Sold2023GIO PONTI Quadro di luce, Pollice production, limited edition 2013-2017.Quadro di luce, Pollice production, limited edition 2013-2017. Polished brass.. Cm 40,00 x 40,00 x 12,50. Certificate of Authenticity by Pollice Illuminazione, handcrafted.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI Quadro di luce,Pollice illuminazione productiomn, limited edition 2013-2017.PONTI GIO (1891 - 1979) Quadro di luce,Pollice illuminazione productiomn, limited edition 2013-2017. Polished brass.. Cm 20,00 x 80,00 x 12,50. Certificate of Authenticity by Pollice Illuminazione, haSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI (Milan, 1891-1979). Wall lamp "Quadro di luce". Polished brass structure. Handmade,GIO PONTI (Milan, 1891-1979). Wall lamp "Quadro di luce". Polished brass structure. Handmade, limited and numbered edition, produced by POLLICE ILLUMINAZIONE from original drawings by Gio Ponti and liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenia Sumiye Okoshi, Composition with ...Eugenia Sumiye Okoshi Composition with Two Circles oil on canvas 36 h × 30 w in (91 × 76 cm) Signed to verso 'Eugenia Okoshi'. This work will ship from Rago in LambertvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenia Sumiye Okoshi, White Disc on Yellow BackgroundEugenia Sumiye Okoshi White Disc on Yellow Background oil on canvas 60 h × 39.25 w in (152 × 100 cm) Signed to lower right 'Eugenia Okoshi'. Signed to verso 'Eugenia Sumiye Okoshi'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenia Sumiye Okoshi, Evening GlowEugenia Sumiye Okoshi Evening Glow oil and collage on canvas 59.875 h x 39.25 w in (152 x 100 cm) Titled to verso 'Evening Glow' with estate stamp. Provenance: Estate of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenia Sumiye Okoshi, Untitled (Yellow)Eugenia Sumiye Okoshi Untitled (Yellow) 1965oil on canvas 59.875 h × 52 w in (152 × 132 cm) Signed to lower left 'Eugenia Okoshi'. Signed, dated and inscribed to verso 'Eugenia OkoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenia Sumiye Okoshi, Voyage of UnknownEugenia Sumiye Okoshi Voyage of Unknown oil on canvas 26 h × 23.25 w in (66 × 59 cm) Signed and titled to verso 'Eugenia Okoshi N.Y.C. Voyage of Unknown'. This work wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenia Sumiye Okoshi, SpheresEugenia Sumiye Okoshi Spheres oil and acrylic on canvas 40.25 h × 30 w in (102 × 76 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenia Sumiye Okoshi, Circles on GoldEugenia Sumiye Okoshi Circles on Gold mixed media on canvas 30 h × 27.25 w in (76 × 69 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2017Collanain oro, perle, smeraldi e diamanti Notes: a tre fili di perle coltivate Giappone di mm 8 ca con chiusura in oro smeraldi e diamanti taglio brillante Peso gr 132 lungh cm 40 A gold, cultured pearl, emeSee Sold Price
Sold2023STAMPA A COLORI DI HOKUSAI, GIAPPONE, EPOCA EDO(1615-1868), CIRCA 1830-1831 An oban yoko-e print entitled The Coast of Noboto (Noboto ura), from the series Thirty-six Views of Mount Fuji (Fugaku sanjûrokkei), signed. In slightly worn conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021ISAMU NOGUCHILampada da terra della serie Akari mod. 21 N. Tondino di ferro smaltato, fil di ferro, carta di gelso. Giappone anni '60. Marchio ad inchiostro impresso. cm 110x70 A STANDARD LAMP BY I .NOGUCHI OttimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ISAMU NOGUCHICoppia di lampade da terra della serie Akari mod. BB2V2 . Fusione di ghisa Tondino di ferro smaltato, fil di ferro, carta di gelso. Giappone anni '60. Marchio ad inchiostro impresso. cm 110x33x33 A PASee Sold Price
Sold2022ISAMU NOGUCHILampada da terra della serie Akari modello 31NW. Fusione di ghisa, tondino di ferro smaltato, fil di ferro, carta di gelso. Giappone anni '60. Marchio ad inchiostro impresso. cm 192x61 A STANDARD LAMPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coppia di vasi in porcellana di Cina decorati conCoppia di vasi in porcellana di Cina decorati con scene di vita orientale h.cm.44See Sold Price
Sold2016Grande KannonGrande figura di Kannon con aureola in legno dorato, seduta su base a fior di loto. Giappone, Periodo Edo. H cm 67See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di vasiIn ceramica dipinta con fantasie floreali di gusto orientale; prese laterali a forma di drago. Coperchio sormontato da cane di Pho. Inghilterra, prima metàXX sec. cm. 66x22x18,5See Sold Price
Sold2016KannonFigura di Kannon con aureola in legno laccato e dorato su base a fior di loto. Giappone, fine del Periodo Edo H cm 37See Sold Price
Sold2016Grande Buddha AmidaGrande figura di Buddha Amida con aureola in legno dorato su base a fior di loto. Giappone, Periodo Edo H cm 75See Sold Price
Sold2016Grande Buddha AmidaGrande figura di Buddha Amida con aureola in legno dorato su base a fior di loto. Giappone, Periodo Edo H cm 80See Sold Price
Sold2018Dodici dipinti su carta di riso conDodici dipinti su carta di riso con raffigurazioni di vita orientale, Cina fine sec. XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshiro TaniguchiLampada da terra con struttura in acciaio e base in marmo. Diffusore in carta di riso., Provenienti dalla Lobby dell'Hotel Okura di Tokyo., Prod. Giappone, 1962, W. 35 - D. 30 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIsamu Noguchi (Los Angeles 1904 - New York 1988) Floor lamp model "Akari UF4-J1". Gifu, Japan,€1,600
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSNautical Chart. TARDIEU - BESANCON. Carte reduite de la còte du Bresil comprise entre Ciara et€500
12 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteAmedeo Modigliani Sculpture attributed with certificate to Jeanne Modigliani€10,000
12 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteFABIO BORBOTTONI oil on canvas Pair of paintings depicting figures from the Tuscan countryside€3,000
12 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificate€9,000
12 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificate€9,000
12 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArtePierre Soulages Lithographie n. 6 1957 with certificate and appraisal€11,000