Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Milan" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Milan" vase."Milan" vase in green glass.Decorated with a branch and leaf design.Signed: R. Lalique France.Height 11 1/4 inches. Diameter 10 1/2 inches. REFERENCE: R.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique Frosted Glass Vase - "Soleils" (1936)Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945). "Soleils" art glass vase, ca. 1936. Signed (acid etched) "R. LALIQUE FRANCE" on underside. A molded frosted glass vase with a clear rim and relief concentric flower pSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (Ay, France, 1860 - Paris, 1945). "Coquilles I" tray. France, ca.1930. Translucent andRENÉ LALIQUE (Ay, France, 1860 - Paris, 1945). Tray "Coquilles I". France, ca.1930 Translucent and opalescent cut glass. Signed in the centre of the reverse "R. Lalique France, n.3009". Very slighSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LALIQUE VASE, MILANRenee Lalique (1860-1945), 1929 sandblasted in script on base, R. Lalique France No. 1025 (or 6 or 8?), with overall pressed clear glass, green leaf decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2019LALIQUE, René (1860-1945) - FRANCERENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) Spherical green glass vase, model "Milan", decorated with leaves and partially white matte. Signed R. Lalique on the bottom. Height: 28.5cm - 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gulgee, Ismail (1926 Pakistan 2007)Kalligraphisches "OM"-Zeichen. Öl/Mischtechnik/l. Karton, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)92. PP.-Ausschnitt ca. 56x 43 cm. PP., R., ca. 75,5x 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) RARE ENGLISH TERRACOTTA GREYHOUNDS, CA 1860A pair of rare, Ca 1860, English terracotta models of seated male and female greyhounds, the dogs with studded collars and well defined bodies seated upon oval plinth block bases, approx 33.75"h **ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extravagant Boulle Gilded Bracket Clock ca. 1860French Boulle clock and bracket with gilt bronze ormolu trim, ca. 1860. With ornate marquetry decoration in brass and tortoise shell with an ormolu trim. Topped by a finial in the form of a cupid. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024CDV of Benjamin Franklin's Electrostatic Machine (Philadelphia, ca. 1860)CDV of Benjamin Franklin's Electrostatic Machine (Philadelphia, ca. 1860). Rare carte-de-visite (CDV) photograph of an electrostatic machine owned by Benjamin Franklin and used for his experiments witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Greene (1953- ), A Cowboy's CommuteBruce Greene (1953- ), A Cowboy's Commute, oil on canvas, 44 x 56, signed lower right: Bruce R. Greene CA ©, Provenance: From the Collection of Mr. Robert McCarthy, Scottsdale, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sioux, Pair of Beaded Possible Bags, ca. 1860-1870Sioux Pair of Beaded Possible Bags, ca. 1860-1870A pair of matching possible bags with lazy-beaded decorative recto panels in which three green/red triangle-diamond-triangle motifs alternate with floaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Upper Missouri Quilled Hide Knife Sheath, with KnifeUpper Missouri Quilled Hide Knife Sheath, with Knife ca 1860 thread and sinew-sewn with replacement rawhide liner; hide fringe along outside seam; includes an unmarked knife with wood handle   shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dolores Patencio (Cupeno, ca 1860-1931) Cahuilla BasketDolores Patencio (Cupeno, ca 1860-1931) Cahuilla Basket height 4-1/4 inches x diameter 9-1/2 inches With old collection label that reads: Presented by / Dr. Clara Judson Stillman / March 17th 1935" (vSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walnut half tester bed by Mitchell & RammelsbergSuperior model of walnut Victorian half tester plantation bed attar. to Mitchell & Rammelsberg, ca. 1860, 10 ft. 3 in. T, 80 in. L, 61 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mennonite QuiltCa. 1860, 165 x 159 cm, North America, Pennsylvania Meticulously worked in a chequerboard design of colourful fabric strips, this very beautiful quilt was made by Mennonites in Pennsylvania in the midSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936) MILK FOR BREAKFASTROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936) MILK FOR BREAKFAST Signed, oil on canvas(38cm x 30.5cm (15in x 12in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Napoleon III candlesticks, ca. 1860-70. After "CLODION" (Claude Michele, Nancy, 1738Pair of French Napoleon III candlesticks, ca. 1860-70. After "CLODION" (Claude Michele, Nancy, 1738 - Paris, 1814). Patinated and gilded bronze. Marble base. Measurements: 120 cm (height) x 40 cm (diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936) THE AULD CREELROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936) THE AULD CREEL Signed, signed and inscribed on a label verso, oil on board(36cm x 25.5cm (14in x 10in))Exhibited: The RoyalSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936) THE BALLOONSROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936) THE BALLOONS Signed, watercolour heightened with bodycolour(38cm x 51cm (15in x 20in))Exhibited: Royal Society of PaintersSee Sold Price
Sold2020White Ground Perepedil RugWhite Ground Perepedil 328 x 121 cm (10' 9" x 4') Caucasus, ca. 1860 Condition: good, low pile, several old repairs, selvages rebound Warp: wool, weft: cotton, pile: wool Provenance: German private coSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD ARTHUR WALTON R.S.A., R.S.W., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1860-1922) ELEGANT YOUNG LADY SEATED ON AEDWARD ARTHUR WALTON R.S.A., R.S.W., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1860-1922) ELEGANT YOUNG LADY SEATED ON A Signed, oil on board, oval(61cm x 46cm (24in x 18in))See Sold Price
Sold2022[MILITARIA]. Half plate daguerreotype of US Marine Corps Officer, Lieutenant R.L. Browning. Ca[MILITARIA]. Half plate daguerreotype of US Marine Corps Officer, Lieutenant R.L. Browning. Ca 1852-1853.  Half plate daguerreotype with hand coloring. (Strong clarity, hairline abrasion runningSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of French Cast Iron Garden UrnsPair of French Cast Iron Garden Urns in the Rococo Style, ca. 1860-1880, accompanied by a pair of pierced cast iron plinths of later origin, the urns with pierced scrolled handles, molded rocaille ornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Akstafa Prayer RugAkstafa Prayer Rug 177 x 83 cm (5' 10" x 2' 9") Caucasus, ca. 1860 Condition: good, good pile, upper end slightly incomplete, scattered small old repairs, selvages rebound Warp: wool, weft: wool, pileSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsAluisetti (Giulio) Opere dei Grandi Concorsi premiate dall'I. R. Academia delle Belle Arti in£260