Sold2018Porcelain Railroad Express Agency Sign 25" x 35 1/2"Porcelain Railroad Express Agency Sign 25" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016MARX MACK AMERICAN RAILROAD EXPRESS AGENCYc. 1930's, lithographed tin, done in green and yellow enclosed van body, mesh sides, litho tin plates on van reads 'Ship by Railroad Express,' red hood, wind up action. 9" l.See Sold Price
Sold20225 Railroad Service Pins: DL&W, Lehigh Valley, Pennsylvania5 Railroad service pins: Delaware Lackawanna & Western, 2 Lehigh Velley, 2 Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage US Railroad Railway Express Agency Porcelain sign and badge lotSign measures 8" and has some wear but displays well. Gold tone badge has some enamel loss and roller catch is brokeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Railroad sign, Railway Express Agency, porcelain, someRailroad sign, Railway Express Agency, porcelain, some loss at mtg holes, o/wise Exc cond, 12"H x 72"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eleven Railroad Books - Railway Express Agency, Depots,Eleven Railroad Books - Railway Express Agency, Depots, Locomotive Engineering, and More Eleven books with some titles including - Down at the Depot, The Fish Car Era, Railway Express, The Monitor GuiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Railway Express Agency Railroad Badge1 7/8" long. Provenance: Jack Ooley Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Railway Express Agency Railroad Lock w/ KeySteel railroad lock with matching key both marked RY EX AGY. Please read and understand the payment and shipping terms for this auction prior to placing bids.See Sold Price
Sold2023RAILWAY EXPRESS AGENCY SIGN.SSP. A die-cut, stamped steel, porcelain-coated railroad sign, "RAILWAY EXPRESS AGENCY" in serif font. Lettering and border are yellow porcelain, with faded black field. There is some damage at the moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Railroad items (2), Railway Express Agency sign,Railroad items (2), Railway Express Agency sign, porcelain, Exc cond, 16"Sq & Illinois Central Railway train order message stick, wood & metal, VG cond, 45"L.See Sold Price
Sold2021[PICTORIAL MAP] Ship the Sky Way Via Air Express. USA:[PICTORIAL MAP] Ship the Sky Way Via Air Express. USA: Dixie-Raymond, 1941. Map of the Railway Express Agency’s express air shipping service across the United States and beyond to Canada, AlaskaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Era Lionel O gauge 7230 19064 Wabash Railroad passenger cars in original boxesModern Era Lionel O gauge 7230 City of Peru coach and 19064 Railway Express Agency, Wabash Railroad passenger cars in original boxes, trains should clean C8 or as otherwise noted. Boxes show light weaSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Porcelain Signs incl Railway Express Agency and Pennsylvania Railroad2 Porcelain Signs incl Railway Express Agency and Pennsylvania Railroad - They are both about 8x8" but if you measure by the diagonal, about 11x11"See Sold Price
Sold2015Railway Express, Southern Railway, and Tank CarGroup of three railroad related signs. 1 - Railway Express Agency Carboard sign in metal frame. Both sides have fading and damage - 14" x 14" (19" diagonal). 2 - Southern Railway - DANGER - Don't ToucSee Sold Price
Sold2017Colorado Special 1900 Timetable Promotional FolderThe Chicago & Northwestern Railroad and the Union Pacific Railroad jointly offered express "One Night" service to Denver. This is a 3 panel folder with a schedule and other advertising. It measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Railroad Lock Key (1) from Railway Express AgencyID Mark: ; RY EXACY (Railway Express Agency)Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Vintage Railroad SignsThree vintage railroad signs. One 1900s vintage Railway Express Agency tin sign. One N&W 89157 iron sign. One heavy duty I Truck sign. See photos. From the North Syracuse, NY Estate. Please read the TSee Sold Price
SoldWyandotte No. 350 Railway Express Agency TruckAmerican. 1950s. The Railway Express Agency was a national package delivery service in the U.S. This is a COE (cab over engine) truck. Marked, "Wyandotte 350", on sides and rear of truck. Size 12" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Railway Express Agency Badge, Baggage Cart ID Tag, and Erie Railroad Baggage Tag W/ Diamond Logo andThree railroad items including a 2" Railway Express Agency 10442 badge of the diamond logo with gold inlay, black, and white enamel lettering, resting on an embossed wreath design, and a burgess claspSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1920 American Railway Express Agency Wax Seal, OregonThis great piece of railroad history is an American Railway Express Agency wax seal. This seal was used in the small Oregon city outside of Portland, North Plains. Handle is solid wood with brass headSee Sold Price
Sold202418 Railroad Manuals and More- Electro-Motive Division, Railway Express Agency, Westinghouse, etc.18 Railroad Manuals and More- Electro-Motive Division, Railway Express Agency, Westinghouse, etc. Eighteen manuals and facts booklets highlights include GM Train of Tomorrow, Railway Express Agency CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Railway Express Agency Bridal RosettesThis is a pair of original bridal rosettes from the Railway Express Agency. In years past, many railroads and railroad agencies kept a stable of horses for work around the railroad yard and along theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Railway Express Agency Delivery Truck w/ BoxMarx Railway Express Agency delivery truck with the original box. The truck has some scratches, scuffs, and light wear from age and storage. Displays well with great graphics, hand cart, and advertisiSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Baggage/REA Car-Challenger Brass Models-HO Scale$50(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAmerican Car and Foundry Company Pere Marquette Railroad Builder's Illustration Photograph$40
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR 52 Foot Steel Ice Reefer-Challenger Brass Imports-HO Scale$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsWells Fargo & Co. Express Richland Iowa Brass Wax Sealer and Security Captain Badge$40
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 8 WW2 German Militant Enameled Service Pins$6(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lionel Train Collection. 2532 Illuminated Vista Dome Car. 2530 Baggage Car. SANTA Fe Vista Valley. 2$50(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyHamilton 14k Gold Wristwatch Cases and 10k Pin Assortment$400
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsKenyons Pocket Map and Shippers Guide of Wisconsin-1914$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFantasy / Reproduction Large Wells Fargo & Co. Express Brass Railroad Lock and Keys$20