Sold2017Prestidigitation. Magique, Optique, Mecanique,DeVere, Charles. Prestidigitation. Magique, Optique, Mecanique, Electricte. Paris, ca. 1900s. Printed wrappers. Illustrated profusely. 8vo. 116 pages. Very good. Accompanied by three letters from DeVeSee Sold Price
Sold2015French "SFOM" Spy Camera, c. 1939French "SFOM" Spy Camera, c. 1939 Espion, Société Française d'Optique Mécanique. Serial no. 291! Brass body (without lens), film size 8 x 11 mm, shutter 1/20–1/250 sec. Extremely rare spy cameraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Mendelson (Belgian, 1915-2013) - Surface Magique,Marc Mendelson (Belgian, 1915-2013) - Surface Magique, Oil and nails on Canvas, 1960. Signed. Signed again, dated and titled on the reverse. 64x54cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER MECANIQUE PLATINUM WATCHCARTIER MECANIQUE PLATINUM WATCH EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
2023Werner Tschudin Copy of Vichy & Triboulet Buffet Magique AutomatonWerner Tschudin Copy of Vichy & Triboulet “Buffet Magique” Automaton. An excellent W. Tschudin copy of a Gustave Vichy (1839-1904, Paris) & Auguste Triboulet (1865-1920) “Buffet MagiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dhotel, Jules. Prestidigitation Sans Baggage.Dhotel, Jules. Prestidigitation Sans Baggage. Paris: A. Mayette, 1936 – 44. Mid-century half leather with marbled sides and endpapers, gilt-stamped raised spines, satin page-markers. Profusely illusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tulipwood, Marquetry Table MecaniqueLouis XV/XVI Bronze-Mounted Tulipwood, Marquetry and Table Mecanique, early 19th c., in the manner of Jean-Francois Oeben, mechanical conforming sliding molded marquetry top, frieze drawer with writinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Swatch, Tresor Magique SAZ 101 PackSwatch, Tresor Magique SAZ 101 Pack, Swiss made, box C 1, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Dif, Max. Histoire de le Prestidigitation.Dif, Max. Histoire de le Prestidigitation. Paris, 1974. Three volumes, in a fine quarter leather binding, raised spines, marbled sides matching the slipcase. Publisher’s covers retained in each voluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reduction mecanique Bronze & Dark Patina statueReduction mecanique Bronze & Dark Patina statue with sign and stamp, 8``x20``See Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist OPTIQUE Torchiere Floor Lamp. Enamel Painted Metal Column with Chrome and Lucite Spacers.Modernist OPTIQUE Torchiere Floor Lamp. Enamel Painted Metal Column with Chrome and Lucite Spacers. Flared Metal Torchiere Shade. Label. Dimensions: H: 67.5 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 18 inches --- DeliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Les Magique Leons. The Whirlwind Illusionists.Les Magique Leons. The Whirlwind Illusionists. Netherfield: Stafford & Co. Ltd., ca. 1925. Handsome color lithograph poster depicts a Mephistophelean character with lightning bolts emanating from hisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wifredo Lam - Le Monde Magique De La FertilitéWifredo Lam "Le Monde Magique De La Fertilité". Beautiful HANDISGNED etching on Arches Paper by the cuban master Wifredo Lam. This etching is included in the folder of 2 etchings along with "La SensuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973"Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" is a dimensional artwork, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973"Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" is a dimensional artwork, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed. This piece comes with a catalogue raisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973"Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" is a dimensional artwork, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and withSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
May 12Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
839 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
689 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
876 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques (Set of 8) by Vasarely (1908-199$1
517 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
23 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
23 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1