Sold2021RARE Original 1929 Mather Work Poster Well-Earned RestBeebe, RobertA Well-Earned RestLithograph 192944 x 36.2 in. (112 x 92 cm)Printer: Mather & Company, ChicagoCondition Details: (A) small tears at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2016KIEST COMMUNISTEN - 1929 DUTCH LB POSTER - RAREKIEST COMMUNISTEN - ORIGINAL CIRCA 1929 DUTCH LB POSTER - RARE INDONESIAN STYLE! Original 1929 Dutch Propaganda Advertising Poster (17 1/4" x 22 1/4") Poster has some surface scuff touch ups. This posSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORIGINAL 1929 SWEDISH POSTER - FLIGHT - RARE FRANKORIGINAL 1929 SWEDISH POSTER - FLIGHT - RARE FRANK CAPRA DIRECTED AVIATION ART! Original 1929 Swedish Movie Advertising poster (27 1/2" x 39 1/2") Very rare poster! Film made both silent and inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Charles Ray in A Midnight Bell Silent Film Three Sheet Broadside Movie PosterRare original Charles Ray in a Midnight Bell silent film movie poster. "A Midnight Bell" is a 1921 American Silent comedy film, directed and produced by its star, Charles Ray. The film is believed toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Loupot Advertising PosterOriginal Art Deco French Advertising poster. The poster reads Philippossian & Co. Fabrique De Cigarettes, there are fold marks, approximately 13" repair along a fold line and some stains, 49.5" x 35.5See Sold Price
Sold20221972 Allman Brothers Band Manley Field House PosterHere we have a very rare original Allman Brothers Poster with major eye appeal and striking artwork design. The poster was produced to advertise the band's appearance at the Manley Field House on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018INTERNATONAL AUTOMOBILE EXHIBITION BERLIN posterINTERNATONAL AUTOMOBILE EXHIBITION BERLIN poster February 4th-19th 1905, rare original, untouched condition like found, very fresh colors, no UV damages, design by poster designer Edmund A. Edel (DrucSee Sold Price
Sold20201929 Jan Tschichold / Moreau Collotype Print"Laster der Menschheit" (Vice of Mankind) poster design by Jan Tschichold. Illustration plate 18 from the portfolio L’Art International d’Aujourd’hui published 1929 by Charles Moreau, Paris. ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassandre LMS Bestway Restrike Poster c1985This poster was printed in 1985 by the estate of the artist Adolphe Mouron Cassandre. It pays homage to his original design printed in 1929. The poster promoted the rapid rail service of the London, MSee Sold Price
Sold2024British Airways Rare Original Vintage Graphic PosterFantastic illustrated image for British Airways circa 1977. This is a hard to find poster depicting a jetliner coming straight out of the poster. Bold colors, distinctive design and use of negative spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Embossed Metal Poster Star Wars New HopeThis embossed metal hanging sign reproduces one of the 1978 painted poster designs from the original theatrical run of Star Wars: IV A New Hope from 1994. Poster is in good unused condition with no knSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY RARE JIMI HENDRIX SIGNED PSYCHEDELIC POSTERUltra-Rare Original Vintage JIMI HENDRIX SIGNED Psychedelic Poster - Authentic Autograph and Stunning Design Presented in a Professionally Custom Matted and Framed Exhibition. Prepare to be dazzled bySee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Louis Icart original signature pastel and crayon drawing painting. Original design artwork forRARE Louis Icart original signature pastel and crayon drawing painting. Original design artwork for the 'Roger & Gallet' Paris poster and ad campaign , c. 1930. Roger & Gallet is a French perfume compSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Original 1920s CASSABDRE Travel Poster Oiseau BleuCassandre (Adolphe Mouron), 1901 - 1968L'Oiseau BleuLithograph 192939.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: L. Danel, LilleCondition Details: (A/A-) tiny tears and minor creasing in the marginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Original 1910s Theater Poster Mr. Wu PAUL LENILeni, Paul (Paul Levi) 1885 - 1929Mr. WuLithograph 191428.3 x 37.4 in. (72 x 95 cm)Printer: Hollerbaum & Schmidt, BerlinCondition Details: (B+) was folded vertic., on linen (old), minor edge tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Original 1920 Mather Work Poster Hunter SHOOTAnonymous - USAShoot!Lithograph 192944 x 36.2 in. (112 x 92 cm)Printer: Mather & Company, ChicagoCondition Details: (A-) minimal margin tears, tiny margin loss in the top left corner, small paper lossSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE ORIGINAL KEEP CALIFORNIA GREEN CONCERT POSTERRARE ORIGINAL KEEP CALIFORNIA GREEN CONCERT POSTER-SIR DOUGLAS QUINTET AND EVERPRESENT FULLNESS. ORIGINAL PRINT RUN WAS LIMITED TO ONLY 1000 POSTERS. THIS DELIBERTATELY HAS DOUBLE PRINT BY DESIGN TO SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare original U.S. Marines Recruitment posterby Charles Buckles Fall From 1917 "E.E.E. Yah - Yip Go over with U.S. Marines" restored laid on flexible board and framed image is approximately 21" x 28" overall size is 25" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold20221995 Living With The Dead Cover Proof Signed PosterThis is a very rare Press Proof, signed and previously owned by artist Victor Moscoso! The original artwork design produced for the book Living with the Dead by Rock Scully. On the artwork for LivingSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY CHARLES FOX ENGLIGH WATERCOLOR GILDED FRAMEHENRY CHARLES FOX ENGLIGH WATERCOLOR ORIGINAL GILDED FRAME: Henry Charles Fox (1860-1929, English), watercolor on paper depicting two people riding a , 14" x 22", housed in the original Arts & CraftsSee Sold Price
Sold20211973 Edgar Winter University College Fairgrounds PosterThis rare Edgar Winter poster advertises the musician's appearance at the University College Fairgrounds on June 15th, 1973. A simple, yet certainly eye-catching design. 100% original with no restSee Sold Price
Sold2020Death WishA rare mint condition folded original Death Wish II one sheet movie poster from 1981 signed by action legend Charles BronsonSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. SHOWS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1929. A VERY RARE EXAMPLE IN LARGE FORMAT FOR COLE BROS. GREATEST WORLD-TOURED SHOWS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 41"X78"See Sold Price
Sold2020PORSCHE 1970, original racing poster "24 Hours ofPORSCHE 1970, original racing poster "24 Hours of Daytona" design Atelier Strenger February 1970, 118 x 84cm, slight creased and small flaws at upper edge, rare. German Description PORSCHE 1970, origiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Charles Eames Herman Miller "Design of the Century" Framed Advertising Poster$100
4 days LeftJasper52Caves Petrissans - Art By Art Charles Loupot (1997) 25.875x39.375 French Advertising Poster LB$260
7 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRARE ORIGINAL 1955 MODERNIST SKI COLORADO SKIING POSTER BY RED GATES$200(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare 1901 Antique Donau-Dampfschiffahrts-Gesellschaft Austrian Advertising Poster$200(1 bid)