SoldRaffaello Celommi (Italian, 1881-1957) Mending the nets 25 1/4 x 44 3/4in (64 x 113.6cm)Raffaello Celommi (Italian, 1881-1957) Mending the nets signed 'Raffaello Celommi' (lower right) oil on canvas laid down on board 25 1/4 x 44 3/4in (64 x 113.6cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Passigli (Firenze, 1881 - 1953) - Marina con barcheOlio su cartone, cm. 30x48. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Collezione E. E. Morelli.See Sold Price
Sold2020Umberto Noni (Italian, 20th Century) AquilaDegli Abruzzi 1934 artist's name printed in image; printed Ind. Graf. Succ. Besozzi - Milano; dated 1934 39.25 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Umberto Noni (Italian, 20th Century) AquilaDegli Abruzzi 1934 artist's name printed in image; printed Ind. Graf. Succ. Besozzi, Milano; dated 1934 39.25 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20241881 IL DECAMERON by Giovanni BOCCACCIO antique 3 VOLUMES in ItalianIl Decamerone di messer Giovanni Boccaccio by Boccaccio, Giovanni Firenze; 1881 3 volumes, complete set Original cloth Text in Italian. Size 2.5 by 4" Good interior condition, some wear of bindings. RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raffaello Biagetti (Firenze 1940 - Ravenna 2008) TableRaffaello Biagetti (Firenze 1940 - Ravenna 2008) Table of the series "Terrae". Ravenna, 1970s. Pink glazed ceramic. Signed at the base. (h 27 cm.; d 45 cm.) IT Tavolino della serie "Terrae". Ravenna,See Sold Price
Sold202119 C bronze sculpture of Napoleon and his horse, signed19th century bronze sculpture of Napoleon and his horse in winter on carrara marble base, signed Angiolo Vannetti Firenze (Italian,1881-1962), very good condition, W: 18 inches, H: 18 inches, D:8.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A model of the Wrestlers, 19th centurybronzo a patina scura, cm 56x26x43 Il gruppo in marmo da cui deriva il nostro bronzo, conservato alla galleria degli Uffizi a Firenze, è considerato un'opera romana di età repubblicana tratta daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lithograph of a Demon and Industry by H. KleyThis print is from 1914 and is from the Galleria Degli Uffizi in Firenze, which is printed on the back of the print. Heinrich Kley (German, 1863-1945) was known for his prints critiquing modern industSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Miniature Painting Portrait of MadonnaDESCRIPTION: An antique miniature portrait painting depicting the image of Madonna, mounted in a bronze oval case. Hand inscribed at verso, reads: "Raffaello La Madonna Cardellino, Firenze" CIRCA: 18-See Sold Price
Sold2023DEMON AND INDUSTRY LITHOGRAPH BY H. KLEYThis print is from 1914 and is from the Galleria Degli Uffizi in Firenze, which is printed on the back of the print. Heinrich Kley (German, 1863-1945) was known for his prints critiquing modern industSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Blondel (1733 - 1810) trad. Orazio ArrighiJean Blondel (1733 - 1810) trad. Orazio Arrighi Landini (Firenze 1718 - post 1770) Degli uomini quali sono, e quali debbono essere. opera critica di sentimento tradotta dal francese, e con note illustSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raffaello Cipriani, Italian Icon Painting, FirenzeAn Italian Florentine painting, tempera and oils on wood panel, c.1790-1830. The Icon style / shrine painting depicts "The Madonna and Child"; Mary holding Jesus, the Christ Child. Signed on the versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Atlante - Zuccagni Orlandini, AttilioAtlante geografico degli stati italiani - Atlante illustrativo Firenze, presso gli editori, 1844. In 2° massimo, 440 x 620 mm. 2 voll. Il I volume contenente le carte dell’Italia Superiore in 52 foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo : Vase „Gufo" :Picasso, Pablo : Vase ''Gufo'' (Málaga 1881-1973 Mougins) Execution Egidio Costantini, Fucina degli Angeli Murano. Spherical body with cylindrical, slightly flared mouth on pedestal, two wide handlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Stoffe Copte del Museu Archeologico di FirenzeLe Stoffe Copte del Museu Archeologico di Firenze Antica Collezione Instituto du Archeologia - universita'Degli Studi di Milano Guerrini L. (1957). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
Sold2023after Raffaello Romanelli Marble Bust of Womanafter ROMANELLI, Raffaello, (Italian, 1856-1928): Marble bust of a maiden with pearl necklace, signed "Prof. Rafaello Romanelli, Firenze", marble plinth, overall 27.5" h. x 19" x 10375". Condition: WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raffaello Romanelli (Italy 1856 - 1928).Large bust of a beauty signed Prof R. Romanelli, Firenze (28" h x 18" w). From a Hastings on Hudson NY estate. Dimensions: Pedestal: 43.25" h x 15" dia Condition: Good, slightly dirty and pedestal hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso FEMME ASSISE Green glass sculpture, executed by the Fucina degli Angeli FoundryAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) FEMME ASSISE Green glass sculpture, circa 1964-5, executed by the Fucina degli Angeli Foundry, Italy, on bronze stand. 9 5/8 x 2 1/4 x 3 7/8 inches; 244 x 57 x 98 mm. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Eyeglasses]MANNI. Degli Occhiali[Eyeglasses]MANNI, Domenico Maria. Degli Occhiali da Naso inventati da Salvino Armati Gentilhuomo Fiorentino. Trattato Istorico. Firenze, Albizzini, 17384to, mm. 230x170; Imitation eighteenth centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Manni, Istoria degli Anni Santi …Manni Domenico Maria, Istoria degli Anni Santi dal loro principio fino al presente del MDCCL... Firenze: Stecchi, 1750. In-4° (mm 230x160). Pagine XXIV, 263. Piccolo foro marginale al frontesSee Sold Price
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1881 Jules Verne 1st ed 800 Leagues Amazon Jangada South America French Hetzel$110(4 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 2: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1881 & 1892 Morgan Ends$550(6 bids)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) Stoneware amphora decorated with ovoid motifs and flowers in€600(1 bid)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 2: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1881 & 1896 Morgan Ends$500(3 bids)
Jul 14One of a Kind Coins1 of 2: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1881 & 1892 Morgan Ends$225(5 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 2: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1881 & 1891 Morgan Ends$550(4 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 2: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1881 & 1902 Morgan Ends$650(4 bids)
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1881 FIRST LADIES White House Martha Washington Abigail Adams US President Wives$32(4 bids)
Jul 13One of a Kind Coins1 of 2: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1881 & 1892 Morgan Ends$500(3 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1881 & S Morgan Ends$550(3 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 2: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1881 & 1900 Morgan Ends$500(2 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins2 of 2: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1881 & 1902 Morgan Ends$500(2 bids)