Sold2024(2) Dorothy Gillespie (American, 1920-2012) Maquette Sculptures(2) Dorothy Gillespie (American, 1920-2012) Maquette SculpturesHand-painted metal mounted on lucite. Edition 6/10.Max Ht. 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Dorothy Gillespie (American, 1920-2012) Maquette Sculptures(2) Dorothy Gillespie (American, 1920-2012) Maquette SculpturesHand-painted metal mounted on lucite. Both signed 'Dorothy Gillespie'.Max Ht. 11 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jason Napier (WA, born 1973), YawnyJason Napier (WA, born 1973), Yawnypatinated bronze, limited edition 14 of 37 maquette version, signed and dated 2012 in the casting, mounted on a conforming hardstone swivel base. 14 1/2 x 9 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Armstrong,Neil Signed PhotoNeil Alden Armstrong (1930 to 2012) was an American astronaut and aeronautical engineer who became the first person to walk on the Moon in 1969. He was also a naval aviator , test pilot , and universiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASTRONAUT NEIL ARMSTRONG SIGNED PHOTONeil Alden Armstrong (August 5, 1930 – August 25, 2012) was an American astronaut and aeronautical engineer, and the first person to walk on the Moon. He was also a naval aviator, test pilot, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurizio Cattelan (b. 1960): MaquetteMaurizio Cattelan (b. 1960): Maquette Clay, 2011-2012, unmarked. 3 x 2 in. Note: This multiple was given by the artist and curators of Maurizio Catellan: All at the Guggenheim Museum in 2012 to essenSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEVE MCCURRY - Train Engineer, Pakistan, 1983Artist: Steve McCurry Title: Train Engineer, Landi Kotal, Pakistan, 1983 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 14x9.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: SteSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL DACHSEL AMPHORA BERRY BAT VASE.Midnight blue, green and pink glazes with applied gold gilt. Top reticulated with carved flying bats. A rare example. Amphora oval mark, impressed "8761" and "62". Similar examples are illustrated inSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN PROUVE, DACYTLO DESK. FRANCE C 1946. OAK,Jean Prouve, Dacytlo desk. France C 1946. Oak, steel, aluminum. Desk has one drawer and one fall front file. Literature: Jean Prouve, Galerie Ht: 27" Wd: 47.5" Dpth: 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold20221964 Triumph TR41964 Triumph TR4VIN: CT 28393L Engine #: CT23577 Body #: 28584 CTMileage: 31,800 With a 2138 cc inline four cylinder engine with twin Stromberg carburetors, and a four-speed manual transmission. ExtSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING Marker DRAWINGKEITH HARING ORIGINAL SIGNED DRAWING-COAAn original drawing PAINTING by keith haring signed front right size is 10x14 inches,Provenance:Tony Shafrazi\'s gallery label verso,KEITH HARING ESTATE STAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolex Oyster Perpetual Day Date watchRolex Oyster Perpetual Day Date men's wristwatch on gold strap, 18 kt with blue dial, automatic, P526391, gross 170.2 grams. Proof of purchase Schaap en Citroen availableSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GOLD AND MALACHITE 'VINTAGE ALHAMBRA' NECKLACE, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELSSet with twenty quatrefoil motifs set with malachite, mounted in 18K gold, necklace approximately 80 cm, signed VCA, no. R0548Accompanied by original pouchSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Marble Top Garden Table 31"H, 30" diam.French Marble Top Garden Table 31"H, 30" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Saphir-Diamant-CollierUm 1920. Teils Silber und weissvergoldetes Rotgold, wohl 585. Alternierend gefasst 24 facettierte Saphir-Kissen von ca. 8.50 ct (unbehandelt) und 70 Altschliff-Diamanten von ca. 8.90 ct. L 46 cm, 24,2See Sold Price
Sold2019ETTORE SOTTSASS Uno specchio "Ultrafragola"ETTORE SOTTSASS Uno specchio "Ultrafragola" per POLTRONOVA, 1970. Cornice luminosa di perspex opalino, cristallo argentato. Altezza 195, larghezza 100, spessore cm 13. An "Ultrafragola" wall mirror maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Browning address book containing names and addresses for friends and acquaintances includingRobert Browning address book containing names and addresses for friends and acquaintances including Matthew Arnold, W.Gladstone, J.Milsand and Lord Tennyson together with Small photo card of Robert BrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Courtright, Mask, c. 1975Robert Courtright, Mask, c. 1975, Robert Courtright (American , 1926–2012), cast bronze, signed and numbered 1/5 verso, "Verona Arte Contemp." tag verso, 20"dia Provenance: From the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A diamond and fourteen karat white gold braceletA diamond and fourteen karat white gold braceletdesigned as a round brilliant-cut diamond pavé curb link chain; total diamond weight: 6.83 carats. 40.0 dwt; length: 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Tang Ceramic Court Lady with Flowing GownTang Dynasty, 618-907 A.D. In floor-length courtly dress with hands enfolded within the sleeves; pink and green pigment, on an integral base formed as a train to the robe, some restoration. 7 kg, 59.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Morgenlaune". Originaltitel Szenische Darstellung mit zwei Mädchenakten und zwei grotesken Figuren, die in für Janssens charakteristischer Weise desSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jansen Neo-Directoire marble top sideboardJansen Neo-Directoire marble top sideboard, Circa 1940s, variegated black marble top, mahogany with gilt bronze mounts, mirror paneled doors, 39"h x 72.5"l x 19"d Provenance: Karl Kemp Antiques, NY (pSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Day/Night Diamond and Pearl Drop EarringsMETAL: 18K white gold, detachable pearl drops. GEMSTONE(S): round brilliant-, baguette- and single-cut diamonds approx. 7.70 carats total, most G-H/VS-SI; cultured pearl drops approx. 15.55 x 14.40 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graduated Coral Bead NecklaceView a video of this lot: Click HereStrung with round coral beads, measuring approximately 7.10 mm - 17.70 mm in diameter; one oval cabochon coral; fastened with 18K yellow gold claspSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersLouis le Brocquy HRHA (1916-2012) Madonna and Child (Our Lady of the Wayside) Mosaic panel, 95 x€2,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II Diamond (2 Figures), conceived 1984$20,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Adams (British, 1917-1984) Maquette for Architectural Screen, 1956$5,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II for Jubilee III, 1984$60,000
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAlexander McQueen | Spring 2012 Sarah Burton Designed Laser Cut Leather Jacket$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupR. Dovalousky 2012 Slide-Lid Candlebox.$25