Sold2021Dave Waller Rustic Console Tablecustom built for a private lodge in Western Pennsylvania. This is a magnificent work of art using various materials such as moose and fallow deer antlers, bamboo fishing rods, shotgun shells and a vinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thorburn, Archibald 1920 Lot 3 Rare Folio Prints. DeerRoe Deer, Reindeer, and Fallow Deer. Folio Chromolithographs Published 1920-21, London for "British Mammals" by Archibald Thorburn. On Heavy Stock Paper. Rare. This Edition Limited to 500 Copies. PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thorburn, Archibald 1920 Lot 3 Rare Folio Prints. DeerRoe Deer, Reindeer, and Fallow Deer. Folio Chromolithographs Published 1920-21, London for "British Mammals" by Archibald Thorburn. On Heavy Stock Paper. Rare. This Edition Limited to 500 Copies. PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four J. V. White Maine Watercolors with AnimalsWHITE, J. V., (American, 20th / 21st Century): Four scenes of Maine with deer and moose, each identified on back, Watercolor/Paper, each signed, sight sizes 13" x 19", framed 26.25" x 33.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter A. Weber (1906-1979), Eight Portraits of Big Game AnimalsWalter A. Weber (1906-1979) Eight Portraits of Big Game Animals Vignettes of buffalo, bear, caribou, deer, moose, elk, and big horn sheep each signed "Weber" lower right or left ink, watercolor, and gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elk and Fallow Deer Antler Lodge ChandelierAn incredible Aspen elk and fallow deer chandelier. This is one of a pair and they can be purchased individually. The balance and artistry sets these way above the rest. And the scale is something toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon, Imperial Folio - Moose Deer. 76This exceptional folio lithograph is from John James Audubon's The Viviparous Quadrupeds of North America. It was part of the Imperial Folio Edition published between 1845 and 1851. Audubon and his soSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Dan MacPhail Fallow Deer Wall Sconceswith curly maple back plates. Largest is 29" . Each made with a pair of antlers.See Sold Price
Sold2016Moose Deer, Plate 76John James Audubon (1785 - 1851). Philadelphia: J.T. Bowen, 1839 - 1844. First Edition Lithographs with Original Hand-Color. Imperial Folio. Approximately 27 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Julian Martinez Watercolor Deer DancersJulian Martinez (1897-1943) pencil with watercolor and gouache of Deer Dancers. Julian Martinez was married to famous San Ildefonso Pueblo ceramic artist Maria Martinez. Julian often painted the desigSee Sold Price
Sold2017BEATIEN YAZZ PUEBLO WATERCOLOR DEER AT NIGHTBEATIEN YAZZ PUEBLO WATERCOLOR DEER AT NIGHT H 18" W 24":matted with narrow black frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Fallow Deer Antler Chandelier 35" W x 35" D x 50" HA Fallow Deer Antler Chandelier germany, early 20th century 35" W x 35" D x 50" H Estimate $1,000-1,500See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Fallow Deer TaxidermyTwo fallow deer head taxidermy mount wall hanging displays height 44 in. x width 32 in. x depth 29 in. Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Full Body Fallow Deer TaxidermyFull body Fallow Deer mount on faux grass and rock base height 72 in. x width 64 in. x depth 22 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fallow Deer Antlers and Green Pack Basketpack basket is 18 inches. Some damage to pack basket.See Sold Price
Sold2022J.J. Audubon Moose Deer Lithograph.John James Audubon Moose Deer, Plate 76. (1785-1851). First edition large folio lithograph with original hand color. The Viviparous Quadrupeds of North America J.J. Audubon, New York, 1845-1848. (1846See Sold Price
SoldA SET OF RECORD-CLASS FALLOW DEER ANTLERSA SET OF RECORD CLASS FALLOW DEER ANTLERS with 29 points, mounted on an oak-leaf carved and pierced wooden shield. 62cm wide x 52cm deep x 97cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Porcelain Fallow Deer" Tea Bowl and Saucer (Ca Mau ShipwreckA porcelain "Fallow Deer" tea bowl and saucer. Ca Mau Shipwreck, c. 1725. Dimensions: (Bowl) 1.75 in (H) x 3 in (Diameter) (Saucer) 5 in (Diameter)See Sold Price
2021Large fallow Deer Horn LampPeriod: 21st century Origin: Austria Description: Large fallow deer horn lamp. Dimensions: 36"t x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chocolate Fallow Deer Shoulder Mount Taxidermy87.20 Solid mount good hair big palmsSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Artisan Fallow Deer Antler and Leather Walking Stick Staff. Natural wood shaft.$75
6 days LeftLEAP AuctionsGold Medal "Record Book" Bronze colored Fallow Deer Shoulder Taxidermy Mount$25
299 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmBirger Sandzen, Watercolor Painting, Western American Landscape, Signed, Framed$750(3 bids)
369 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Signed 1946 Watercolor Rural Landscape$40(1 bid)
372 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; 1947 Pen Ink Watercolor "Pinehaven" N.H.$40(1 bid)
366 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRobert Henry Angeloch, Watercolor Painting of a Modernist Landscape$40
371 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Signed 1946 Watercolor Church Jamaica LI$40