Sold2020Émile Jean Horace Vernet (French, 1789–1863), ,Émile Jean Horace Vernet (French, 1789–1863) Bonaparte at the Siege of Acre Pencil signed 'Vernet' bottom right, pencil on paper Sheet size: 5 5/8 x 5 3/8 in. (14.3 x 13.7cm) Executed circa 1816-18See Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Horace Vernet, Portrait of a MoorFollower of Horace Vernet (French, 1789-1863)Portrait of a Moor in traditional robesoil on lined canvas25 x 20in (63.5 x 50.8cm) Provenance:The Collection of the Marquis & Marquise de RaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Midcentury Paul Evans 4 Panel Wall Unit.Rare large size with four panels and glass shelving( x 12). Notch mounted. Signed and dated 'PE 69.' From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 78" h each with 41" w glass shelves.See Sold Price
2023E. ENOT PARIS CRYSTAL VASES WITH BRONZE MOUNTINGA pair of antique early 20th-century Art Nouveau French vases. Clear crystal vases of elongated shape in gilt bronze mounting with pomegranate motif. Rare large size. Hallmark E. Enot Paris is on theSee Sold Price
2024Curtis Jere Peacock Brass Wall Sculpture OversizedCurtis Jere rare large size! Wall mount Peacock brass wall Sculpture. Signed and dated 1987.See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE CAST-IRON HUBLEY LARGE SIZE "SAY IT WITH FLOWERS"Original policeman driver and back door. Black rubber tires, which may be replacements, and spoke wheels. Embossed "Say it with flowers" in gold lettering on both sides of rear. "Flower" decals are exSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the late Qing Dynasty, a pair of window opening hat tubes with red background and boundlessOverall height: 36cm hat tube naked height: 31.5cm, weight: 2300G and 2268g, old age, large size, rare Begonia flower windowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Fleming Snake Face Jug10.5" a rare face jug by Walter Fleming. Large in size with a multi glazed snake. Blue glass runs on the side, signed on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare, Large 18th C Chinese 490.5G Amber VaseRare, 18th C Chinese Amber Vase & Cover of an Imperial Large Size; very well carved lion mask handles, seated lion finial; ruyi borders. Weight 490.5 grams. Good condition with normal age related wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare large blue and white 'dragons' plate Ming dynasty, JiajingHeight:57cmDiameter:57cmWeight:11.75kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Large Chinese Yuan style porcelain vase, blue andRare Large Chinese Yuan style porcelain vase, blue and white glaze Size & Condition: Please see the last pictures for detail. 专业打包 发货全球 费See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso - Sable mouvant, 1966 - Rare full book!Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Sable mouvant, 1966A fantastic set of 10 original large-size Aquatints by the Master! Full unbound in-folio on Velin de Rives paper, in its linen slipcase, including 10 originSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Qashqai Rug, 8'4" X 15'4"Very rare to find a SW Persian nomadic Qasghai weaving in such a large size. Field divided vertically in a “cane” design of bands in ivory, navy and mustard, with identical meander and fanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wonderful Old Chinese Huanghuali Wood Drawing TableRare Large Wonderful Old Chinese Huanghuali Wood ScholarDrawing Table with its typical ghost faces, steady, extremely heavy , 19th century ,size: 70.9 inches in length , 31.5 inches in height , 19.7 iSee Sold Price
Sold202017-18C Rare A Large Pair of Cloisonne CenserAntique collection cloisonne filigree lion gourd dragon smoker fine workmanship, appearance as shown in figure Size: length 36 width 36 height 110See Sold Price
Sold2022Lautrec, Divan Japonais 1893 - Large lith. posterLarge original lithograph poster on paper. Signed on the plate lower right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 81 x 61 cm / 31,8 x 24 in. + Size of the image: 79 x 60 cm / 31,1 x 23,6 in. ReferenSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Painter at Eiffel Tower Marc Chagall Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered 24 of 50The Painter at Eiffel Tower Marc Chagall Hand signed and numbered 24 of 50 edition. Approx 20x17 inches image size. Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered. lithograph very rareSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Monumental Size Aubusson French Tapestry190 x 121 inches. Museum quality French tapestry. Dated approx 18th century France. Was most likely hanging in a castle or large estate. Excellent condition for age. Has been lined. Very rare to findSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Oil Painting By Klionsky, FearPost War Contemporary (1990) Painting By Marc Klionsky, Russia. "fear". This Piece Comes In 2 Panels With An Overall Size Of 84 X 128 X 8. Good Condition. Originally purchased for $65,000. Klionsky liSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAROLD NEWTON LARGE STORMY HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGHarold Newton (1934-1994) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida stormy beach scene with palm trees, rain clouds, and birds. Signed lower right. This is a rare "jumbo" size painting measuring approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE, GRAND-SIZE FRENCH BISQUE BRU BEBE AS MANNEQUINRARE, GRAND-SIZE FRENCH BISQUE BRU BEBE AS MANNEQUIN. 40”. Marks: Bru Jne 15/ 5 A. Bisque head with flat-cut neck socket, large dark brown paperweight inset eyes, dark eyeliner, painted lashes, roseSee Sold Price
Sold2024CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) LARGE PAINTING / POLLOCK, KRASNER, ROTHKOCY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) / RARE American Abstract Expressionist- Minimalist painting on board.Size of the works with the frame is 45 x 37 Inches and without the frame it measures 35 x 32 Inches .In exceSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Durrie (Connecticut, 1820 - 1863)George Durrie (Connecticut, 1820 - 1863) Oil on canvas laid on board painting of a winter vista with figures. Signed and dated lower left. Sight Size: 17 x 29 in. Overall Size: 25 x 37 in. Born in HarSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGCHEMIAKIN, Mikail, (Russian/American, 1943- ): Harlequin with Stage Actors and Audience, Mixed Media Lithograph/Watercolor Collage, sight size 29" x 19 3/4", painting measures approximately 19" x 16 1See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsExtremely Rare Rolex Oyster Monoblocco 4362 Original Dial Sweep Seconds Mens Watch$600(7 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Large Waltham 5 Minute Repeater 14k Gold Antique Pocket Watch Original Case$1,100(4 bids)
1 hr LeftPasadena Antique Auctions18th Century Large Russian Orthodox Icon Depicting Mary and Infant Jesus$2,600
1 hr LeftPasadena Antique Auctions19th Century Large Russian Orthodox Icon depicting Two Saints Boris and Gleb$1,500
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$600(6 bids)
534 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Charles Bragg OUT OF COURT SETTLEMENT Lithograph Lawyer Judge Art$10
513 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Clowning Around Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlfredo Zalce (1908-2003) "Henequen Plant" Listed Important and Rare Mexican Modern Art Signed Print$30(3 bids)
Oct 12Apollo Art AuctionsVERY RARE EUROPEAN BRONZE AQUAMANILE IN THE SHAPE OF A LION WITH SUPERB PATINA£80,000
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErwin Wending 1914-1993 Antique American Large Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)