Sold2020RAFAEL DUSSAN (1957 - ) Colombia Original MixtaThe dimensions are Approx. 14" x 10". This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibility of the buyer. Ask us if you wSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAFAEL DUSSAN (1957 - ) Colombia Original MixtaThe dimensions are Approx. 14" x 10". This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibility of the buyer. Ask us if you wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rafael Dussan, Colombian (B. 1957 - ) Mixed Media onRafael Dussan, Colombian (B. 1957 - ) Mixed Media on Paper "Espacio Habitado" Signed Lower Left and Dated 2002. Artist Information En Verso. Excellent Condition. Measures 11-1/4 Inches by 15-1/4 IncheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 25 International CoinsLot of 25 international coins including Luzhniki Area Moscow 9-28-1972, 1945 Philippines Five Centavos, Peru 1957 Un Sol De Oro, 1983 Panama Balboa, Argentina 1913 20 Centavos, Peru 1960 Un Sol De OroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antoni Clave. Portrait de Roi dans..; Beau fixe.Clave, Antoni (Spanish, 1913-2005). 2 prints. ++ "Portrait de Roi dans un Entourage de Motifs Decoratifs." c.1957. Lithograph. Edition 25 of 50. Signed l.r., editioned, l.l. Sheet: 34 3/4" x 26". ++ "See Sold Price
SoldRafael Tufino (1922 - 2008)Rafael Tufino, American (1922 - 2008) "La Casa De Un Amigo, 1968" Serigraph on Paper, Signed and Dated Center Left. Sight measures 24-1/2" x 17-1/4". Frame measures 31-3/8" x 24". Condition: Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Soriano (Cuban b. 1920) Oil on Canvas, Cabeza deRafael Soriano (Cuban b. 1920) Oil on Canvas, Cabeza de un soñador, Depicts a male torso in blue. Signed lower right, Soriano”. H. 29 ½” x W. 23”. Frame: In a 2” molded gilt wood frame. condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Janice BIALA (1903-2000). Venise (vers 1959). Collage et aquarelle. 20 x 25 cm Provenance :Janice BIALA (1903-2000). Venise (vers 1959). Technique mixte et collage. Signée à l'encre noire en bas à droite. 20 x 25 cm. On y joint un Catalogue de l'exposition " Biala, Collages, 1957-1963" dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Etching, 1929, 23/25Henri Matisse Etching, "Jeune Femme Contemplant un Bocal de Poissons Rouge". 1929. Signed and numbered in pencil, 23/25. Measures appx 3 3/4" x 5 3/4" and 12 1/4" x 14" in frame. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019DUFY] - LA VARENDE, Jean de.DUFY] - LA VARENDE, Jean de. Les Centaures et les jeux, illustrations de Raoul DUFY. Paris, Pierre de Tartas, 1957. In-folio illustré, 37 cm. Edition originale. 207 exemplaires, un des 130 sur v&See Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH POSTER 1956 1957Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) exhibition lithograph on paper poster by Galerie H. Matarasso. Titled in print, Picasso un Demi Siècle de Livres Illustres (Picasso a Half Century of Illustrious BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo BORSANI - Édition Tecno, 1957 Rare paireOsvaldo BORSANI - Édition Tecno, 1957 Rare paire de chaises pliantes modèle « S88 », assise et dossier en bois thermoformé reposant sur un piètement pliable en tubes de mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, Sombras de un dia blancoAdja Yunkers Sombras de un dia blanco (Shadows of a White Day) 1978mixed media on canvas 69.75 h × 59.75 w in (177 × 152 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Adja Yunkers SombrasSee Sold Price
2016JESUS RAFAEL DE SOTO (Venezuelan 1923-2005) AJESUS RAFAEL DE SOTO (Venezuelan 1923-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Vibration," screen print on plexiglass, signed L/R. 7 1/4" x 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Rafael de Soto (1923-2005 Venezuelan) ''MultipleJesus Rafael de Soto (1923-2005 Venezuelan) ''Multiple I'' (Jai-Alai Series) 1969 Perspex Plastic with Screenprint and Metal Rods 21''x26''x8''. A double sided op art kinetic sculpture. Signed and numSee Sold Price
Sold2017JESUS RAFAEL DE SOTO (Venezuelan 1923-2005) AJESUS RAFAEL DE SOTO (Venezuelan 1923-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Vibration," screen print on plexiglass, signed L/R. 7 1/4" x 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018JESUS RAFAEL DE SOTO (Venezuelan 1923-2005) AJESUS RAFAEL DE SOTO (Venezuelan 1923-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Mirror, 2005," screen print on glass and plexiglass, singed verso. Height: 19 1/2" Width: 19 1/2" Depth: 1"See Sold Price
Sold2018JESUS RAFAEL DE SOTO (Venezuelan 1923-2005) AJESUS RAFAEL DE SOTO (Venezuelan 1923-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Espace Cinétique, 1986" silkscreen on plexiglass, signed and numbered on base. Height: 8 1/2" Width: 8" Depth: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg, CIUDAD DE UN MILLON CON 25 HUEVOS DUROSScreen print signed with pencil by the artist and numbered with certificate of authenticity. 29 x 29 in./ 74 x 74 cm (without frame). This lot is Located in The Woodlands Houston Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rafael de Cardenas, Floor LampUSA, 2011 steel, expanded metal 38” x 8 1/4” x 8 1/4” Floor lamp by Rafael de Cardenas comprised of angular sheet steel over expended metal. This work produced for the solo show of tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tale of a boy who wanted to be an asparagusHeading: Author: Edwards, Augustin Title: Cuchicheos de un Abuelo. Aventuras de Juan Esparraguito o el Niño Casi Legumbre Place Published: Argenteuil Publisher:Couluma Date Published: 1930See Sold Price
Sold2016GORY (Cuban, b. 1953)Four gelatin silver prints from "El Solo Agua en la Lágrima de un Extraño" Series; "Piscinas #2, 3, 6, 9," 1986 (three framed as triptych and one separately); Unmarked; Triptych: 14 1/2" x 34 3/4";See Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Gonzalez Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957), Cancion de Cuna (La Luna)Luis González Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957), Canción de Cuna (La Luna)gelatin silver collage with applied oil paint (on two sheets mounted together), 1993, signed, titled, dated, and numbered to vSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAFAEL FERRER "DE GAUGIN" ACRYLIC ON WOOD PANELRafael Ferrer (Pennsylvania, B.1933) "De Gaugin", acrylic on wood panel, signed lower left and dated 1984. Ht: 18" Wd: 15" (unframed)See Sold Price
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPROVINCIAL SPANISH SCHOOL , (18th century), Martirio de un Santo$100(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, 1936), LIMITED EDITION PRINT, 'CIUDAD'$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sLUIS GONZALEZ PALMA (Guatemala, 1957-), "Jaula de Ternura (Cage of Tenderness)", 1993., Hand-painted$250(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersROMANO GAZZERA OIL PAINTING PARROT SURREALIST LANDSCAPE Romano Gazzera Italian, 1908-1985$10(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJOSE LUIS CUEVAS Signed X3 EL MUNDO DO CUEVAS Limited Edition CARLOS FUENTES$50
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.GIACOMETTI ALBERTO: (1901-1966) ´ It gives me great pleasure that these two marbles should enter€4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRENE MAGRITTE - Un peu de l'ame des bandits - Charcoal drawing on paper$75,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS AUGUSTE GEORGES LOUSTAUNAU - Un mariage de raison - Oil on panel$1,200
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsPellan, Alfred - 12 vintage monographs on Alfred Pellan - 1943-2008CA$100
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMeuble d'appui attribué à Mathieu Befort (1816-1880), fin du XIXe s., en placage d'ébène,CHF 5,000
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsRennert, Jack \ Will, Alain - Alphonse Mucha, The complete posters and panels - 1984CA$100