Sold2023Vintage Eveready Mazda Battery and Flashlight DisplayVintage Tin Litho Eveready Flashlight, Batteries, and Mazda Lamps Advertising Tabletop Store Display. Has Hinged Top Sign with battery tester behind it. Has some acid staining on front but overall verSee Sold Price
Sold2022EVEREADY BATTERY TIN LITHO ADVERTISING DISPLAYAntique Eveready flashlight batteries tin litho countertop advertising store display with separate Eveready flashlight battery and lamp tester. Dimensions: (Display) H 17.25" x W 9" x D 12" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Litho Wall Hanging Eveready Flashlight BatteriesVintage Tin Litho Wall Hanging Eveready Flashlight Batteries Store Display Holder. Comes with 14 Vintage Eveready Batteries. Measures 20" long x 4" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique RCA Radio Batteries Tin Litho Store Advertising Display.Antique RCA Radio Batteries Tin Litho Store Advertising Display. This was a Counter Top Display to sell RCA Radio Batteries. it is in Very Good or better condition as pictured. It measures 8 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Eveready Flashlight and Battery Tin Store DisplayVintage Eveready Flashlight and Battery Tin Store Display. Overall nice condition. Small dent by the whole at the top. Measures 19.5" tall. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. ThereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Copenhagen Tobacco Tin Store DisplayOriginal vintage tin litho Copenhagen Chewing Tobacco / Snuff store display dispenser advertising sign. Nice condition with some wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors. Measures approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Eveready Flashlight Batteries Adv DisplayEarly Eveready Flashlight Batteries tin advertising countertop display. Appears to be in overall good condition with paint loss, surface rust, discoloration, and wear from use and age. DIsplays well wSee Sold Price
Sold2018MUNSINGWEAR TIN LITHO STORE DISPLAYVery rare Munsingwear Die Cut Tin Litho Store Display c. 1910-1920. All original piece with great graphics and strong colors. Girl and boy on a See-saw in their Union Suits. Sign reads "Let Munsing WeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Planter's Peanut Store Display Jar and Shelf SignPlanter's Peanut Embossed Store Display Jar with Rare Die Cut Tin Litho Shelf Sign. Chips on interior lip and lid rim. 9 1/2 X 12 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023General Store Advertising Display Folk Art Sign Magic Baking Powder Tins Gillett Co. Toronto CanadaI do believe this to be a Rare Tin Display w/ 6 Graduated Advertising Paper Labeled Food Cans connected together w/ original wires. Store Display General Store Advertising Display Folk Art Trade SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nice Gold Medal Flour Advertising Store Broom DisplayNice antique Gold Medal Flour advertising country store broom display. Includes graduated brooms & brushes shown in photos. Tin litho sign with some wear on wood frame display. Measures 40 3/4" tall eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage NOS Sun Spot Soda SignEmbossed tin litho advertising sign for Sun Spot Soda. Colors are strong and it displays quite well. This is true New Old Stock. Measures 12 inches x 9.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diamond Dyes Advertising Display Cabinet.Cabinet has a tin litho sign in the front. It has some soiling, areas of spotted oxidation, and some fading in the paint. It still displays well and would look good in any country store setting. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stollwerck Chocolate Tin Litho Store Display Sign20 1/4" tall by 9 1/2" wide at the base. The display should have a bent wire easel that it rests on. The easel is missing on this example.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bright Star Battery Co. Tin Litho Store Display and Battery TesterBright Star Battery Co. Tin Litho Store Display and Battery Tester. Comes on a heavy metal base with a star attached on top. Overall really nice condition with some minor paint loss. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2020Old Schenley Whiskey Tin Litho Advertising SignDESCRIPTION: Old Schenley Whiskey tin lithograph advertising sign. Depicting Davy Crockett, "I've Struck The Trail". Circa 1920s. Printed by Charles Shonk, Chicago. In wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: SightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diamond Toothpicks Advertising Tin Litho Store Display Dispenser with Great GraphicsDiamond Toothpicks Advertising Tin Litho Store Display Dispenser With Great Graphics. It measures just under 24 inches tall by 4.25 inches wide by 1.75 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold20152 Sunkiss Soda Tin Advertising Store Display Signs(Mid-20thc.) 9 x 20 inches (each)See Sold Price
Sold2019Lipton's Tea Tin Advertising Sign Store Display.Double sided, die-cut sign with a cutout at the center for display of a tea bag, currently showing a spool of thread. Showing edge wear and slight oxidation to both sides. Still a great country storeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fairbanks Morse 3' Sales & Service Tin Embossed Advertising Store Display Sign35" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024Stone Rim Repair Parts For Auto Wheels Tin Litho Advertising Revolving Store Display w/ Cast Iron11" x 11" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2024Eveready Flashlight Batteries Advertising Countertop Displayhas light wear and scratches, 12" x 12" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023NOS Strawberry Sunday Die Cut Tin Advertising SignNew old stock die cut tin litho advertising sign showing a strawberry sundae. Measuring 24" tall and 13" wide. No maker information. Great condition overall, otherwise age appropriate wear. Please seeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Life Savers Advertising Store DisplayLife Savers Advertising Store Display. Tin litho 2 tier display for Life Savers "Candy Mints" and "Fruit Drops" with embossed marquee. Good overall condition. 11.25 in. high x 9.75 in. wide x 11.25 inSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsPRATT & LAMBERT FLOOR VARNISH TIN STORE DISPLAY SIGN W/ WOOD SAMPLES & HAMMER GRAPHIC.$375
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerkshire Ale Tin Litho. Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Duro Tin with Sign Makers Letter & Number Decals, Advertising Store Display$10
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Oval Advertising Tray.$450(4 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsN.O.S. LEVI'S OVERALLS DENIM STORE DISPLAY BANNER SIGN W/ HORSE & RIDER GRAPHICS.$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING N.O.S. LEE UNION MADE SHIRTS & PANTS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME AGS 93.$1,500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsPAPER POSTER ADVERTISING PINGREE COMPOSITE SHOE FOR EVERYDAY IN THE YEAR$500
1 hr LeftActivity AuctionsRARE Audemars Piguet Table Clock CODE 11.59 Stainless Steel Quartz Silver Green Dial$2,000