Nariño footed bowl with red decoration. 5 in. high x 6 3/4 in. diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202010 1/2" WIDE PRECOLUMBIAN POTTERY FOOTED BOWL, HAS A10 1/2" WIDE PRECOLUMBIAN POTTERY FOOTED BOWL, HAS A FADED RED PAINTED SWIRL DESIGN ON THE INSIDE, SOLID WITH NO REPAIRS AND GREAT ROOT MARK PATINASee Sold Price
Sold2015PreColumbian Footed Pottery Bowl and StatuePreColumbian Footed Pottery Bowl and Statue, largest measures 4.5''H x 5''L, the footed effigy bowl has 3 serpent feet, Acquired in accordance with all State and Federal RegulationsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre Columbian Trefoil Footed Cat BowlSouth America Pre Columbian Tri footed bowl decorated with figural cat, bird, and rabbit to center surrounded by flowers with red and brown banding to rim. Approx. 3 1/4" x 10" dia..,Pottery From theSee Sold Price
Sold2020CIRCA 500-1200 A.D. PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA BOWLCIRCA 500-1200 A.D. PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FOOTED BOWL. HAS FAINT TRACES OF PAINT. Height: 4 in. by Width: 9 in. by Depth: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-columbian Cocle Panamanian Pedestal BowlPre-columbian Cocle Terracotta Polychrome Pedestal Bowl (500 AD - 1000 AD) | Tall vessel featuring a spherical bowl with rim curved inward, supported by a thick sloping neck pedestal with a flared disSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Narino Footed Pottery BowlA pre-columbian Narino terra cotta footed pottery bowl having a wide hollow stem and featuring an intersecting geometric pattern on the exterior. Marked 'xxi - 030' on underside and stickered 'RS 17/3See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Footed BowlsTwo pre-Columbian or pre-Columbian style pottery footed bowls. Wear commensurate with age, chips, losses. Largest: 4 1/2" high, 6 1/4" diameter. Smallest: 5 1/2" high, 5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE POTTERY FOOTED BOWLcircular body with incised design, raised on three feet 7 1/4 inches diameter; 3 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pre-Columbian CeramicsTwo Pre-Columbian ceramics including footed bowl and jar, each with painted detail, in custom lucite display case; overall good condition; the larger piece H 4 1/2" x D 6 1/2", the case H 7 3/4" x L 9See Sold Price
Sold2021PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY JAGUAR TRIPOD FOOTED BOWLTripod Footed Jaguar Bowl, Fully Restored, Polychrome, Incised Lines, Small Jaguar Faces Surrounding the Bowl, Ex-Private Palm Beach Collection, Origin: Costa Rica, Age: 800-1200 A.D. Measures 7" W xSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPre Columbian Pottery Shallow Bowl polished red, black and white slip$400