Sold2021Antique German silverplated centerpieceAntique German silverplated centerpiece, probably WMF. 6” H x 18 1/2” W x 9 1/2” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Antique silverplated metal and glass centerpieceUnusual antique silverplated metal and glass centerpiece circa 1905. Apparently un-signed but probably by german firm WMF. Approximate measurements: 8.5"H x 16"W x 7.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very large Art Nouveau figural centerpiece with griffons/dragonsVery large WMF Art Nouveau figural silver plated metal centerpiece with griffons/dragons circa 1905 with original glass insert. Probably by the german firm WMF. Apparently un-marked Approximate measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Probably WMF silverplated centerpieceProbably WMF silverplated centerpiece. 4 1/4” H x 18 1/4” W x 13 1/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Probably WMF Art Nouveau centerpiece with a mirrored trayProbably WMF Art Nouveau centerpiece with a mirrored tray. Centerpiece: 7 1/2 x 16 3/8 x 12 3/4 in. Tray: 3 1/8 x 23 x 17 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique probably German bisque porcelain centerpieceAntique probably German bisque porcelain centerpiece. 8 5/8” High x 6 7/8” Wide. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTESee Sold Price
Sold2022WMF Modernist German Silverplate Centerpiece Bowl20th Century modern footed silver plate centerpiece by WMF (Germany). Produced circa 1970s in the Art Deco inspired Ikora series. Modernist design with brass inlay lines to bowl interior, surmountingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Probably German WMF ART Nouveau jardiniereProbably German WMF ART Nouveau jardiniere. 7 1/4 H x 16 W x 7 1/2 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique probably German WMF silverplated mirrorAntique probably German WMF silverplated mirror. 19 7/8 H x 11 5/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions193See Sold Price
Sold2022Probably WMF Silverplate & Glass CenterpieceProbably WMF Silverplate & Glass Centerpiece. 5 1/4 x 15 1/2 x 6 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Beautiful Design Centerpiece19th century beautiful design centerpiece, probably German, all hand made, marked, W: 16.25 inches, D:10.25 inches, H: 7.25 inches, weight: 27.9 ozt (869.6 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN GILT SILVER GUILLOCHE ENAMEL CENTERPIECE BOWLA mid-20th century German gilt sterling silver centerpiece of miniature size. The piece rests on three tall feet. The bowl and the base are set with light blue guilloche enamel. The center of the bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Majolica CenterpieceLate 19th Century polychrome and gilt centerpiece German Style. Impressed mark on bottom 1098. Restoration where bowl meets stand. New metal rod, nut and washers. Provenance: Heritage Auctions May DecSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN .800 GILT SILVER FIGURAL CENTERPIECEdepicting two cherubs holding up a garland frame in which sits an etched glass bowl 19 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Probably WMF, Germany Art Nouveau centerpieceProbably WMF, Germany Art Nouveau centerpiece. 9 1/8 x 16 3/4 x 6 3/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Antique German WMF Miniature CenterpieceRare Antique German WMF Miniature Centerpiece. 2 1/8 x 6 7/8 x 1 7/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique German Orivit-Metallwarenfabrik AOG giltAntique German Orivit-Metallwarenfabrik AOG gilt centerpiece. 5 1/2” H x 14 3/4” W x 5 1/4” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-04See Sold Price
Sold2022German WMF Silverplate & Glass CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: A german WMF silverplate centerpiece designed with an oval shape, and lobbed corners. Decorated with an ornate open work motif, depicting a pierced veranda with column capitals, further aSee Sold Price
Sold2016German WMF Art Deco centerpieceGerman WMF Art Deco metal & glass centerpiece, marked. 8 1/2" H x 23" W. Shipping in USA is $ 65.00. International bidder ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2017German WMF Art Nouveau centerpieceGerman WMF Art Nouveau metal centerpiece, marked. 7" H x 21" W. Shipping in USA is $ 60.00. International bidder ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2016German WMF Art Nouveau centerpieceGerman WMF Art Nouveau metal & glass centerpiece, marked. 11" H x 21 1/2" W. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidder ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
2016German WMF Art Nouveau centerpieceGerman WMF Art Nouveau metal centerpiece, marked. 7" H x 21" W. Shipping in USA is $ 60.00. International bidder ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique German WMF silverplate & glass centerpieceAntique German WMF silverplate & glass centerpiece. 8 1/2” H x 17 3/4” W x 5 1/2” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAMSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. Art Nouveau centerpiece made of pewter, WMF, Germany, circa 1920.with the figure of a$100
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisContinental Vienna Style Porcelain Centerpiece Pedestal Bowl, Early 20th Century$900
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsMeissen Germany Gilt Porcelain Cup and Saucer Leaf Meissen Germany Gilt Porcelain Cup and Saucer$50
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Silver Havdela candle holder, probably Germany, late 18th centuryEmbossed and engraved$1,800
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroLarge Group of Early Candy Containers, Toys, and Ornaments$50
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUESilver bottle stopper, cast and carving, subject of a young monk picking grenades€10