Sold2020Bing Live Steam Locomotive Gauge III, c. 1895Bing Live Steam Locomotive Gauge III, c. 1895 No. III/67, tender locomotive, class 0-4-0, hand-painted tin, complete with spirit burner and all fittings, working, length 12 ½ in. EchtdampflokomotiveSee Sold Price
Sold2017George III Secretary, Probably Irish,18th C.George III Mahogany 2-Part Secretary/Bookcase, Probably Irish, 18th C. Brass mounts and bail handles. Dentil, blind fret & flower, leaf and ribbon carvings to cornice & free standing columns. Two smalSee Sold Price
Sold2015NATURAL BLUE SAPPHIRE INTAGLIO SIGNET RINGBuff-top cut sapphire, 11.47 x 10.48 x 4.67 mm., 6.5 cts. by formula, quartered armorial crest. Tapered 14k yg. mount, 20th c. Size 8. 8.7 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleon III Gilt Bronze and Marble CandelabraPair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze and Marble Six-Light Candelabra, 19th c., raised on giltwood pedestals, h. 67 1/2 in., dia. 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A George III Oak and Mahogany-Inlaid CupboardA George III Oak and Mahogany-Inlaid Cupboard Probably Cheshire or Yorkshire, Circa 1800 Height 84 1/2 x width 67 7/8 x depth 19 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Malcolm FrankliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egyptian Steatite large Heart Scarab with heiroglyph probably c.1100-1500 BC.Egyptian Steatite large Heart Scarab with heiroglyph probably c.1100-1500 BC. Size 3 inches length. Large stone heart scarab with heiroglyph and cartouch of Amenhotep III. Provenance: Private NYC collSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Ornate and Beautiful Symphonion Musical Hall Clock, Made In Leipzig, Germany C.1895.An Ornate and Beautiful Symphonion Musical Hall Clock, Made In Leipzig, Germany C.1895. Approximate Dimensions : 60cm*38cm*205cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bacigalupo Violinopan Barrel Organ, c. 1895Bacigalupo Violinopan Barrel Organ, c. 1895 Model no. 20, signed: "Cocchi, Bacigalupo & Graffigna; Berlin, Schönhauser Allee 78". 32 keys, 8 tunes, 19 visible pan flutes, 1 register violin pipes, basSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.C. Leyendecker, ink and oil on canvas, c. 1895J.C. Leyendecker, ink and oil on canvas, c. 1895, Joseph Christian Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), "Elegant Couple", no signature observed, possibly for "Success Magazine", giltwood frame, 13.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926) Side Cabinet, c. 1895Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926) Side Cabinet, c. 1895 walnut, fruitwood marquetry, glass signed to front of door panel H 68 x W 27 x D 13 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elmarit-M 2,8/28 mm, c. 1964Elmarit-M 2,8/28 mm, c. 1964 Leitz, Wetzlar. No. 2063052, type 11801, pinpoint light test of rear elements reveals some fog, index for iris diaphragm on right side, with front cap and Leitz maker̵See Sold Price
Sold2023Edison Spring Motor Phonograph with Bettini Reproducer, c. 1895Edison Spring Motor Phonograph with Bettini Reproducer, c. 1895 Edison Bell Consolidated Phonograph Co. No. 25378, for 2-minute cylinders, with triple-spring motor, Bettini type C attachment and reproSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Indonisian Gold Dagger with figural handle.Rare Indonisian Gold Dagger with figural handle. probably c.19th century. Size 18 1/2 inches length. Rare Indonisian gold Dagger decorated with precious stones and ornate design, with figural handle pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Loose Stone 2.01 ct Natural Fancy Yellow GIA DiamondTitle: Natural Fancy Yellow 2.01 ct Cushion VS2 Diamond, GIA Certified Clarity: VS2 Carat Weight: 2.01 Size: 7.08 x 6.46 x 4.67 mm Natural Fancy Yellow 2.01 ct Cushion VS2 Diamond with Excellent PolisSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE SILVER TORAH CROWN BY ISAAK SZEKMAN. Warsaw,A LARGE SILVER TORAH CROWN BY ISAAK SZEKMAN. Warsaw, c. 1895. The lower band is chased with decorative embossments. Engraved with Hebrew dedication "this crown was donated by the dear teller (of TorahSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2019A White Gold, Diamond and Coral Bead Necklace,A White Gold, Diamond and Coral Bead Necklace, containing 30 coral beads measuring approximately 12.42-20.67 mm in diameter with white gold spacer beads containing numerous round brilliant cut diamondSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C FRENCH AUTOMATON ACROBAT CLOWN ON LADDERLikely Leopold Lambert, c. 1895. Clown doll with bisque head, brown glass paperweight eyes, mouth slightly open. Card suit decoration on face, and rough brillo wire hair. Hinged legs and composition hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold and Two Stone Diamond RingGold and Two Stone Diamond Ringring set with two round brilliant cut diamonds, one measuring approximately (6.75 x 6.75 x 3.67 mm) and weighing approximately .95 carat (H color, VS2 clarity), and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein; Color Screenprint - Sweet Dreamsfrom 11 Pop Artists, Volume III (C. 39) Screenprint in colors, 1965, on wove paper. Signed in pencil, numbered 145 of 200. Published by Original Editions, New York, with full margins 35.5in. x 25.5in.See Sold Price
Sold13 Star Private Yacht Ensign, America, c. 1895-1926.13 Star Private Yacht Ensign, America, c. 1895-1926. Wool bunting, machine stitched flag, canvas hoist with brass gromets, mounted in a gilt molded frame, flag, ht. 29, wd. 44 1/4 in. Footnotes: ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Dürer (1471-1528) Hercules conquering Cacus (Hercules conquering the MolionideAlbrecht Dürer (1471-1528) Hercules conquering Cacus (Hercules conquering the Molionide Twins)Woodcut, circa 1496, a good Meder II a (of III c) impression, on laid paper with indistinct watermarkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paule Marrot MARIUS Color offset lithographPaule Marrot (1902-1987) MARIUS Color offset lithograph, framed. Sheet 54 x 41 3/4 inches; 1372 x 1060 mm. Frame 56 1/4 x 43 3/4 inches; 1429 x 1111 mm. C An Apartment Decorated by Miles ReddSee Sold Price
5 days LeftYour AntiquarianEgyptian votive / Offering cup (Foundation Deposit) with the cartouche of pharaoh Ramesses III€1,200
2 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Lafreri School (Italian, 16th century) Regno di Napoli, engraved map, [c. 1575]£1,500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLASZLO MOHOLY-NAGY - Composition - Gouache, India ink, and pencil drawing$8,000
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55187: 12.35 ct Ruby Shape: Cushion Measurements: 12.6$7,000
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55087: 73.67 ct Colombian Emerald Shape: Carved Measur$2,400
5 days LeftYour AntiquarianEgyptian ring fragment, Ankhesenamun, Tutankhamens queen, Ex MUSEUM€850(2 bids)