Sold2021Rainbow Row Charleston, SC framed artwork signed D.MRainbow Row Charleston, SC framed artwork signed D.M Carter Sr 11" x 9" 1984See Sold Price
Sold2018EMERSON LITTLE RAINBOW ROWVintage Lithographic Print by Ed Emerson "Little Rainbow Row" Charleston, SC. Signed in the plate and again in pencil by the artist. Professionally framed and double matted at the gallery. In gilt wooSee Sold Price
Sold2018DANA COLEMAN RAINY NIGHTS RAINBOW ROWRainy Nights - Rainbow Row in Charleston, SC limited edition Dana Coleman lithograph. Signed and numbered by the artist on pencil. Professionally framed and double matted. In frame measures 26"x42"x1See Sold Price
Sold2023NICKI WILLIAMS PRINT OF CHARLESTON SC RAINBOW ROWNICKI WILLIAMS PRINT OF CHARLESTON SC RAINBOW ROWSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAROL CERNY RAINBOW ROW LITHOCarol Cerny Offset Lithograph "Rainbow Row II" 1983. Signed and numbered 17/300 in pencil by the artist. Professionally framed and double matted. Measures 15"x17"x1". Weight 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josie Van Gent Edell signed PrintB&B Charleston, SC, framed 16" x 20" signed Josie Van Gent EdellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Solotaire, Am. 1930-2008, On Meeting Street,Robert Solotaire (Am. 1930-2008) On Meeting Street, Charleston, S.C., 1964 Oil on board, framed Signed and dated l.r., titled on C. Troup and Corcoran Gallery labels verso 19 1/2" x 23 7/16" sight, 27See Sold Price
Sold2024THE CITADEL DRESS PARADE SIGNED JAMES G REED PRINTThe Citadel Dress Parade James G Reed Signed Framed Print Charleston SC. In frame under glass measures 14.5"x11.5"x1". Weight 1 lb 7 oz.See Sold Price
Sold20214 PCS, AMERICAN STUDIO POTTERY, BLAIN & OTHERSGroup of four ceramic vessels comprising signed vase by Sandy Blain (American/Wisconsin, born 1941), signed and dated 1991 Rainbow Row, Charleston incised pot by Sherry Palumbo (American, 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Quale O'Neill Verner (American, 1883 - 1979) "Catfish Row, Charleston" etching, streetElizabeth Quale O'Neill Verner (American, 1883 - 1979) "Catfish Row, Charleston" etching, street view of Charleston, SC, pencil signed and titled, unframed, matted with hinge mount, slight toning, foxSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED, SIGNED PRINT W/ARTIFACT DR. E. LEE SPENCEFRAMED, SIGNED PRINT W/ARTIFACT DR. E. LEE SPENCE. Framed, signed Gone, Gone with the Wind, Charleston, SC, with artifact from the sunken Geogiana by Dr. E. Lee Spence. Dr. Spence lives in SummervilleSee Sold Price
Sold20232 ED EMERSON FRAMED CHARLESTON PRINTSTwo (2) Framed Ed Emerson Charleston Prints. Along Rainbow Row and High Battery. Both are framed and matted .Ed Emerson is a popular local artist, known for his prints of architectural views in CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR VIRGINIA FOUCHE :CHARLESTON STREET" & "ST MICHAELS BY MORNING CHARLESTON"Both are pencil signed and numbered limited edition Virginia Fouche Print, St. Michaels by Morning" and "Charleston Street". Charleston SC. Professionally framed and matted, each measures in the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIRGINIA FOUCHE BROAD ST CHARLESTONPencil signed Virginia Fouche Print, Broad Street, Charleston SC. Professionally framed and double matted, measures in the frame 12"x10"x1". Weight 1 pd 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROB WARNICK CAT AND MUSHROOMS LITHORob Warnick "Trippy Cat with Mushrooms" Framed Print. Signed and dated 1983 by the artist. Framed and matted. In frame 14"x17"x1/2". Weight 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roungsri Taw Raisanen (Thailand / Charleston, SC)Pair of signed and framed art prints of original watercolors by Roungsri Taw Raisanen, each depicting colorful fish and signed in pencil and in plate lower left, matted and under glass in black wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed E Unghy, Oil on Board Painting Street in Charleston SC with Figure, FramedThis captivating oil painting, signed by the artist E. Unghy, transports viewers to the charming streets of historic Charleston, SC. The meticulous brushwork and vibrant colors bring to life a mid-20tSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE URSULA BRENNER ORIGINAL PAINTINGLarge Ursula Brenner Original Painting, the River. Signed. Professionally Framed, measures 38 1/2"x49"x2". Weight 30 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.***Pickup onlSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED CHINESE WATERCOLORFramed Chinese Watercolor. Signed and With Seal. Wild Horses. In frame 16"x16"x1". Weight 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023STEVE JORDAN RAINBOW ROW PRINTSteve Jordan Rainbow Row Print. Pencil signed by the artist. The original painting was a class demonstration painted on location on East Bay Street across from Rainbow Row in downtown Charleston. ProfSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE FRAMED RAINBOW ROW GRIFFLarge Framed Print of Charleston by George Griffith (Griff), South Carolina. Measures 29 1/2"x39"x1 1/2".Weight 13 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING.***Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered through PakSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR VINTAGE FRAMED DUCK STAMPS W SIGNED PRINTSPair of Framed Duck Stamps. Both Geese, with Signed Limited Edition Prints. 17"x15"x1" and 13 1/4"x15""x1". Weight 5 pds 4 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Colin Campbell Cooper, Gouache of O'Neill HouseColin Campbell Cooper (American, 1856-1937). Gouache depicting the O'Neill House, Charleston S.C. Signed and inscribed lower right; framed under glass. Matte opening: 4-1/4 x 6-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY FRAMED ABSTRACT OIL - PIZZUTOContemporary Abstract Oil signed R Pizzuto Framed and matted. In frame 23.50"x20"x1". Weight 5 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
May 11OAB AuctionsSheldon Sc Schoneberg Large Original Pastel Painting Signed Portrait Artwork Sbo$300
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsS.C. Bjulf Signed Oil on Canvas Painting Danish Marketplace Scene Babushka Soren Christian Bjulf$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Theories On Jet Lag Sgd Artist Proof Silk Screen$3(3 bids)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsGerry Metz Original Western Painting Oil On Board Framed Horse Artwork Signed$375
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsIvan Rabuzin Original Watercolor Painting Modern Abstract Signed Framed Artwork$375
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Wyland Large Original Watercolor Painting Dolphin Signed Framed Artwork$650(3 bids)
Featured12 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsMax Papart Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Artwork Portrait$1,500
12 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsMarcel Mouly Port Marocain Harbor Sunset Lithograph Hand Signed Framed Artwork$300(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJules Pascin Original 5 Ink Drawing Illustration Portrait Signed Framed Artwork$750
May 11OAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Color Serigraph The Americas Cup Sailing Hand Signed Framed Artwork$1,000
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsLouis Icart Speed Original Hand Colored Dry Point Etching Signed Framed Artwork$750
12 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsAl Hirschfeld Original The Sopranos Lithograph Caricature Signed Framed Artwork$500(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman The Finish Large Color Serigraph Horse Racing Signed Framed Artwork$500(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJack Hannah Rare Original Painting Oil On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Artwork$375
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky Mixed Media On Canvas Abstract Hand Signed Framed Artwork$375
May 11OAB AuctionsMark Geller Original Rural Landscape Oil Painting on Board Signed Framed Artwork$375
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Gagni Original Paris Cityscape Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$500