Sold2023PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA TEOTIHUACAN TLALOC FIGUREPRE-COLUMBIAN SERPENTINE TERRACOTTA TEOTIHUACAN TLALOC FIGUREMEASURAMENT:6 1/4" BY 7"700AD-1200ADSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Teotihuacan Terracotta Mother & Child FiguresPre-Columbian, Valley of Mexico, Teotihuacan culture, ca. 3rd to 7th century CE. A fine pair of hand-built terracotta figures depicting mothers and their children. One figure wears a white-outlined shSee Sold Price
SoldTwenty-Two Teotihuacán and Veracruz Terracotta FiguresTwenty-Two Teotihuacán and Veracruz Terracotta Figures Circa 450-900 A.D. Width of largest 8 3/4 inches (22.23 cm). Size Width of largest 8 3/4 inches (22.23 cm). Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2017Mayan / Teotihuacan Pottery Tripod - Elite FiguresPre-Columbian, Mayan-Teotihuacan, Tiquisate Type, ca. 600 to 800 CE. An elegant, monochrome tan terracotta cylinder standing on three squared legs, the body and legs presenting mesmerizing molded desiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Teotihuacan Pottery Whistle in Bird Form**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Central Mexico, Teotihuacan, ca. 200 to 650 CE. A mold-made terracotta whistling figure with a pair of nubbin legs and a large mouthpiece on the verso for suppSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA TEOTIHUACAN URN WITH GLYPHSPRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA TEOTIHUACAN URN WITH GLYPHSMEASURAMENT: 7 1/4" BY 8" DIAMETER700AD-1200ADSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA TEOTIHUACAN GROUP OF STAMPS W/GLYPHSPRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA TEOTIHUACAN GROUP OF STAMPS W/GLYPHSMEASURAMENT:1" DIAMETER EACH APROX700AD-1200ADSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-columbian Teotihuacan FigurePre-columbian Teotihuacan Figure from Mexico, ca. 400-600 CE. Small figure carved from compacted clay. Root marks on the surface. Restored. 2 ¼"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian terracotta figure, ex-Mathias KomorPre-Columbian terracotta figure, ex-Mathias Komor, Pre-Classical Period (c. 200 BCE), Michoacan, Mexico, red clay with remnant polychrome pigment, depicting a seated man with interesting ornamentationSee Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGUREPRE-COLUMBIAN, TERRACOTTA FIGURE, H 10 1/2":Having a hollow head, long legs short torso, holes at the shoulders, no arms, polychrome finish. Mounted on a painted base with bent wire support. DuMouchelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Terracotta FigurePre-Columbian Terracotta Figure Circa 200 B.C.E to 200 C.E, primitive man and staff having traces of black and white decoration; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate Condition: Fair, overall medium weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Terracotta Figure of Standing WomanPre-Columbian Terracotta Figure of a Standing Woman, Arms Akimbo. 12 inches, excluding stand. Head has detached from body, crack lengthwise through head. Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian terracotta figure.A Pre-Columbian terracotta figure. Peru, Nazca. AD 300-600. 7 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGURESPRE-COLUMBIAN, TERRACOTTA FIGURES, H 2 - 4":One seated figure and one standing figure painted faces and striped costume designs. DuMouchelles does not guarantee the age of this article. Please previewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Terracotta FigurePre-Columbian Chupicuaro Terracotta figure, ca. 500 B.C. - 300 A.D., seated figure with headdress, coffee bean eyes, necklace. Large thighs, mineral deposits. Dimensions: 6" H; Weight: 9.4 oz. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGUREPRE-COLUMBIAN, TERRACOTTA FIGURE, H 6":A male figure with a bird face. DuMouchelles does not guarantee the age of this article. Please preview in person and make determination. For a high resolution pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-Columbian Terracotta Figure c. 300 - 600 A.DDescription: Pre-Columbian terracotta figure circa 300 - 600 A.D. Hands clasp at waist, headdress with double ear ornaments. Material: terracotta. Measurement approximate: 7.25" (INCHES) Tall. ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-Columbian Terracotta FigureA pre-Columbian terracotta figure, Mexico, with bitumen on face and legs, minerals deposits. Dimensions: 6-3/8" h; Weight: 9 oz. Provenance: Ex. Private collection, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGUREPRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGURE. Height: 13 in. by Width: 7 in. by Depth: 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGUREPRE-COLUMBIAN, TERRACOTTA FIGURE, H 5":A seated figure mounted on a clear acrylic base. DuMouchelles does not guarantee the age of this article. Please preview in person and make determination. For aSee Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGUREPRE-COLUMBIAN, TERRACOTTA FIGURE, H 4 1/2":A seated figure. DuMouchelles does not guarantee the age of this article. Please preview in person and make determination. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Terracotta Figure of WomanPre-Columbian Terracotta Figure of Woman Holding a Jug, possibly Maya, h. 5 3/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture Maker, Designer, and Collector Mario Villa (195See Sold Price
Sold2021PRE COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGUREPRE COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGURE 8" X 6" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at Puckett Auctions. Please noteSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesPre-Colombian Style Whistle And a Composition Figure of a Monkey, 20th C., 2 pcs$20