Sold2018Contemporary folk Art Carved Totem Pole.Contemporary folk Art Carved Totem Pole. Attached note inscribed Carved by Ed Dickmayer, York, PA 1955. 75"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clement Dube Canadian Folk Art Carved LampHand carved lamp base and shade. 15" tall when bulb and shade in place. Stump under squirrel has a repair. Not currently working.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maine Prison Folk Art Carved Wood Humorist CowAmerican Maine prison folk art carved wooden humorist figure depicting a cow with its tongue out and its hind right foot stepping on its utter. A sign by its front right hoof reads: "And You Think YouSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRISON FOLK ART LAMP /PIANO W TRINKET BOX AND MIRROR1940's attributed to prison folk art. Matchstick construction over pine. Piano design lamp with lift off trinket box and mirror. L:10 1/2" W: 8" H: 8" with out socket. Mirror 5 1/2"by 4" on chipped woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Carved Totem Pole w/ Bird & LionApprox 4" in diameter at top and 26" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl "Otto" Long Folk Art Totem(Born May 20,1957, died November 22, 2021) this totem measures 38" High.--- Carl "Otto" Long of Greensboro, NC aged 64 has been producing folk art carved totems and walking sticks since 1993. each yeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Folk Art CarvingsTwo folk art carved totems by the same carver. Carved wood with original paint. American, 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. H minus base 12" and 10-1/2". Copy and paste this linkSee Sold Price
Sold2024[FOLK ART] Carved and Polychromed Penguin. (American, 20th ...[FOLK ART] Carved and Polychromed Penguin. (American, 20th century). Not dated. Not signed. Wood and paint. 10 ¾ h x 4 ½ w x 4 ¾” d. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Carved Wooden Totem Sgnd Lavonvain Williams "Kiss Me Hilt" 83" X 10"Folk Art Carved Wooden Totem Sgnd Lavonvain Williams "Kiss Me Hilt" 83" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Carved Wooden Totem Sgnd Lavonvain Williams 8' X 7"Folk Art Carved Wooden Totem Sgnd Lavonvain Williams 8' X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022African Folk Art Carved and Polychromed CrocodileAfrican Folk Art Carved and Polychromed Crocodile, colorful design of blue dots on a white painted ground with red details. Dimensions: 11 in.h. x 53 in.l. Condition: Some gouges and losses to back anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Folk Art Carved Polychrome Totems20th century, comprising: one carved in the form of a snake to one side, the other a dragon, each front with four carved sections, polychrome decorated, unsigned, 14 x 2 in. Provenance: Property soldSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique French Milliner's FigureEarly 19th century folk art carved and polychromed wood figure. Features articulating joints at shoulders, elbows, and wrists. Arms extended forward. [12 3/4" W x 19" D x 18 1/4" H]. Wear throughout,See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN HALE FOLK ART SHIP OF HOPES & DREAMS, 1993Daniel Hale (American/Arizona, 20th/21st century). Folk art carved and polychromed ship, wood and wire. Signed and dated 1993 underneath. Approx. h. 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk art carved figural table lampFolk art carved and painted figural table lamp with hunter and setter dog, signed, dated and inscribed to bottom ''Hand carved by R.H. Reynolds, Ottawa, 1953''. Minor chips to dog's tail and tree branSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE FOLK ART CARVED WESTERN TABLE LAMP, WITH COWBOY ONRARE FOLK ART CARVED WESTERN TABLE LAMP, WITH COWBOY ON HORSE, COWBOY LASSOING A STEER, AND (2) BAR V LOGOS FROM THE RANCH IT CAME FROM IN OHIOVILLE, N.Y. HAS EXTREMELY RARE HANDPAINTED LAMPS SHADE WISee Sold Price
Sold2020FOLK ART CARVED WOOD TABLE LAMPA folk art carved wood table lamp. Ht: 24" Wd: 20" Dpth: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021American Folk Art carved woodchopper table lampAmerican Folk Art homemade carved woodchopper figurative table lamp USA, circa 1950 carved wood incised Gerald Loftin overall: 15 5/8"dia x 23"h; base: 10 5/8"w x 7"d x 19 1/4"h; shade: 15 5/8"dia x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Q. Libbey Polychromed Carved Eagle Ship's Stern BoardAn Imposing American Folk Art Polychromed Carved Ship's Stern Board by Peter Q. Libbey (Maine, 1944-2018). The eagle modeled with wing's spread and talons clutching a red, white and blue American shieSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PIECES OF HAITI FOLK ARTTWO PIECES OF HAITI FOLK ART INCLUDING CARVED WOOD TOTEM OF MAN AND SERPENT, ALONG WITH A CUT METAL WALL PLAQUE OF WOMAN WITH BIRD; TOTEM 40"H 12"W PLAQUE 24"H 23"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Wood Carved BustFolk Art Wood Carved Bust, polychromed hard wood of man with mustache, open mouth and a hinged black tin stove pipe hat, early 20th C, 10 1/8" h, 4 1/2" d. CONDITION: Areas of wear and losses to polycSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prison Jail Folk Art Crafted Heart Popsicle LampJail House Prison Folk Art Popsicle Stick Lamp. Hand crafted lacquered wooden Popsicle sticks, featuring unique heart motif. No apparent signatures.Dimensions: 14 X 10 X 10 in. Condition: Good ovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Carved Lodge Cabin Floor LampFolk Art Carved Lodge Cabin Floor Lamp. Size: 61" H x 19" W x 19" DSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare American Folk Art Carved and Painted Devotional Station by John W. Perates$4,000
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Carved Folk Art From Eatonville Fl Wagon & Horses Lamp$1
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFolk Art Carved Dog Attributed to Aaron Mountz.$50