Sold2024R Arnold Acoma New Mexico Pueblo Signed Southwestern Pottery Mother Child Vase Drum FiguresTitle:R Arnold Acoma New Mexico Pueblo Signed Southwestern Pottery Mother Child Vase Drum Figures Description: R Arnold Acoma NM New Mexico Pueblo Signed Southwestern Decorative Pottery Mother Child VSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Antique Pueblo Indian Items - Painted Drum, Pottery2 Antique Pueblo Indian Items - Painted Drum, Pottery PitcherSee Sold Price
Sold20212 pueblo Pottery PiecesLot includes Pottery Indian with drum, 4 1/2 x 5 tall, & Signed figure with beaded necklace, 5 3/4 tall, signed, both excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nine Photograph Post Cards With IndiansMost of the cards identify the tribe or the artist making pottery or drums. One card is of an Indian Agency Building. Some have been written on. Cochiti Pueblo Indian drum maker RPPC on back. SeminoleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Zuni Style Pueblo Pottery Double Heartline 1930'sLarge Zuni style Pueblo pottery double heartline deer Olla ca 1930's 13" tall x 15" diameter The pot is pencil inscribed on the edge of the rim 1939 Scotsdale Arizona Road side. Excellent condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAFOYA SANTA CLARA PUEBLO POTTERYMargaret Tafoya hand carved and decorated bowl. approx. 4 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Acoma Pueblo Pottery JarUnsigned, Early/Mid-20th Century. Traditional polychrome motifs. Surface soiled with crazing and wear, lower body darkening (possibly from use), 9 3/4" H, 11" Dia. Provenance: From the Lifetime CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zuni Pueblo Pottery CanteenZuni Pueblo Pottery Canteen , c. 1880, New Mexico, red and brown zoomorphic design, corn cob plug, remnants of leather cord, h. 11 1/4 in., w. 10 1/2 in., d. 7 in., on a custom lucite stand, total h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Corn (1920-1999) San Ildefonso Pueblo Pottery Jar, Avanyu water serpentBlue Corn, "Crucita Calabaze (1920 - 1999) San Ildefonso Pueblo Pottery Jar, Avanyu water serpent, signed Blue Corn San Ildefonso Pueblo. Deeply carved design. 1lb. San Ildefonso is a small Tewa-speakSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Pueblo Pottery Ollaprobably Cochiti with polychrome decoration 21" diameter, 16 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Six New Mexican Pueblo Pottery Vessels Height of* Six New Mexican Pueblo Pottery Vessels various artists, 20th century comprising a spherical seed jar and an ovoid jar by Juanita Keene, each signed Keene to the underside; a seed jar by Michael RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th c ACOMA PUEBLO Pottery Vase. SothebyAntique 19th c ACOMA PUEBLO Pottery Vase. Sotheby's Auction tag, sold June 1997. Black Linear geometric design on white ground. -- Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY ZUNI PUEBLO POTTERY OLLA WITH RED BASEThe nice, large olla with convex collar above the swollen shoulder is decorated by a band of repeating stylized bird figures in geometric reserves above traditional designs and an unusual base finishSee Sold Price
Sold20242 BLACK PUEBLO POTTERY BOWLS2 BLACK PUEBLO POTTERY BOWLS Height: 5.25 in. by Width: 7.25 in. by Depth: 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Grace Chapella 1873-1980 Hopi Tewa Pueblo PotteryGrace Chapella (Native American, 1873-1980). An original Hopi Tewa Pueblo Native American art pottery jardiniere flower pot bowl vase. Tan brown art clay, having hand painted encircling Native AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Zuni Pueblo Pottery OllaZuni Pueblo Pottery OllaC. 1900, black, red, and white decoration.Provenance: Property from the NAMITS Collection10"h x 12"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY SOUTHWEST PUEBLO POTTERY LARGE BOWLTraditional Tesuque Dough Bowl, constructed of native clay, slipped with a rag-wiped bentonite slip and decorated with designs typical of the 1880 period on the interior, red exterior, 5 1/2" x 13". HSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIA AND SANTANA PUEBLO POTTERY CHARGERMARIA AND SANTANA PUEBLO POTTERY CHARGER, DIA 11 1/4":Signed. Black on black. Pueblo San Ildefonso, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2024A 19TH CENTURY ACOMA TRI-LOBE PUEBLO POTTERY CANTEENLate 19th Century The three bulbous chambers joined as one are decorated in traditional black geometric designs and pinwheel motifs on white slip ground. This canteen was collected in the 1890s. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Zia Pueblo Pottery OllaZia Pueblo Pottery OllaC. 1900, polychrome and floral bird decorations.Provenance: Property from the NAMITS Collection9-1/2"h x 9-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Virgil Ortiz Cochiti Pueblo Pottery Mano Figure.Virgil Ortiz Native American Cochiti Pueblo Pottery Mano Figure. Standing painted pottery male figure. Markings to foot underside. {Approximate dimensions: 16 3/4 high x 12 1/4 inches wide.}. ConditioSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsNative American Hand Painted Pueblo Pottery Bear by L. Yepa Jemez Signed$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Pueblo Painted Pottery Bowls.$25(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsRay Gallegos "Cochiti Ray" Ceremonial Drum - Pueblo, Native American$10(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.American Modern GAINEY CERAMICS Pottery Planter. Off white drum cylinder form. Garden. Outdoor. Pati$100(1 bid)