Sold2022Bracelet in 18 K yellow gold, with coralBracelet in 18 K yellow gold links with ten coral beads with a diameter of 4 mm. Gross weight 5 gr. Pulsera en eslabones de oro 18 K amarillo con diez cuentas en coral de un diámetro de 4 mm. PesoSee Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATAGARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA SOBRE ORO AMARILLO DE 18K 14 Esmeraldas ~23.0 quilates.See Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum ring, emerald and diamondRing in platinum with Colombian emerald of 10.50 x 9.30 x 6.42 mm accompanied by six emerald-cut diamonds of a total of 0.90 ct approx. Gross weight 10.4 gr. Anillo en platino con esmeralda colombianaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rigid bracelet in 18 K yellow goldRigid bracelet in 18 K yellow gold, with initials "G.M.", damaged. Weight 51 gr. Pulsera rÃgida en oro 18 K amarillo, con iniciales "G.M.", averiada. Peso 51 gr.See Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold braceletArticulated bracelet in 18 K yellow gold. With Strauch jewellery punch. Width 27 mm. Weight 81 gr. Pulsera tipo brazalete articulada en oro 18 K amarillo. Con punzón de la joyerÃa Strauch. AnchoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los Olandeses. [4] pages, 10¾ x 8 inches, on one folding sheet; disbound, minor foxing, early manusSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANILLO SOLITARIO CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14KANILLO SOLITARIO CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K Con 1 Diamante corte brillante ~0.98 quilates. Peso: 4.2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2017FILEMoN SANTIAGO, Hombre con mano en el pecho,FILEMoN SANTIAGO, Hombre con mano en el pecho, Unsigned, Oil on wood, 59.5 x 48.5 cm / 23.4 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON ESMERALDA EN OROJUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON ESMERALDA EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K 7 Esmeraldas ~3.78 quilates. Peso: 12.4 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino TAMAYO: "Mujer" - PrintRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) color lithograph circa 1969 titled "Mujer Con Brazos Altos en Rojo", Afiche labels verso, initialed "H.C." (Hors Commerce) and sight on the plate. [Image: 33 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ring in 18 K white gold with central brilliant of 4.20 ctRing in 18 K white gold with central brilliant-cut diamond of 4.20 ct approx. of 10.90 x 6.20 mm accompanied by two baguette-cut diamonds. Gross weight 6 gr. Anillo en oro 18 K blanco con brillante ceSee Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold ring, with diamondRing in 18 K white gold with central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.90 ct approx. 6.40 x 4.20 mm accompanied by six small diamonds. Gross weight 2.7 gr.Anillo en oro 18 K blanco con brillante central de 0See Sold Price
Sold2020Norberto Proietti (Italian, 1927-2009)Norberto Proietti (Italian, 1927-2009) , "Struttura con Fontana e Frati", 1970, oil on panel, signed and dated lower right, titled and inscribed "19" on label en verso, 22 in. x 9 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spilla in platino di forma allungata con 4 grandiSpilla in platino di forma allungata con 4 grandi diamanti centrali (stim. 0,35 0,70 1,20 1,70) e diamanti a contorno per carati 3,70 ca Peso 22,15 grSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Buonarroti, PoesieBuonarroti Michelangelo (il giovane), Poesie. (Al colophon:) Montagnola: Officina Bodoni, 1923. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine 38, [2], con 4 carte bianche in principio e in fine. Esemplare stampato sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga Bronze Sculpture Mujer En Banco Con Las Piernas Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Francisco ZunigaTitle: Mujer en Banco con las Piernas ExtendidasMedium: BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso, Venti pochoirs originaliPicasso Pablo, Venti pochoirs originali. Presentazione di Franco Russoli. Milano: 'Silvana' editoriale d'Arte, [1955]. In-folio (mm 395x295). Pagine 12, [4] con 20 pochoir protetti da veline numerate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Max Acrylic On PaperPeter Max, American (b. 1937) Acrylic on paper "Heart Suite #2". Signed Max upper right, inscribed en verso "4 Bernie and Maxine Love Peter" and a small profile sketch in marker. Measures 35" x 38" (sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janus-shaped helmet mask of the "troh" secret society - Cameroon Grassland, Western Bangwa, Fontemwood, thickly encrusted sacrificial patina, blackened by smoke and soot, collection no. Afrika Museum Berg en Dal "222-4", labeled "Nachtmasker Bamum" The "troh" covenant is also called the "night" orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria Velasco (Mexican, 1840-1912)Jose Maria Velasco (Mexican, 1840-1912) "Valle de Mexico" oil on board artist identified and titled en verso. Framed. 4-1/2" x 8-1/2", framed 10-1/4" x 13-1/4" Notes: Jose Maria Velasco was one of MexSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish golden coin 1621Spanish golden coin denomination 4 escudos, Philip IV era (1621-1655), Sevilla mint. With remain of small welding. Diameter 28 mm. Weight 13.30 gr. Moneda española en oro denominación 4 escudos,See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Abstract Mixograph SIGNEDRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). An original Mixograph (mixografia) color print on Arches paper. Titled, "Hombre Con Brazos en Alto" ("Man with Arms Raised"). Limited edition number 91 of 140 to loSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE PAIRE DE MOTIFS D'OREILLES DIAMANTSIMPORTANTE PAIRE DE MOTIFS D'OREILLES DIAMANTS Ils sont sertis de deux diamants pesant 4,32 et 4,37 carats en châton à griffes. Monture en or gris 18K. Poids brut : 4,52 gr. Diamètre :See Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Bracciale in diamanti e zaffiri blu - diamond and blue sapphire bracelet€2,400
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSUnited States. DE TOCQUEVILLE. De la Démocratie en Amérique.€2,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Girocollo in diamanti e zaffiri blu - diamond and blue sapphire necklace€3,000
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEUCLID. La perspectiva, y especularia de Euclides & Libro des instrumentos nuevos de geometria.€5,000
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFuneral in the Ancien Regime. COLBERT. Edit du Roy, Portant creation de Jurez Criers d’€200
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letter. PETIT JEAN ROGET. Lettera autografa alla madre ‘Madame Epouse de M. Roget€250
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Anello e pendente in tormaline e diamanti - tourmaline and diamond ring and pendant€900
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFLAXMAN. Oeuvre des jours et la Théogonie d'Hésiode & L'Iliade d'Homère.€350
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHUGO BREHME Gelatin Silver Print MEXICAN REVOLUTION C. 1910 Locomativa con Revolucionarios$50
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones Acrosticas$1,000