Sold2020Mexican Sterling & Onyx Modern Earrings & BraceletMexican sterling silver and onyx modernist clip-on earrings marked "Mexico / 925 JP / TP-48," and a sterling and onyx bangle bracelet, marked "925." Bracelet: 6.5" inner circumference. Total weight apSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miscellaneous clip-on earrings, five setsMiscellaneous clip-on earrings, five sets 1) Antonio Pineda (1919-2009), silver and onyx pendant earrings 2) Modern Mexican, Maker Unknown, Taxco, Mexico, sterling silver spiral examples, marked T-82See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Silver JewelryModern Silver Jewelry, (1) Mexican Sterling wire collar, (1) modernist brooch,(1) pair of art glass oval bead clip earrings, (1) Artisan made 2" modernisth clip earrings, in need of repair, missing onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Mexican Taxco Sterling Silver EarringsHat design. Measure 1 1/2 inches. Clips are good. Marked Mexico 925.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Dulce Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Malachite Clip EarringsSigned Dulce Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Malachite Clip Earrings, 21g total item weight, 1.5x1 inches.Shipping: This item qualifies for $19.75 insured Flat Rate Shipping in the Continental U.S. bySee Sold Price
Sold20195 Pair Mexican Sterling Silver EarringsA collection of 5 pair of Mexican sterling silver clip on earring. Sizes range from 1.25" to 1.75" diameter. Total weight: 128.4 grams. Condition report: few minor dings. Please examine all photos cloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Sterling Silver Clip-On EarringsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Mexican Sterling Silver clip-on earrings with green semi precious gemstone cabochons. Marked "Mexico 925". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONS: H: 1" W: 7/8". Weight: 28See Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Sterling Silver Including: MexicanCollection of Sterling Silver Including: Mexican Sterling Silver Heart Clip Earrings & Heart Shaped Pin Stamped Mexico Sterling and 1 Pair Sterling Silver Pierced Earrings with Heart Drop Stamped 925See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Circa 1970 Sterling Silver Clip EarringsVintage - Mexican sterling silver clip-on earrings. • Metal: Sterling SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Silver Onyx Clip EarringsMid-Century Modern sterling silver round onyx clip earrings with omega backs, comprise of two bezel-set 19mm round cabochon-cut onyx stones, marked: "S.J. STERLING". Earrings measure: 1.12" L x 1.12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Sterling and Onyx JewelryCollection of Sterling and Onyx Jewelry, #1 Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Onyx Clip-On Earrings, hallmarked #2 Vintage Sterling Marcasite Leverback Earrings, hallmarked #3 Sterling Silver Onyx FiligSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lovely Mid-Century Modern Sterling Silver EarringsLovely Mid-Century Modern Sterling Silver Earrings Clip on earrings measuring approx. (1.55î) in length with a polished dangle featuring a gold tone mesh insert in the center, stamped and testedSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pairs Sterling S. Statement Clip on EarringsMexican Sterling Silver Earrings, Clip on Button style. Black enamel and Sterling square clip ones, 1.1/8 in. Marked .925 Mexico TC 247. Round Black Enamel and Sterling Clip ons, 7/8 in., Marked .925See Sold Price
Sold2023MEXICAN STERLING SILVER CLIP ON AND HOOP EARRINGSTwo pairs of vintage sterling silver earrings. Elongated hoop earrings with yellow rhinestones, hallmark SLC 925 is on the backing. Flower or sun-shaped clip-on earrings, hallmark Mexico To-40 925 isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patricia von Musulin Modern Silver & Wood EarringsPatricia von Musulin modern sterling silver and wood clip on earrings, signed on reverse: "Von Musulin Sterling 925." 1.25" H x 0.875" W. Silver not weighable.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Sterling Silver Necklace & Earrings, 5 OZTMexican Sterling Silver Ladies Necklace & Clip-on Earrings, petal style. Approximately 4.6 OZT. Sizes: Length: 19 in chain and 1 in earrings.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lois Hill Sterling Silver Modern Triangle Clip EarringsStamped: Lois Hill 925. Triangular Scroll design Solid Sterling Silver . Clip backs. DIMENSION: 1-1/2" x 1". Slightly domes tops. WEIGHS: 15.5 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Pair of Mexican Sterling Earrings4 pair of Mexican sterling silver earrings; 3 clip ons and 1 pierced. Sizes range from 1.25" to 2.75" long. Total weight: 84.3 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Silver Modern Leaf Form EarringsMexican sterling silver modern earrings, stylized leaf or foliate form, signed on reverse: "C11 (or CII) 925 Mexico." 1.375" H x 0.5" W. Approx: 0.28 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Silver Modern Leaf Form EarringsMexican sterling silver modern earrings, stylized leaf or foliate form, signed on reverse: "C11 (or CII) 925 Mexico." 1.375" H x 0.5" W. Approx: 0.28 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Vintage Sterling Silver Onyx Mexican Clip EarringsMarked sterling with a designer or silversmith mark ME-15. Measure nearly 2 inches. Fan design with black onyx center stone.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Silver Modern Domed Square EarringsVintage Tiffany & Co. sterling silver modern domed square clip earrings, marked: "TIFFANY & CO / MEXICO / 925." 1.50" L x 1.50" W x 0.75" H. Approx: 0.61 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Silver & 14K Yellow Gold Amethyst EarringsModern sterling silver and 14K yellow gold amethyst clip earrings with omega backs, comprise of two 13 x 8 mm pear shaped faceted-cut amethyst, marked "STG." Earrings measure: 0.875"L x 0.5"W x 0.562"See Sold Price
Sold2021Taxco Mexican Silver Turquoise & Lapis EarringsVintage Taxco Mexican sterling silver crushed turquoise and lapis inlay clip earrings, marked: "925 / MEXICO / TE-32". Earrings measure 1.56"L x 1.18"W at widest section. Approx: 0.47 ozt. inclusive.See Sold Price