Prestito Nazionale - Art by Borgoni (1916) 27x39.4 Italian Advertising PosterChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$220
SoldPrestito NazionaleStab. Richter & Co. Napoli 39"x27" Italy BT,OF,ST-R, Some tears on right side up to 3" Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F-See Sold Price
SoldPrestito NazionaleM. Borgoni 39"x54.5" Italy OF, PM-BL, C-B Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
SoldPrestito NazionaleA. Ortelli 37"x25" Italy BT, OF,C-M Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrigSee Sold Price
SoldPrestito Nazionale 5%Aldo Mazza 54.5"x39" Italy OF,PM-B, ST-T,L, WR-M Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-<See Sold Price
SoldSottoscrivete al PrestitoGiovanni Capranesi 39.5"x27.5" Italy OF,ST-(Top fold) Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
SoldGio Ponti, Scrivania per gli arredi della Banca Nazionale del LavoroScrivania Legno, laminato. Modello disegnato per gli arredi della Banca Nazionale del Lavoro. 1950 ca. cm 80x120x70See Sold Price
SoldPrestito Credito ItalianoAchille Mauzan 38"x26" Italy BT, OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrigSee Sold Price
SoldRicciardo Meacci, Italian 1856-1938, "Museo Nazionale del Bargello Cortile, Firenze", watercolor onRicciardo Meacci Italian 1856-1938 "Museo Nazionale del Bargello Cortile, Firenze" watercolor on paper laid on board signed lower left, framed. Provenance: The Sheldon and Irma Gilgore Collection, NapSee Sold Price
SoldELEVEN VOLUMS CONCORSO NAZIONALE DELLA CERAMICA - FAENZA Undici volumi Concorso nazionaleELEVEN VOLUMS CONCORSO NAZIONALE DELLA CERAMICA - FAENZA Undici volumi Concorso nazionale della ceramica - FaenzaSee Sold Price
SoldVARIOUS ARTISTS. OPERA NAZIONALE BALILLA / [FASCIST YOUTH ORGANIZATION]. Group of approximately 46 VARIOUS ARTISTS OPERA NAZIONALE BALILLA / [FASCIST YOUTH ORGANIZATION]. Group of approximately 46 journals, school books, & ephemera. Sizes vary. Condition varies, generally B+. This group includes 18See Sold Price
SoldMauzan, Achille Luciano (Gap, 15 ottobre 1883 – Gap, 15 gennaio 1952) Prestito Prima GuerraOriginal poster, lithographic print, illustrated by Achille Luciano Mauzan, for the propaganda of the National Loan of the First World War. One of our infantrymen with an Adrian helmet on his head, exSee Sold Price
SoldMauzan, Achille Luciano (Gap, 15 ottobre 1883 – Gap, 15 gennaio 1952) Prestito Prima GuerraAnother rare original poster, lithograph print, illustrated by Achille Luciano Mauzan, for the propaganda of the National Loan of the First World War. The same infantryman with Adrian helmet on his heSee Sold Price
SoldLUIGI SCREMIN Carrello bar in noce nazionale, con pianoSCREMIN LUIGI (1896 - 1983) Carrello bar in noce nazionale, con piano in cristallo, produzione F.lli Scremin Belluno, anni 40.Collezione privata, dimora in Belluno interamente arredata da Luigi ScremiSee Sold Price
SoldMostra Nazionale del Cartellonee della GraficaMostra Nazionale del Cartellonee della Grafica Pubblicitaria ENG Publisher’s hard cover, 64 pages with b/w photos dedicated to the advertising poster exhibition. Very good conditions. ITA Mostra NaSee Sold Price
DELTA FOUNTAIN PEN, 80TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE AUTÓDROMO NAZIONALE DE MONZA. Red resin body and silverDELTA FOUNTAIN PEN, 80TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE AUTÓDROMO NAZIONALE DE MONZA. Body in red resin and silver details of 750 mls. Limited edition. Exemplary 622/922. Nib in 18 kts white gold. M point. ScSee Sold Price
SoldWWII Italian Fascist Party Pin/Membro Pin PNF (Partito Nazionale Fascista)World War II pin for the Italian Fascist Party (PNF - Partito Nazionale Fascista). The party, conceived of by Benito Mussolini, prevailed from 1922 until 1943.See Sold Price
SoldRare Prestito Delta Liberazione Mauzan ArtThe size is 28" tall 20" wide without the frame.See Sold Price
SoldDelta Autodromo Nazionale di Monza Fountain PenDelta Autodromo Nazionale di Monza Fountain Pen. Bent nib. Approx. length (in): 4.75. Buyer pays shipping cost. We provide in-house shipping for most of the items. Our shipping quote is only good forSee Sold Price
SoldCatalogo delle Oreficerie del Mvseo Nazionale di NapoliCatalogo delle Oreficerie del Mvseo Nazionale di Napoli Breglia L. (1941). Roma, Libreria Dello Stato. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy TheSee Sold Price
SoldBANDIERA NAZIONALE DEL REGNO D'ITALIAPRIMA META` DEL XX SECOLO in stoffa, cm 140x200 NATIONAL FABRIC FLAG OF THE KINGDOM OF ITALY, CM 140X200, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY Usure WEARSee Sold Price
SoldIl Cubismo, Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna.Il Cubismo, Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna, offset, 1973, Istituto Grafico Tiberino, cm 100 x 64.See Sold Price
SoldRadiance in Stone / Museo Nazionale RomanoRadiance in Stone / Museo Nazionale Romano Sculptures in Collored Marble from the Museo Nazionale Romano Anderson M.L., Nista L. (1989). Roma, De Luca. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
SoldItalian Text Books by Banca Nazionale Del LavoroFour Italian text books by Banca Nazionale Del Lavoro detailing Italian art and history. Each measures approximately: 10 inches in length, 2.5 inches in width, and 13 inches in height.See Sold Price