Sold2015RAILROAD BRIDGE ADVERTISEMENT"High Bridge - Kentucky River"; "Southern Railway System"; litho tin; label on reverse reads; "Queen City Route" with facts; self framed; some rust in frame, especially upper right corner; uniform pitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two railroad pull toysTinker Railway locomotive and coach, litho steel/wood construction, 14" long; Kinder Toy R/R,locomotive and observation car, litho paper over wood construction, 29" long, C-5/6See Sold Price
Sold2015Tin Litho Wind up RAILWAY TRUCK # MS 351, mint inTin Lithographed Wind up RAILWAY TRUCK # MS 351 showing 2 boys on railroad hand car cart, key included, 5-1/2" wide x 3-1/2" tall, mint in original box, made in China. Unused and not displayed. GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Litho Wind up RAILWAY TRUCK # MS 351, mint inTin Lithographed Wind up RAILWAY TRUCK # MS 351 showing 2 boys on railroad hand car cart, key included, 5-1/2" wide x 3-1/2" tall, mint in original box, made in China. Unused and not displayed. GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Tin Litho Railroad Engine Biscuit Tin.English G.B.R. Barringers, circa 1920's. Engineers pictured at work. Six gold wash wheels. Marked "Made in Carlisle, England". Some slight denting on the rear cab, scratching and litho loss throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW YORK, ONTARIO & WESTERN RAILWAY RAILROAD LANTERNNEW YORK, ONTARIO & WESTERN RAILWAY RAILROAD LANTERN W/GREEN CAST GLOBE MARKED NY, LE & W, 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW YORK, ONTARIO & WESTERN RAILWAY RAILROAD LANTERNNEW YORK, ONTARIO & WESTERN RAILWAY RAILROAD LANTERN, 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2022An American Waltham 'Vanguard' Railway / Railroad pocket watch having a 'gold filled' screw caseAn American Waltham 'Vanguard' Railway / Railroad pocket watch having a 'gold filled' screw case with 23 jewel adjusted 5 positions movement. The dial signed 'Waltham' with Arabic numbers and subsidiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW YORK, ONTARIO & WESTERN RAILWAY RAILROAD LANTERNNEW YORK, ONTARIO & WESTERN RAILWAY RAILROAD LANTERN W/ CLEAR GLOBE, 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold20241875 Street Railway / Railroad Switch Frog Patent Model - Survived the USPTO 1877 Fire1875 Street Railway / Railroad Switch Frog Patent Model - Survived the USPTO 1877 Fire Patent model of an 1875 street railway switch frog. Includes a tag which reads, " 161.001 2-452 Benj Bevelander SSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED RAILWAY, RAILROAD MUSEUM, ETC POSTCARDSLOT (2) ALBUMS APPROXIMATELY (687) ASSORTED RAILWAY, RAILROAD MUSEUM, ETC POSTCARDSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handlan Wabash Railway Railroad Lantern4-Way Signal, Red and Blue lenses, 17.5x8.5x8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023[RAILWAY] LITHO OF GRAND TRUNK RAILWAY SYSTEMRAILWAY. Lithograph of the GRAND TRUNK RAILWAY SYSTEM. Dufferin Terrace from the citadel, city of Quebec. 39 x 55 (sight). In original oak frame with title burned on bottom. *Additional images and detSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hampden Special Railway Railroad WatchA Hampden "Special Railway" Model 3 Railroad watch. 18 size, 23 j, Adj Temp & 5 pos, Two-tone DMK, SW, LS, Crescent GF, OF, Porcelain DSD with Arabic numerals marked "Hampden Watch Co.", serial #13338See Sold Price
Sold2021Great Northen Railway Railroad Selzer BottleGreen Great Northern Railway Seltzer Bottle. The front of the bottle has etched in the glass "GREAT NORTHERN RAILWAY" with the Logo in the center.The bottom of the bottle has in raised letters "IPPS SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hampden New Railway Railroad WatchA Hampden "New Railway" Model Railroad watch with inlaid Locomotive on rear cover. 18 size, 17 j, Adj Temp & 5 pos, DMK, GJS, SW, LS, Philadelphia "Crown" Sterling Silver, OF, Porcelain DSD with ArabiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe Railway Railroad LanternDressel arlington NJ Globe is acid etched at & sf ry. Very good condition. Top of lantern is also marked with atsf & ry. Measures a little over 9" Tall not including the handle.Very good condition. GlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adams & Westlake / Adlake Reliable Nashville Chattanooga & St. Louis Railway Railroad Lantern w/Adams & Westlake / Adlake Reliable Nashville Chattanooga & St. Louis Railway Railroad Lantern N.C. & St.L. Ry. is embossed around the rim of the lantern. Small dent in the top. Burner pot included. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX TIN LITHO RAILROAD COAL CAR TOYMARX TIN LITHO RAILROAD COAL CAR TOY COMPLETE WITH COAL CAR - "LOUIS MARX & CO., INC. NEW YORK, NY, U.S.A." - GOOD WORKING ORDER AT TIME OF PHOTOS - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOS PROVIDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe Railway Railroad Lanternmeasures about 10" Tall.Red Globe is marked dietz Vulcan. Base is marked A.T.& S.F.RY Nice patina. top of lantern rim is a little bent. see pics.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Disneyland Express Tin Litho Railroad.(Marx Toys, 1958) A tin lithographic Disneyland Express Train set by MARX toys. The train is 2" high, 2" at its widest, and 11" long, while the metallic layout is 2.5" tall at its highest points and 1See Sold Price
Sold2020FERDINAND STRAUSS TIN LITHO RAILROAD HANDCAR TOYAmerican, ca. 1920's. Railroad handcar with two lithographed tin operators wearing colorful clothes. Functions properly. 5.5"h., 6"l., 2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adams & Westlake / Adlake Reliable Nashville Chattanooga & St. Louis Railway Railroad LanternAdams & Westlake / Adlake Reliable Nashville Chattanooga & St. Louis Railway Railroad Lantern N.C. & St.L. Ry. is embossed around the rim of the lantern. Burner pot included. Single wire guard. ThereSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake Virginia and Southwestern Railway Railroad Lantern with Clear Globe$70
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake Adlake 250 Kero Chicago Milwaukee and St. Paul Railway Railroad Lantern$30
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsWinston-Salem Southbound Railway Railroad Heart-Shaped Brass Lock with Key$30
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Southern Railway Railroad Lanterns - Adlake Reliable and Adlake Kero$40(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdlake Reliable Cincinnati, Hamilton and Dayton Railway Railroad Lantern$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsKeystone Norfolk and Southern Railway Railroad Lantern with Clear Etched Globe$60
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdlake Kero No. 100 Central of Georgia Railway Railroad Lantern with Clear Cast Globe$30
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake Adlake Reliable Norfolk and Western Railway Railroad Lantern$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake Adlake 250 Kero Indianapolis Union Railway Railroad Lantern$30
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsHandlan Missouri, Kansas, and Texas Railway Railroad Lantern with Dietz Clear Cast Globe$30
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdlake Winston-Salem Southbound Railway Railroad Brass-Bodied Lock With Two Keys$30
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsHiram L. Piper Adlake 250 Kero Canadian National Railway Railroad Lantern$20
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Chesapeake and Ohio Railway Railroad Lanterns - Adlake Kero Blue and Red Globes$30
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsArmspear Norfolk and Western Railway Railroad Lantern with Clear Cast Globe$30
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsArmspear Chesapeake and Ohio Railway Railroad Lantern with Clear Cast Globe$30
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdlake Reilable Norfolk and Western Railway Railroad Lantern with Clear Cast Globe$30
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsArmspear Norfolk and Western Railway Railroad Lantern with Clear Cast Globe$40