Sold2022A U.S AIRBORNE HELMET OF PETER E. RAGUS, GELL IN JUNE 1951? WW2 US 82nd Airborne M1 helmet named for heading. 100% WW2 Airborne issue that belonged to a Major which is evident by the trace of the insignia that was previously attached to the liner's front. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022FISCHLI PETER E WEISS DAVID, Der Lauf der DingeFISCHLI PETER E WEISS DAVIDDer Lauf der Dinge1990Vhs video, 30 minutes in length19,5 x 12,5 x 3 cmWork accompanied by an exhibition copy on dvdPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Bell with a FigureFigürliche Glocke Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (1922-2005), BSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba figurative beadwork FinialFigürliche Perlenarbeit Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Textil, Glasperlen. H 22 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (192See Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Altar Figure, EquestrianAltar-Figur, Reiter Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 67,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (1922-2005), Basel. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba WhistleFlöte Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Knochen. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (1922-2005), Basel. FlötenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rhode Island Veteran's Spanish American War FlagUnited States,Circa 1925 Double sided white and pale blue flag marked "Peter E. Henchey Camp No. 9 Instituted June 26, 1925 East Greenwich, R.I. United Spanish War Veterans" with blue side featuring tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tansanian (?) NeckrestNackenstütze Tansania (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 16 m. B 15,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (1922-2005), BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO STERLING PILL BOX DOCTOR DR BAGTIFFANY & CO STERLING PILL BOX DOCTOR DR BAG XLNT COND FINE MONO E-5545See Sold Price
Sold2021[PHOTOGRAPHY] DAGUERREIAN SOCIETY YEARBOOKS[DAGUERREIAN SOCIETY YEARBOOKS]. A quantity of copies of new stock issues formerly from a private collection in Hadlyme Ct. Including:Palmquist, Peter E. THE DAGUERREIAN ANNUAL 1990: Eureka, Eureka PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Rod, "edan ogboni"Stab, "edan ogboni" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss, Eisen. H 14,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (1922-2005), BSee Sold Price
Sold2024[BOOKS] AMERICAN WEST JOURNALS. LOT OF 16 TOGETHERAMERICAN WESTERN PHOTOGRAPHIC JOURNALS & MISC. A lot of 16 volumes/pieces sold together. Including: Palmquist, Peter E. LIST OF PHOTOGRAPHERS OF SISKIYOU COUNTY, CA., 1850-1920. 1978. 7-page stapled lSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHOTOGRAPHERS OF HUMBOLDT BAY REGION. 7 VOLSPalmquist, Peter E.; Kilian, Lincoln; Ericson, A.W.; Cherry, Edgar. THE PHOTOGRAPHERS OF THE HUMBOLDT BAY REGION. 7 volumes: 1850-1865; vol 2, 1865-1870; vol 3, 1870-1875; vol 4, 1875-880; vol 5; volSee Sold Price
Sold2023Molino Walter - "Audrey Hepburn e Peter O’Toole (How to Steal a Million)", anni ’Molino Walter - "Audrey Hepburn e Peter O’Toole (How to Steal a Million)", anni ’60 ITA tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 28,5 x 35,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER HVIDT E ORLA MØLGAARD-NIELSEN (Attributed to)(Attributed to) Armchair France & Daverkosen production 50s. Teak and fabric.. Cm 78,00 x 98,00 x 82,00. Manufacturing label.See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER HVIDT E ORLA MØLGAARD-NIELSEN Four chairs forFour chairs for Soborg Mobel. 1957. Teak wood and woven straw.. Cm 77,00 x 82,00 x 42,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022E. Peter, "Vintage Portrait of a Woman, Possibly Lauren Bacall," c. 1956, oil on canvas, signed andE. Peter, "Vintage Portrait of a Woman, Possibly Lauren Bacall," c. 1956, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, presented in a wood frame, H.- 17 in., W.- 14 in., Framed H.- 24 in., W.- 20 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015(5) Portrait Miniatures of Ladies.(5) Hand painted portrait miniatures on paper, depicting ladies, signed. (Approx. 6 1/4" x 5 1/2" to 2 3/4" x 2 1/4"). Signatures include P. Marrees, E. Peter, A. Rover, Marie R.See Sold Price
Sold2017TRE BUSSOLE IN OTTONE, DANIMARCA, CIRCA 1820due firmate Peter Berg e una Jver Wellbach- usure, un coperchio mancante Alt. massima cm 2,7, diam. massimo cm 7 THREE DIFFERENT BRASS COMPASSES, DENMARK, CIRCA 1820- WEAR, ONE COVER MISSING (3)See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Hvidt (1916-1986) e Orla Mølgaard-NielsenPeter Hvidt (1916-1986) e Orla Mølgaard-Nielsen (1907-1993) Pair of solid teak chairs with rope seat model "316". Produced by Soborg, Denmark, 1960s. (48x75x47 cm.) (slight defects) IT Coppia di sediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Harting, Lancaster Co., PA 1834 Jacquard Coverlet.Lancaster County, PA 1834 3-Color 2-Part Jacquard Coverlet. Signed "1834 Der Depig W Peter Harting Barra E Wie". 76" x 82". Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTS MONO. ON VERSO E.H.97PAIR OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTS MONO. ON VERSO E.H.97 32X24See Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Peter Rabbit BooksA grouping of eight Peter Rabbit books to include A New Story of Peter Rabbit by Samuel E. Lowe; Peter Rabbit and Jimmy Chipmunk; Peter Rabbit and His Pa; Peter Rabbit Goes to School; The Tale of PeteSee Sold Price
2023ANTIQUE BOOK-PETER RABBITANTIQUE BOOK-PETER RABBIT RUTH E. NEWTON'S CHUBBY CUBS PICTUES COPYRIGHT MCMXXXVII BY RUTH NEWTONSee Sold Price
BonhamsPEARY'S MANUSCRIPT MAP OF PEARYLAND SIGNED BY THEODORE ROOSEVELT AND OTHERS. PEARY, ROBERT E. 18...$4,000
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPeter Max Signed 1978 L/E Vintage Serigraph Sun Moon Landscape Custom Framed$750
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPeter Max Signed 1978 L/E Vintage Serigraph Space Flowers II Custom Framed$1,000
Swann Auction GalleriesRAWSON, EDWARD. Autograph Document Signed, "E R Se[cretary]," as Secretary of the Massachusetts Bay$325(1 bid)
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPeter Hvidt & Orla Mølgaard-Nielsen Round table with extension. Produced by Søborg Møbler,€700
Jul 09IntervendueMid Century Modern Peter Protzman for Herman Miller High Back Swivel Office Chair on Casters Newly$2,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFleming (Peter) Brazilian Adventure, first edition, 1933 and others forming an extensive collection£240
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlOle Wanscher (Danimarca 1903 - Gentofte 1985) Six chairs with ebonised wooden frame and black€400