Sold2018Ramiro Arrue (Spanish 1892 - 1971); City Landspace; oilRamiro Arrue (Spanish 1892 - 1971); City Landspace; oil on canvas; 30 x 36 in; Ramiro Arrue y Valle, generally known as Ramiro Arrue (born 20 May 1892 in Bilbao, died on 1 April 1971 in Saint-Jean-de-See Sold Price
Sold2017Philome Obin (Haitian) Cap-Haitien Road,Philome Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1892-1986) Sur La Route de Carre des Peres, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 in. Framed 30 1/4 x 37 in. Provenance: Private Florida Collection Lot Essay: PhilomSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN FOLINSBEE DRAWINGJohn Folinsbee (1892-1972, PA) matted (not framed) charcoal and pencil drawing study for Burgettstown, PA post office mural 1942. Provenance: Abigail Furey Fine Prints and Drawings, LLC7.5" x 21.25" sSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Fulton Folinsbee (1892 - 1972 New Hope, PA)House in a landscape with figures Oil on canvas laid to masonite Signed and dated lower right: J.F. Folinsbee / 1913 8'' H x 10'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Altadena, CA. Notes: Framed size: 14See Sold Price
Sold2017MINTONS JAPONISME PATE-SUR-PATE PORCELAIN VASESMINTONS JAPONISME PATE-SUR-PATE PORCELAIN VASES, 1892, PAIR, H 8 3/4", W 3 3/4":Rectangular form, deep green ground with colored slip of blossoms and butterflies; raised on a gilt openwork base decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2021LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur¤ LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche. Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left. H 113 x L 146,5 CM • H 44 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Sur la plage à Berneval (Delteil 5; Stella 5)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Sur la plage à Berneval (Delteil 5; Stella 5) Drypoint, circa 1892, on wove paper, with margins, sheet 249 x 157mm (9 3/4 x 6 1/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Moore Brothers, an Aesthetic Movement paMoore Brothers, an Aesthetic Movement pate sur pate moonflask vase, circular form, on four peg feet, the central image of a winged putto riding a snail, on brown glazed ground, geometric and honeysuckSee Sold Price
Sold2021LURÇAT, JEAN (1892-1966)Description française LURÇAT, Jean (1892-1966) "Le Verseau" Tapisserie d'Aubusson Signature tissée en bas à gauche: L. Titrée et signée sur étiquette de l'Atelier R. Picaud au verso Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN LURÇAT (1892-1966)JEAN LURÇAT (1892-1966) Grand pichet en faïence, décor de feuillages stylisés, émail noir serti de brun sur fond jaune. Signature émaillée "Dessin J. LurçaSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMALRIC WALTER (1870-1959) Important me?daillonAMALRIC WALTER (1870-1959) Important me?daillon circulaire a? bordure moulure?e E?preuve en pa?te de verre polychrome a? cire perdue figurant un profil du Christ a? la couronne d’e?pines sur fond a?See Sold Price
Sold2024BELGIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY EVARISTE DE BUCKEvariste Gustave De Buck, Belgian, 1892 to 1974, oil painting on canvas, Har sur Lesse, 1938, depicting a landscape. Signed, titled, and dated, lower left. Framed. Shapiro Auctions, Mamaroneck, NY, UnSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHRISTOPHER HIGH SHEARER OIL ON CANVASChristopher High Shearer (1846-1926, PA/Germany) large oil on canvas of a sunset landscape dated 1892 with stream, mounted in a period gilt frame. 21.5" x 35.5" ss / 29" x 43" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Tour Siena Marble Column Models Set of ThreeA set of three grand tour model building fragments executed in Siena Marble The largest is a reproduction of the standing part of the temple of Vespasian and Titus in the Roman forum, the other two apSee Sold Price
Sold2023NO RESERVE Vintage Heriz Rug 7'2'' x 9'7'' (2.18 x 2.92 m)Classic Heriz district Mehriban village piece with a coral red field displaying straight and hooked fringed, bitonal stylized leaves arranged around a central small rosette and long horizontal straighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michele Basquiat - Warrior - Painting FramedJean-Michele Basquiat - Corpus Morte Painting Framed. Painting Size: 25 x 19 inches. Frame Size: 23 x 29 x 3 inches, Self Portrait. It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist after, declareSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Gemstones Including Peridot and EmeraldsApproximately 1500 Carat Total Weight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Hesse(1877 Calw - 1962 Montagnola/Schweiz) "Auf den Tod eines kleinen Kindes". Originaltitel Landschaftsaquarell mit umseitigem, vierstrophigem Gedicht: "Jetzt bist Du schon gegangen, Kind, (/) Und hast voSee Sold Price
2022Fantastic Andy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph The Star with Diamond Dust 1986 Greta GarboStar Andy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trial Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps for Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron FeldmanSee Sold Price
Sold2019VICE ADMIRAL LORD HORACIO NELSON ORDERSThe Most Honorable Order of the Bath, instituted in 1725, Knight Grand Cross Star, 100x80 mm, Cloth; Two-Sicilies, Order of Saint Ferdinand and of Merit, instituted in 1800, Grand Cross Star, 100x90 mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avi Kenan (1951): 'Christianity', patinated bronze and plexi on a marble base, ed. 16/200, datedFull title: Avi Kenan (1951): 'Christianity', patinated bronze and plexi on a marble base, ed. 16/200, dated 1985 Description: H 93,5 x L 70 x D 30 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the majSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Bombing of IntendenciaBombing of Intendencia signed and dated Manila January 1, 1942 (lower left) oil on canvas 18" x 28" (46 cm x 71 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming the autheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972)Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Maid of Bataan signed and dated 1946 (lower right) oil on canvas 20" x 16" (51 cm x 41 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming thSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLehnware Softwood Miniature Blanket Chest.$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJoseph Lehn Covered Saffron Canister.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCDaniel Ridgway Knight was an American artist born in Chambersburg, Pennsylvania.Noonday Meal (1887)$350
14 hrs LeftForum AuctionsTheatres.- Littmann (Max) Die Königlichen Hoftheater in Stuttgart, only edition, Darmstadt, 1912 &£400
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBucks County, PA Paint-Decorated Document Box.$2,900(6 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Sgraffito Decorated Redware Charger.$1,500
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Paint-Decorated Softwood Dower Chest.$750
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Federal Softwood 2-Door Cupboard.$110(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's 2 "Old Overholt Whiskey" Broadford PA Bottles, 1934 Old Overholt 121 Proof Bottle, box, and k$60(5 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 18th C. Fan-Back Windsor Side Chair.$160(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 18th C. Painted Softwood Farm Table.$100(1 bid)