ANONYMOUS (XIX) An antique patinated bronze sculpture of a standing tigerOstantix Auctions4.4(13)€340Feb 24, 2026
Fierce Bengal Tiger Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base Inspired By Moigniez - 9" x 17"Weatherham Estate Treasures4(211)$5006 days Left
Signed Rulas Art Deco Terracotta Sculpture Of Panther, Circa 1930Collective Hudson4.4(81)$300Feb 15, 2026
Regal Presence Original Bronze Lion Sculpture Signed by Milo on Marble Base - 10.5" x 16.5"Weatherham Estate Treasures4(211)$8504 days Left
Signed Milo Original Lion vs. Porcupine Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 10" x 16"Weatherham Estate Treasures4(211)$8506 days Left
Signed Milo Original Lion vs. Porcupine Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 10" x 16"Weatherham Estate Treasures4(211)$850Feb 24, 2026
SoldProctor, Bronze "Princeton Tiger"Alexander Phimister Proctor (Am. 1860-1950), signed and dated "APProctor1912" on the base, stamped and numbered "Gorham Co. Founders/Q454 7" on the base; executed 1912. 4" high, 9" wide, 2 1/2" deep.See Sold Price
SoldA.P. Proctor Bronze Sculpture "Princeton Tiger", signed and dated 1912 with Gorham Foundry mark,A.P. Proctor Bronze Sculpture "Princeton Tiger", signed and dated 1912 with Gorham Foundry mark, #0454, also stamped 35 and 79, 9" long, 4" tall, nice original patina, famous artist, 1862-1950.......BSee Sold Price
SoldAlexander Phimister Proctor (American, 1860 - 1950) Princeton Tiger, Bronze SculptureDescription: An early 20th century figural bronze in the form of the Princeton Tiger, mascot of Princeton University, Princeton, New Jersey.Materials: Bronze Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and datedSee Sold Price
SoldA GILT BRONZE TIGER STATUE ORNAMENT.Gilt Bronze Tiger Statue Ornament with Tiger Print Design.See Sold Price
SoldPair Louis XVI bronze, tiger's eye cassolettesPair Louis XVI bronze, tiger's eye cassolettes, 19th c., chalcedony baluster vase, stand and lid, with gilt floral-cast bronze mounts, unmarked, each 9"h x 4"l x 3.5"w Provenance: Property removed froSee Sold Price
SoldJAPANESE BRONZE TIGER, SIGNED MEIJI PERIODJAPANESE BRONZE TIGER, SIGNED MEIJI PERIOD H 14" L 33" DRIFTWOOD BASE Signed on base. Glass eyes, striped patina. Good definition in hairy paws and fur. In rampant active pose. Deep brown patina. MagnSee Sold Price
SoldA LARGE BRONZE TIGER, 20TH CENTURY,A LARGE BRONZE TIGER, 20TH CENTURY,bronze sculpture of a tiger.29 x 18 x 77 in. (73.7 x 45.7 x 195.6 cm.) Provenance: Private Collection, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
SoldANNA V. HYATT HUNTINGTON AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE TIGERANNA V. HYATT HUNTINGTON AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE TIGER Anna V. Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876-- 1973) large bronze of tiger. Signed "V. Hyatt" and foundry Roman Bronze works. Bronze measures approx 29See Sold Price
SoldANNA V. HYATT HUNTINGTON AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE TIGERAnna V. Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876-- 1973) large bronze tiger. Signed to tiger "V. Hyatt\" and foundry Roman Bronze works. Bronze measures approx 29.1/2" (74.93cm) Length x 8" (20.32cm) Height.See Sold Price
SoldAnna Hyatt Huntington Bronze Tiger or PantherAnna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876 - 1973) bronze of a stetching and yawning tiger or panther (also known as Tiger Yawning). Patinated surface marked on lower edge #278 Gorham Co. Founders OSee Sold Price
SoldKen Rowe Signed Original Love On The Rocks Bronze Tiger Wildlife Sculpture ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Ken RoweTitle: Love On The RocksMedium: BronzeSize: 12” x 15”See Sold Price
SoldLARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PATINATED BRONZE TIGERJapanese bronze sculpture, Atsuyoshi for the Maruki Company, Meiji period (1868-1911), roaring tiger striding forward with long tail stretching behind, stripes delineated in two-color patination, markSee Sold Price
SoldA pair of miniature Chinese gilt bronze 'Tiger' chariot yoke fittingsA pair of miniature Chinese gilt bronze 'Tiger' chariot yoke fittings, Western Han dynasty (206BC-9AD), 2.4cm long, wood stand; a pair of Chinese gilt-bronze 'Tiger' chariot yoke fittings, Western HanSee Sold Price
SoldLarge Bronze Tiger Sculpture - Francois Auguste Hippolyte Peyrol (French, 1856-1929)Large Bronze Tiger Sculpture - Francois Auguste Hippolyte Peyrol (French, 1856-1929). Signed on the base of the sculpture H. Peyrol. The sculpture of a crouching tiger measures 8" tall x 18 1/2" lengtSee Sold Price
SoldLIFESIZE BRONZE TIGER STATUE 80"LIFESIZE VAN DE VOORDE BRONZE TIGER STATUE | OUTDOOR GARDEN STATUES SCULPTURES-32" X 80" X 9" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, PATINA TO METAL, CLEANABLE-DP91421See Sold Price
SoldJAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE TIGERA large format bronze of a roaring tiger, exhibiting fine musculature & natural markings, fine black / green patina, signed with impressed characters on underside. Japan, Meiji Period (1868-1912). MeaSee Sold Price
SoldA CHINESE GILT BRONZE 'TIGER' PAPERWEIGHTCast in the form of a recumbent tiger, its body coiled with its head turned upwards looking back, the large head with powerful nostril and protruding eyes. Han Dynasty period. Height: 1 5/8 in (4.1 cmSee Sold Price
SoldDON RICKLES BRONZE TIGERunsigned; Condition: variations to patina; 80 inches wide; 13 1/2 inches deep; 31 inches highSee Sold Price
SoldA Gilt Inlaid Chinese Bronze Tiger SymbolA Gilt Inlaid Chinese Bronze Tiger Symbol12cm*3.5cm*4cm/670gSee Sold Price
SoldPaul-Edouard Delabriere Bronze Tiger on Stone BasePaul-Edouard Delabriere (French, 1829 - 1912) patinated bronze sculpture of a tiger on an affixed stone base, signed Delabriere to stone base. [9.5" H x 18" W x 5.25" D]. Condition is good.See Sold Price
SoldSigned Louis-Albert Carvin Gilded Bronze Tiger Sculpture, Circa 1900'sKeywords: Art Nouveau, Belle epoque, Naturalism, Animalier School, French bronze sculpture, Antoine-Louis Barye style, Georges Gardet style, Emmanuel Fremiet style, patinated bronze, partial gilding,See Sold Price
SoldRaffaello Romanelli Bronze Tiger SculptureRaffaello Romanelli (1856-1928, Italy) bronze sculpture of a tiger walking down a ledge, has an excellent dark brown patina and stands on a black marble base. Inscribed on the back "Prof. Raffaello RoSee Sold Price