Sold2021after: Leon Nikolaievitch Bakst (1866 - 1924)after: Leon Nikolaievitch Bakst, Russian (1866 - 1924) Pencil, Watercolor, and Gouache on Paper "Costume Models" Signed Lower Right. Cyrillic stamp mark lower right corner. Sight measures 16-1/4" x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEP GAUSACHS (1889-1959). "WOMAN PORTRAIT IN PROFILE", 1934.Watercolour and black crayon on paper.Signed and dated. 38.5 x 26.5 cm; 55 x 42 cm (frame).This lot will not be included in our post auction sale.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emili Armengol (Terrasa,1911 - Barcelona, 1976)Emili Armengol (Terrasa,1911 - Barcelona, 1976) "Joven en su salón" (Young woman in his sitting room) Watercolour and ink on paper. Signed and dated 1932. 27,5 x 21,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lluis Morató i Guerrero (Barcelona, 1903 - 1963)Lluis Morató i Guerrero (Barcelona, 1903 - 1963) "Mujer" (Woman) Watercolour and ink on paper. Signed and dated 1932. 25 x 21,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstarct Watercolor Painting in style of KandinskyAbstarct Watercolor on paper in style of Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944/ Russian Federation, France). Signed lower left corner. Museo Thyssen Bornemisza stamp on verso. Measures 20" x 16" framed. Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERE PRUNA OCERANS (1904-1977). "WOMAN LYING DOWN", 1965.Watercolour on paper.Signed and dedicated to the critic J. Soler Puch.31 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ PINEDA GUERRA (1837-1907). "PILAR BARCELONA", Barcelona, February 1903.Watercolour on paper.Signed and dated.58 x 83 cm; 76 x 103 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022CEFERINO OLIVÉ (1907-1995). "TRAINS", 1988.Watercolour on paper.Signed and dated in Roman numerals.49 x 64 cm; 81.5 x 96.5 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold202220TH CENTURY SPANISH SCHOOL. "CARMENCITA, BILBAO", Barcelona, February 1935.Watercolour on paper.Signed Pineda.42 x 64 cm; 67 x 87 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL CORONEL (1932 - 2019): FIGUREwatercolor on paper; signed lower right; titled lower left; 29 x 39 inches sight; 39 1/2 x 49 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theodore Roszak (American, 1907-1981) Rodeo.Theodore Roszak (American, 1907-1981) Rodeo. Pencil and watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Also signed en verso and inscribed 'Study for Sculpture', with artist's stamp en verso and also his staSee Sold Price
Sold2022JORGE CASTILLO CASALDERREY (1933). "FIGURES", 1978.Watercolour and ink on paper.Signed and dated.38 x 56 cm; 46 x 64 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022ARMAND CARDONA TORRANDELL (1928-1995). "FIGURES", 1968.Mixed media (ink, watercolour and varnish -?-) on paper.Signed and dated. Partial and slight detachment of the paint layer.49.5 x 70 cm; 68 x 88 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTEBAN VICENTE (1903-2001). "FIGURE SEATED ON THE BALCONY", 1923.Ink on paper. Signed and dated. Marks of the adhesive that formerly adhered it to a cardboard album. 23 x 21 cm (unframed). This lot will not be included in our post auction sale.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for La Legend De JosephLeon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for La Legend De Joseph Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper Signed (bottom right) and inscribed "Joseph convive" (upper right) and markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for Scheherazade (1910)Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for Scheherazade (1910) Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper 1912 Signed and dated 1912 (lower right). 65 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JACOULET (1902 - 1960): AFTER THE DANCETokyo, 1940; watercolor and pencil on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed and dated and with artist's stamp center right; Provenance: San Antonio Museum of Art; The Kelton CollectionSee Sold Price
7 days LeftRipley AuctionsJohn Marin, American (1870-1953), sailboats, 1932., Watercolor on paper, 11 1/4"H x 14 1/4"W(sight),$5,000
923 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original Drawing ink on paper Hand signed 28x20 inches$6,900
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Sandor Bernath (1892-1984), View from above of a church in Taos$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsGERSHON ISKOWITZ (Polish / Canadian, 1921-1988)CA$500(1 bid)