Sold2019Fetting, Rainer Shawn, sitzend. 1989. FarbradierungFetting, Rainer Shawn, sitzend. 1989. Farbradierung auf Fabriano Bütten. 50 x 40 cm (84 x 69,5 cm). Signiert, datiert und betitelt. Seltener Variantendruck. Als Künstlerexemplar mit FarbvariSee Sold Price
Sold2022KATHE KOLLWITZ (GERMAN, 1867-1945) LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, 1934 H 19" W 15" (IMAGE) TOD IM WASSER,KATHE KOLLWITZ (GERMAN, 1867-1945) LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, 1934 H 19" W 15" (IMAGE) TOD IM WASSER, PLATE 7 Signed in pencil lower right. Sheet Size H 25.75" W 19.25" Catalogue Raisonne: Knesebeck 268.See Sold Price
Sold2018*Porzellanbild Um 1900. Porzellan KPM Berlin. Auf*Porzellanbild Um 1900. Porzellan KPM Berlin. Auf rechteckiger Porzellanplatte Darstellung einer jungen Frau, sinnierend an Flussufer sitzend, im Wasser Schwäne, nach einem Gemälde von Wilhelm MenzlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fetting Rainer, Desmondes. 3/8, Firmata e numerata sulla base, Scultura in terracotta, W. 63 - D. 28 - H. 50 Cm, Collezione privata, VareseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt"Arnulf Rainer "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt" 1951-1957 India ink on ultraphan; framed 53 x 41 cm (cut-out) signed and inscribed on the lower right: A. Rainer TRRR private property, Austria ChristianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: UntitledArnulf Rainer Untitled 1950s oil pastel on paper; framed 69 x 49.5 cm signed on the lower right: Rainer private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Kippenberger: Upside Down And Turning MeMartin Kippenberger Upside Down And Turning Me 1989 wood covered with lead; unframed 179 x 43 cm monogrammed and dated on the reverse: MK 89 private collection, Styria Galerie Bleich-Rossi, Graz, KippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art & Language: Künstlergruppe bestehend aus Michael Baldwin und Mel Ramsden: Hostage XIXArt & Language: Künstlergruppe bestehend aus Michael Baldwin und Mel Ramsden Hostage XIX 1989 screen print on paper, on oil on canvas on wood; unframed 183.4 x 123 cm signed, dated and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: UntitledArnulf Rainer Untitled 1978 mixed media on paper; framed 30 x 22 cm monogrammed on the lower right: R. private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: Green mountainArnulf Rainer Green mountain 1971 graphic reproduction; framed 31.6 x 43.8 cm (depiction) numbered and signed by the hand of the artist at the bottom: 27/150 A. Rainer edition: 150 signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: "Ãœbermalung"Arnulf Rainer "Ãœbermalung" colour etching; unframed 30.5 x 39.5 cm (depiction) numbered and signed by the hand of the artist at the bottom: 42/50 A. Rainer private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Goldammer Strnad: UntitledKarl Goldammer Strnad Untitled 1989 mixed media on paper; framed 45.5 x 37 cm dated and signed on the lower right: 89 Goldammer, Anif private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE SCULPTURE BY VICTOR SALMONESBronze sculpture by Victor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989); of a hooded, robed woman standing behind a young boy, her hands on his shoulders; from an edition of 11; signed to verso; with originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Meyer(Tätig im 19. Jh. in Bremen) Der Eindringling Fein gezeichnetes Aquarell mit drei Hühnern und einem Hahn am Wasser vor einem ruinösen Stall mit Dorf im Hintergrund. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Canon EF 50mm f/1 LDas lichtstärkste Autofokus Objektiv im Canon EOS System in neuwertigem Zustand mit sauberen Linsen. Es galt in seinem Produktionszeitraum von 1989-2000 (und darüber hinaus) als das lichtstärkste SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Iooss, Jr. (b. 1941)Note: Description Updated 11/21. Michael Jordan at the Hoop. Color, c. 1989. Vintage type "C" print. Signed and inscribed in ink to Neil Leifer by photographer, "Neil, I'm honored to hang in the 'LeifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dogon Maske, "walu"2 Maske, "walu" Dogon, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 51 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. Die Dogon sind im westlichen Kulturkreis vorSee Sold Price
Sold2015István Boldizsar (Orosháza 1897-1984 Budapest),István Boldizsar (Orosháza 1897-1984 Budapest), Badender Junge/ Bathing Boy, Ungarn Öl/Lw. Bis zu den Waden im See stehender Junge, beim Versuch in das kalte Wasser zu steigen. Stimmungsvolle DarstSee Sold Price
2022Old Collection, Red Sandalwood Lion Arhat BedOld Collection, Red Sandalwood Lion Arhat Bed The product is round and shiny, with first-class quality.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lenox Hotel Buffalo NY Advertising Tray..This is a wonderful advertising tray made by H.D. Beach Co. which shows the booming Lenox hotel which was located in Buffalo New York. It has great colors and fabulous graphics showing automobiles andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Cloisonné Enamel VaseChinese Qianlong-style cloisonné enamel vase; of elaborate tiered form; showing scrolling floral motifs reserved on a teal-blue ground; with various registers of intricate metalwork; featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsKeith Haring engraving on paper Hand signed by Keith Haring in pencil and dated 1989 embossed$1,250
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989$3,000
11 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Pressed Imprint of The "Radiant Baby" Logo From The Haring Collection (1989)$2,100(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Pressed Imprint of Barking Dog Logo From The Haring Collection (1989)$525(4 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCONNER, Bruce (American, 1933-2008). Fame, October 18. 1989...$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem Mint 10 KEN GRIFFEY Jr. 1989 Upper Deck #1 Rookie Baseball Card$180(7 bids)
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha Series" Watercolor on Paper, 1989 (COA)$600(4 bids)
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetFranklin Mint 1989 Chevrolet Corvette 1968 Model Car Blue scale 1/24$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsStephen Csoka (1897 - 1989) Signed Figures on Horseback Original Heydenryk Frame$10(1 bid)