Sold2021Leonard Daley (Jamaican, 1930-2006) PaintingLeonard Daley (Jamaican, 1930-2006) Untitled, oil on masonite. Exceptional Quality. Beautifully Framed. Provenance: Private Collection, acquired from Avisca Fine Art. Size: 23'' x 23.5'', 58 x 60 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2024Pitcher, Wheeling Peachblow Art Glass, Acid FinishPitcher, Wheeling Peachblow Art Glass, Acid Finish, 7" x 7.25", Exceptional Color, Private Illinois Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol American 1928-1987 Acrylic on Canvas Painting Basquiat Haring Pop Art EraThis acrylic on canvas depicts a majestic great egret bird against a vibrant background. Measuring 24 x 20 inches, it is currently part of a private collection. Created with exceptional skill and expeSee Sold Price
2024Andy Warhol American 1928-1987 Acrylic on Canvas Painting Basquiat Haring Pop Art EraAn acrylic painting on canvas portraying four vibrant bananas against a black backdrop. Measuring 20 x 24 inches, it is currently part of a private collection in USA. Created with exceptional skill anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol American 1928-1987 Acrylic on Canvas painting. in the style of Basquiat Haring EraAn acrylic painting on canvas portraying four vibrant bananas against a black backdrop. Measuring 20 x 24 inches, it is currently part of a private collection in USA. Created with exceptional skill anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Gouache on Paper Painting Francoise Gilot COA Cubism BraqueThis artwork depicts a woman set against a green background. It is an exceptional and sizable gouache on paper piece, measuring 18 x 13.5 inches, currently part of a private collection in New York. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Michel Basquiat Abstract Graffiti NY Expressionist Pollock Andy Warhol Era Acrylic on CanvasThis mixed media on canvas piece depicts a lively character. Measuring 20 x 18 inches, it stands out as an exceptional and substantial artwork, currently residing in a private collection. The piece isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustave Courbet French Painter 1819-1877 Oil on Canvas Manet, Degas, Hoopper, Monet EraThis exceptional artwork, created with oil on canvas, portrays multiple women bathing in a river. It is currently held in a private collection, with dimensions measuring 25 x 20 inches. The piece is pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Gauguin French 1848-1903 Pastel on Paper Monet Picasso Van Gogh Post-Impressionist EraThis exceptional artwork, rendered in pastel on paper, portrays a woman holding a watermelon against a tropical backdrop. It is currently part of a private collection, with dimensions measuring 16 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional French Art Nouveau Glazed PotteryExceptional French Art Nouveau Glazed Pottery with Decorations of Dandelions and 4 Applied Ladybugs. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: H- 8.2". Provenance: Private Collection of the Estate of a Long TiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau BACS French Pottery Glazed Small VaseExceptional Art Nouveau BACS French Pottery Iridescent Glazed Small Vase with Decorations of Bumble Bees and Hives. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: H- 2.6". Provenance: Private Collection of the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Signed French Glazed Pottery VaseExceptional Art Nouveau Signed French Glazed Pottery Vase with Silver Mounts. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: H- 4.5". Provenance: Private Collection of the Estate of a Long Time Famous Collector. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Godard (French, b. 1933) Pyrenees, 1968Gabriel Godard (French, b. 1933) Pyrenees, 1968 oil on canvas signed G. Godard and dated (lower left) 59 x 59 inches. Property from a Private Art Collection Provenance: David B. Findlay Galleries, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Davy's Locker, 1977Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Davy's Locker, 1977 screenprint on paper signed, dated, and numbered 64/100 in pencil 32 x 38 inches. Property from a Private Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Halifax, c. 1975Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Halifax, c. 1975 screenprint signed, titled, and numbered 16/50 in pencil, verso 29 3/4 x 35 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Dali Magritte Braque Juan GrisIn The Style ofA framed oil painting portraying a woman adorned with a vibrant hat seated in a chair, with dimensions of 20 x 18 inches, is housed within a private art collection.The artist, a prominent Spanish creaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Oil On Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Magritte BraqueA framed oil painting portraying a blonde woman adorned in a blue dress, with dimensions of 18 x 15 inches, holds a place within a private art collection. This artwork embodies the artistic style remiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of.Dali Magritte Juan GrisA framed oil painting illustrating a boat amidst a group of mermaids in the sea, with dimensions of 16 x 24 inches, is featured in a private art collection. This artwork embodies the artistic style reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Dali Magritte Braque Juan GrisA framed oil painting on canvas showcases a cubist interpretation of two female figures in a forest. The elegant piece, measuring 21 x 25 inches, is part of a private art collection. This artwork emboSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[PRIVATE COLLECTIONS] a group of catalogues of Private Chinese Art Collections 中國$500