Sold2022STAR BRAND WORK SHOES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ HAND & SHOE GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Passaic Metal Ware Co., Passaic, New Jersey. A bright and colorful example of this Circa 1930's Embossed Tin Sign from Star Brand Shoes showing a large Hand & Shoe graphic asSee Sold Price
Sold2023TEXACO GASOLINE PORCELAIN GLOBE SIGN W/ ORIGINAL BASE.DSP. Globe is Dated 1938. Well displaying C. 1930's Porcelain Globe Sign for Texaco Gasoline showing iconic Star graphic with original mounting base intact. CONDITION: Side one is very good overall shSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING TEXACO GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ STAR GRAPHIC.DSP. A bright and brilliant example of this iconic American Service Station Sign from Texaco Gasoline & Motor Oils showing a large Texaco Star graphic as well as bold Texaco script. CONDITION: Side onSee Sold Price
Sold2023TEXACO FILLING STATION PORCELAIN SIGN W/ STAR GRAPHIC.SSP. A very nice patina example of this iconic Porcelain Sign from Texaco showing "Filling Station" along the bottom. CONDITION: Sign shows wear and chipping throughout with areas of spider webbing anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tabriz Pictorial RugBeautiful antique Tabriz pictorial rug, dates to between 1910 - 1930. Spectacular design, color, and detail. Has lead tag. Dimensions are: 115" X 79". All measurements are approximate. Provenance: A BSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEXACO GASOLINE ONE PIECE CAST GLOBE W/ SCREW BASE.One Piece Cast Globe with Screw Base. A very nice example of this early Cast Globe from Texaco Gasoline showing large Star graphic as well as "Black T". CONDITION: Globe is in overall very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Marvellous Book by Star Talbot, 1930, published byThe Marvellous Book by Star Talbot, 1930, published by S. Talbot & Sons, the title page reading "An album containing one hundred studies of famous Chinese porcelains reproduced in Full Colors, CompletSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graphic Star Tires Advertising Rack SignThis is one panel from a tire display rack. 7" x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING NEW OLD STOCK TEXACO MARINE LUBRICANTS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ BOAT GRAPHICS.SSP. An incredible New Old Stock example of this Circa 1950's Porcelain Sign from Texaco Marine Lubricants featuring Texaco Star & Boating graphics. This is a very scarce version with the Texaco HexagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fred Stone (American, 1930-2018) Spectacular Bid, Watercolor On PaperFred Stone (American, 1930-2018) Spectacular Bid, Watercolor. Signed "Fred Stone." Purchased from the artist in 1981. Framed 31.5W x 30.25H x 1.25D in. Sight 19.0W x 17.5H in. All Measurements are AppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 30's Art Deco "Star of France" QuiltTitle: Rare 30's Art Deco "Star of France" Quilt Date: 1930's Origin: Ohio Material: Cotton Dimension [INCHES]: 74" X 76" Provenance: Cotton 1930's "Star of France" quilt, all hand pieced and hand quiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOLDEN FLASH MOTOR OIL ONE QUART CAN W/ AIRPLANE, BOAT & SPEEDING CAR GRAPHIC.One Quart Can. Detailed & graphic CA. 1930's Quart from Golden Flash Motor Oils, Atlantic Coast Oil Company, Glendale, New York. Can features soaring Airplane graphic as well as speeding Boat & Race CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Matys Thursz (MoroccanFrederic Matys Thursz (Moroccan, 1930-1992), The Star of Davidoil on canvas, unsigned, framed. Frame dimensions 24 5/8 x 32 7/8 in. Frederic Matys Thursz was born in Casablanca, Morocco in 1930 and moSee Sold Price
Sold2019Star Trek: Motion Picture Cast Autographed PosterOne of the most spectacular and important signed Star Trek posters in existance. Signed by the entire principle cast of Star Trek: The Motion Picture, plus director Robert Wise and Gene Roddenberry. ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Valero Star Room Size Rug Circa 1930's.Navajo Valero star room size rug ca 1930's. 7'5" long x 52 1/2" wide. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The bidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Four Autograph AlbumsLoaded with 1930's & 40"s Stars includes Cary Grant, Frank Morgan, Deanna Durbin, Edward G. Robinson, Charles Laughton, Gary Cooper, Joan Fontaine, Shirley Temple, Mary Pickford, Gene Kelly, Mary AstoSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING STAR TOBACCO SOLD HERE PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. Outstanding CA. 1920's Porcelain Sign for Star Brand Tobbaco showing excellent Star script with Tobacco block graphic and Makers Code "D. 6135". CONDITION: Outstanding example throughout showingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spectacular Zuni Belt Buckle, Dishta Style [186478]Spectacular Zuni belt buckle, probably 1930's. Gold lip Mother of Pearl with turquoise and red coral tears. 3" in diameter. Exceptionally intricate and well done inlay with silver channel. Frank LewtoSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOXED TIPPCO BOMBER AIRPLANE30. BOXED TIPPCO BOMBER AIRPLANE | Germany circa 1930, litho tin airplane with bomb graphics appearing on wings, seated composition pilot, cleverly designed with lead cap bombs/weights placed under wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEPSI-COLA TOP SIGN.SST. Spectacular Pepsi Cola sign with an excellent graphic of bottle caps coming at you. It has strong color, gloss and great subject matter. Marked "M-132 Made in U.S.A.". A truly excellent example oSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED TIN WEED CHAINS PRICER SIGN.SST. Truly spectacular Weed Chains pricer with the wheel graphic prominently displayed in the middle. This piece retains all of its original parts and original wood backing. The wheels still rotate anSee Sold Price
Sold20231930's Louis Vuitton Store Display 23"H, 23 1/4" x 8 3/4"1930's Louis Vuitton Store Display 23"H, 23 1/4" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsUSE CO-OP GASOLINE SINGLE 13.5" GLOBE LENS W/ HAND SHAKING GRAPHIC ON CAPCO BODY.$750
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE TEXACO ETHYL GASOLINE SINGLE 15" GLOBE LENS ON METAL HIGH PROFILE BODY.$1,500
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCFive rare uncut 1930's arcade strip card sheets with actors and actresses$6(1 bid)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Collectible Glass Sculpture ' Women in the stars ' 1930' H.Hoffmann$175