Sold2022Original Vintage 1900s Art Nouveau Poster MAUSERVaccari, Alfredo 1877 - 1933 Cigarillos Mauser Lithograph ca. 1905 43.3 x 30.3 in. (110 x 77 cm) Printer: Lit. C. G. de Fosforos Condition Details: (B) was folded, on linen, 10 in./25 cm tear with tapSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schweizer Mustermesse Basel 1934 German Poster - RareSCHWEIZER MUSTERMESSE BASEL - ORIGINAL 1934 GERMAN POSTER - RARE SWISS FAIR ART! Vintage 1934 Swiss Fair German Advertising poster (35 1/2" x 50 1/2") Poster has fold lines, crease lines, border wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carette German Tin Steam Toy Tower Water MillCarette German Tin Tower and water wheel Steam Toy with Art Nouveau graphics on the tower. Excellent original condition, 16 inches tall. Rare and beautifully designed steam toy.See Sold Price
Sold20221976 Neil Young & Crazy Horse Europe Tour PosterThis rare original poster advertised a string of shows in Germany for Neil Young and Crazy Horse's 1976 European tour. The band visited four different German cities including Eppelheim, Offenbach,See Sold Price
Sold20211972 Grateful Dead Frankfurt Germany Kieser PosterWe are thrilled to offer one of the most rare and sought-after Grateful Dead posters for the FIRST time in our auction! This original poster was created by the legendary German designer, Gunther KieseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Art Nouveau poster by Paul BerthonOriginal Art Nouveau poster by Paul Berthon. print 23" X 20.25" in a frame 25" X 22.".(From Wiki)Paul Berthon (Paul Louis Joseph Berthon, 15 March 1872 – 15 February 1909) was a French artist who prSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GERMAN ART NOUVEAU SILVER COIN PURSE C 1910A rare German Art Nouveau ladies silver coin purse. Both sides are adorned with a repousse Art Nouveau pattern depicting stylized waves or floral stems. Marked on the inside: German Silver and N SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Religious Wall FontRare, German Art Nouveau pewter religious wall font with a relief-cast figure of Christ made by the famous Kayserzinn firm of Krefeld, Germany, circa 1900, pictured in the Kayserzinn Musterbuch #4381.See Sold Price
Sold2024WMF JUGENDSTIL SILVERPLATE CORDIAL SETRare German Art Nouveau cordial set in silver-plated brass, consisting of a rectangular serving tray and (6) goblets with gold-washed bowls. Each piece stamped with WMF maker's mark. Germany, c. 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Original Postcard Art Nouveau Alphonse MUCHAABOUT POSTCARDS & TRADECARDS: The study and collecting of postcards is termed deltiology (from Greek deltion, small writing tablet, and English -logy, the study of). Rarity. As with all antique items,See Sold Price
Sold2023El Palacio de Hierro / S.A. Mexico. Paris: B. Sirven, ca. 1...El Palacio de Hierro / S.A. Mexico. Paris: B. Sirven, ca. 1890s-1900s. Art Nouveau stock poster depicting a beautiful woman in a red dress, with additional printing in gilt. 20 ½ x 15”. UnbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Estate grounds Art Deco lithographDer Herrensitz cigarette papers, Heinz Keune, Mannheim. Printer's sample from 1920 on heavy paper to show off the quality of printing and design. A fantastic rare original antique German Art Deco lithSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare ORIGINAL POSTER ART PROOF PHOTO NEGATIVE STAR WARS REVENGE OF THE JEDIRare ORIGINAL POSTER ART PROOF PHOTO NEGATIVE STAR WARS REVENGE OF THE JEDI 4" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE 1890s BERTHON Art Nouveau Poster Folies BergereBerthon, Paul 1872 - 1909 Folies-Bergere - Liane de Pougy Lithograph 1898 62.5 x 24 in. (159 x 61 cm) Printer: Lemercier, Paris Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, prof. repaired tears and sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1890s Berthon Art Nouveau Poster Salon des 100Berthon, Paul 1872 - 1909 Salon Des 100 - 17e Exposition (Trimmed) Lithograph ca. 1897 18.8 x 14.1 in. (48 x 36 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (C) on linen, all margins and bottom textSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1890s Lippincott's Art Nouveau Poster CarquevilleCarqueville, William L. 1871 - 1946Lippincott´s JulyLithograph 189518.8 x 12.2 in. (48 x 31 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-/B+) slight horiz. fold, minimal staining at the edges, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1890s Lippincott's Art Nouveau Poster CarquevilleCarqueville, William L. 1871 - 1946Lippincott's JuneLithograph 189518.8 x 12.5 in. (48 x 32 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (B+) was folded, mounted on linen, small edge tears, overpaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1890s Lippincott's Art Nouveau Poster CarquevilleCarqueville, William L. 1871 - 1946Lippincott's OctoberLithograph 189618.8 x 12.2 in. (48 x 31 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-/B+) mounted on linen, small tears and tiny losses at theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original 1900s water color art nouveau Painting of girlOriginal 1900s water color art nouveau Painting of girl with cherub framed in oval wood. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $17.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shippingSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Klassischer Skulpturen - Art By Otto Greiner (1900's) 25x35 German Advertising Poster LB$240
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cognac Jacquet Poster c1910 French Peacock by Camille Bouchet$1,800
159 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignErhard & Sohne - German Art Nouveau Secessionist Mahogany & Brass Letter Rack c1905$200