Sold2024Prince Albert Pipe & Cigarette Tobacco Single Sided Tin Embossed Advertising 1930s Sign23.75"x 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Prince Albert Cigarettes Tin Sign. Circa 1930s. Single side...Prince Albert Cigarettes Tin Sign. Circa 1930s. Single sided tin (SST) embossed sign. text: “No other tobacco can be like Prince Albert the national joy smoke / the patented process fixes that /See Sold Price
Sold2023Prince Albert Sold Here Single Sided Embossed Tin Sign22" x 14" SST embossed sign with bright color and gloss. There is rice paper residue and some light bubbling of the paint around the edges. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS ISee Sold Price
Sold2019SST Embossed Chesterfield Cigarettes Adv SignNice vintage single sided tin embossed Chesterfield Cigarettes advertising sign. Nice condition with paint loss and wear. Displays well with great colors and graphics. Measures approximately 23" acrosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chesterfield Cigarettes Embossed Tin Sign (SST)Vintage original Chesterfield Cigarettes embossed single sided tin advertising sign. Measures: 11.75" x 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Camel Cigarettes Embossed SignVintage single sided tin embossed Camel Cigarettes advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with some wear from use and age. Measures approximately 21-1/2" tall by 17-1/2" across.See Sold Price
Sold2019SST Embossed Old Gold Cigarettes Adv SignNice vintage single sided tin embossed Old Gold advertising sign. Nice condition with paint loss and wear. Displays well with great colors and graphics. Measures approximately 33" across by 14" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021SST Embossed Red Kamel Cigarettes Adv SignSingle sided tin embossed Red Kamel Cigarettes advertising sign. SIgn is in nice condition with light wear. displays well with great colors and graphics. Dated 1996. Measures approximately 13-1/2" acrSee Sold Price
Sold2023HI-PLANE TOBACCO EMBOSSED-TIN ADVERTISING SIGNHI-PLANE TOBACCO EMBOSSED-TIN ADVERTISING SIGN, single-sided self-framed rectangular form with bright five-color graphics. Circa 1910. 12" x 36". Provenance: From a Virginia private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kentucky Club Thermometer SignKentucky Club Pipe Tobacco Thermometer Sign, Mid 20th Century, A single-sided tin lithograph thermometer sign advertising Kentucky Club Pipe Tobacco. With text: Filled Pouch In Every Pack and graphicSee Sold Price
Sold20241982 Winston Cup Series Embossed Advertising SignVintage 59" 1982 single sided tin embossed NASCAR Winston Cup cigarette advertising sign. Featuring Dale Earnhardt Sr. smoking a Winston cigarette. Sign measures approximately 59" x 34.75". ManufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vtg SST Embossed Sir Walter Raleigh Tobacco SignNice vintage single sided tin embossed Sir Walter Raleigh smoking tobacco advertising sign. Nice condition with light paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays very well with great colors and graSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST Phillip Morris Cigarette Embossed SignVintage single sided embossed tin Phillip Morris Cigarettes advertising sign. Appears to be in good condition with some scratches, paint loss, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Model Smoking Tobacco / For pipe or cigarette. Circa 1940s/...Model Smoking Tobacco / For pipe or cigarette. Circa 1940s/50s. Single sided tin (SST) sign advertisement, lithographed with logo. Maker marked 523-[E]. 11 ¼ x 34”. Overpainting on the righSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST Red Man Chewing Tobacco SignVintage single sided embossed tin Red Man Chewing Tobacco advertising sign. Has discoloration, paint loss, surface rust, and wear from use and age. Displays well with Native American graphic. It measuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Tobacco Advertising TinsIncludes Union Leader Smoking Tobacco, Velvet Pipe and Cigarette Tobacco, and Prince Albert Crimp Cut. Largest measures 4 1/2 x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hi-Plane Tobacco Embossed Tin Advertising SignIt is in good condition with some light wear. There are some minor edge dents. 35.25" x 11.5" Single SidedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Model Smoking Tobacco Signs / Did you say 10¢? / For pi...Two Model Smoking Tobacco Signs / Did you say 10¢? / For pipe or cigarette. Circa 1940s/50s. Two single sided tin (SST) sign advertisements, one with a logo. Larger: 11 1/8 x 34”. Maker marSee Sold Price
Sold202359" 1982 SST Winston Cup Series Embossed Adv SignLarge vintage 1983 single sided embossed tin WInston Cup Series WInston Cigarettes NASCAR racing advertising sign. Sign appears to be in overall nice condition with some scratches and paint loss fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Fruit Tobacco Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.Very early single sided heavily embossed tin advertisement with chain for hanging and features a woman's face within an orange and blossoms. Reads "5¢ Cigar Rich And Elegant." Sign manufactured by KaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aladdin Gasoline Sign. Milwaukee: Reliance Adv. Co., ca. 19...Aladdin Gasoline Sign. Milwaukee: Reliance Adv. Co., ca. 1930s. Embossed single sided tin sign (SST) advertising Aladdin Gasoline sold by Lake Co. Farm Supply Co., with logo for Illinois Farm Supply CSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE TIN ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR,including a single-sided embossed-tin Chesterfield Cigarettes sign and a Tums tin thermometer. Mid 20th century. 17 3/4" x 11 3/4".Provenance: From a Harrisonburg, VA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Vintage SST Whistle Soda Embossed Adv SignOutstanding original vintage single sided tin embossed Whistle Soda advertising sign. Sign is in good condition woith paint los, scratches, and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with amazSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce SST Drink Orange Kist Embossed Adv SignScarce original vintage single sided tin embossed Orange Kist advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with some discoloration , paint wear (towards bottom of sign), and some wear from use and age.See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK FROSTIE ROOT BEER EMBOSSED TIN BOTTLECAP SIGN W/ FROSTIE GRAPHIC$300(1 bid)