Sold2020Framed Print Spring FallsFramed print Spring Falls by Dubravko Raos. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. LOCAL PICK UP ONLY! No shipping options will be offered for this auction. After the auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHAIM SOUTINE PAYSAGE MAISON RUSSIAN OIL PAINTINGChaim Soutine, Russian, Jewish, French, 1893 to 1943, Expressionist style oil on canvas landscape painting Paysage Maison. Signed by the artist lower right. Housed in an old gilt wood and gesso frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHAIM SOUTINE PAYSAGE MAISON RUSSIAN OIL PAINTINGChaim Soutine, Russian, Jewish, French, 1893 to 1943, Expressionist style oil on canvas landscape painting Paysage Maison. Signed by the artist lower right. Housed in an old gilt wood and gesso frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman's - "Frank at Raos"Frank at Raos by LeRoy Neiman is a Neiman collectors must have. Impossible to find we have a brand new one that was recently framed. The entire package is magnificent. Purchase ours and we will tell ySee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Paysage au Coq Lithograph in colours, 1958, on Arches wove paper, sign...MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Paysage au Coq (Mourlot 208) Lithograph in colours, 1958, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 92/100 in pencil, published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris, the full sheet wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum, Monumental Paysage d'hiver vaseDaum Monumental Paysage d'hiver vase France, c. 1900acid-etched, internally decorated, and enameled cameo glass 19.5 h x 8.75 dia in (50 x 22 cm) Enameled manufacturer's mark to underside 'DauSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDRE HAMBOURG: "EQUESTRE PAYSAGE"oil on canvas signed lower left, annotated verso Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, New York, with inventory no. 25732 18 1/2 x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT GLEIZES (1881 - 1953): "PAYSAGE"1907; oil on canvas; signed lower right; Provenance: Millon, Paris, Succession Famille Gleizes, Anne Varichon Albert Gleizes, Catalogue Raisonne, Paris, 1998, Page 47; 25 x 21 1/4 inches; 35 x 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Galle, Rare Paysage Vosges table lamp with eaglesGalle Rare Paysage Vosges table lamp with eagles France, c. 1910acid-etched cameo glass 23.5 h x 13 dia in (60 x 33 cm) Signed in cameo to base and shade 'Galle'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Pissarro 'Paysage' Landscape DrawingCamille Pissarro (Danish-French, 1830-1903) 'Paysage' Impressionist landscape chalk drawing on paper, stamped with initials 'C.P' lower right, housed under glass in carved frame, gallery label from JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman - Frank at Rao's Hand Signed LE SerigraphLeroy Neiman Frank at Rao's Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper Hand Signed by Artist 27.5 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2016VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991 Oil on canvas cm 116 x 89 Signed, date and title on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Vollon (French, 1833-1900) Paysage (Landscape)Antoine Vollon (French, 1833-1900) Paysage (Landscape) Signed 'A Vollon' (lower left) Oil on canvas 27 x 35.5cm (10 5/8 x 14in). Footnotes: Provenance With Kunsthandel G. J. NieuwSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vignon (1847-1909) Paysage, 1887VICTOR VIGNON (FRENCH 1847-1909) ”PAYSAGE” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, 1887 21.25” X 25.25” 29.5” X 34.25” WITH FRAME Good condition. Relined with only one spot of in-painted restoration (old rSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO (Spain/France, 1881-1973), "Paysage", 1953., White earthenware ceramic plate withPABLO PICASSOSpain/France, 1881-1973"Paysage", 1953. Edition of 200. Stamped on underside "Madoura Plein Feu D'Aprés Picasso Edition Picasso". Ramie 204.White earthenware ceramic plate with colored eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum, Tall Paysage d'hiver vaseDaum Tall Paysage d'hiver vase France, c. 1900acid-etched, internally decorated, and enameled cameo glass 16.25 h x 6.5 dia in (41 x 17 cm) Enameled manufacturer's mark, and artist initial andSee Sold Price
Sold2016L. Marcoussis, Oil on Canvas- "Paysage"Louis Marcoussis (1883-1941) framed modernist/cubist oil on canvas. "Paysage aux Deux Hommes." Signed in lower left in black, "Marcoussis." Signed again on stretcher, "Marcoussis," and numbered "XI".See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Paysage avec Roses," 1930-1940,ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Paysage avec Roses," 1930-1940, oil on board, indistinctly signed L/R, "Ed. Cortes;" 9 1/2" x 10 1/4", framed 17 1/4" x 18 1/4". Literature: CaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Paysage dDaum Paysage d'Automne (Fall Landscape) vase Nancy, France enameled cameo glass unsigned 4 3/4"dia x 15 7/8"hSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande Brière$7,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Un paysage volcanique - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
2 days LeftPiasaJean Martin-Roch (1905-1991) and André Arbus (1903-1969) 'Paysage de Provence' and 'La colline€24,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
2 days LeftPiasaMaria Fröberg (1886-1962) Paysage au clair de lune du Nord (Landscape with northern moonlight)€1,500