Sold2022RARE Original 1930s British Shell Poster Tom EckerslyEckersly, Tom & Lombers, Eric Scientists Prefer Shell Lithograph 1936 29.5 x 44.8 in. (75 x 114 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: on linen, small tears and minimal staining in the marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Poster - Italian Shell Motor Oil AdvertisementArtist: Vintage Poster Title: Italian Shell Motor Oil Advertisement Year: 1934 Dimensions: 9 1/4in. by 6 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1930s Sinclair Oil Railroad PosterAnonymous - USA Sinclair Offset ca. 1936 40.1 x 28.3 in. (102 x 72 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+/B) was folded vertic., tears, losses and minor staining at the edges, minor surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original c. 1930s Astailor Fashion Design Poster LINENJackAstailorLithograph ca. 193063.3 x 46.8 in. (161 x 119 cm)Printer: Kossuth, ParisCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, small tears and minor staining at the edges #France #Fashion #AutosSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIP-Brandt TAG Knitting Machine Poster, 1930s Original Lithograph, 38x58.8cm, R.L. Dupuy DesignTITLE: MIP-Brandt TAG Knitting Machine Poster, 1930s Original Lithograph, R.L. Dupuy Design ARTIST/DESIGNER: R.L. Dupuy PRINTER: Imprimerie Croutzet COUNTRY: France MATERIAL: Lithograph on paper TYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chales Pretty Byd Floyd rare wanted posterAn original 1930s wanted poster with his head shot and fingerprints on glossy paper with staple holes and small tears from being posted of the gangster with COASee Sold Price
Sold2024British Airways Rare Original Vintage Graphic PosterFantastic illustrated image for British Airways circa 1977. This is a hard to find poster depicting a jetliner coming straight out of the poster. Bold colors, distinctive design and use of negative spSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY RARE JIMI HENDRIX SIGNED PSYCHEDELIC POSTERUltra-Rare Original Vintage JIMI HENDRIX SIGNED Psychedelic Poster - Authentic Autograph and Stunning Design Presented in a Professionally Custom Matted and Framed Exhibition. Prepare to be dazzled bySee Sold Price
Sold20221972 Allman Brothers Band Manley Field House PosterHere we have a very rare original Allman Brothers Poster with major eye appeal and striking artwork design. The poster was produced to advertise the band's appearance at the Manley Field House on theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare 1901 Antique Donau-Dampfschiffahrts-Gesellschaft Austrian Advertising PosterVery rare 1901 original antique Austrian advertising poster of the "Erste k. k. priv. Donaudampfschiffahrts-Gesellschaft". Attached to the cardboard. Size: 38 3/8" x 26 7/8".Donau-Dampfschiffahrts-GesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Champagne Joseph Perrier Poster by Stall 1930's Original Vintage French LiquorThe Joseph Perrier Company traces its history to 1825 in France. The Company continues to this today with a proud heritage of 190 years. The design celebrates the full bodied taste of this Champagne aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Champagne Joseph Perrier Poster by Stall 1930's Original Vintage French LiquorThe Joseph Perrier Company traces its history to 1825 in France. The Company continues to this today with a proud heritage of 190 years. The design celebrates the full bodied taste of this Champagne aSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE ORIGINAL KEEP CALIFORNIA GREEN CONCERT POSTERRARE ORIGINAL KEEP CALIFORNIA GREEN CONCERT POSTER-SIR DOUGLAS QUINTET AND EVERPRESENT FULLNESS. ORIGINAL PRINT RUN WAS LIMITED TO ONLY 1000 POSTERS. THIS DELIBERTATELY HAS DOUBLE PRINT BY DESIGN TO SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1930s Air France Travel Poster RAREVinci Air France (Woman holding globe) Lithograph 1937 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm) Printer: Alépée & Co., Paris Condition Details: (B+/A-) on linen, horiz. fold crease in the bottom marginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1920 Danish Edolco Oil Poster LinenAn extremely rare Danish poster for automotive oil. This 1920 poster is linen backed, measures 12" x 19" and is in excellent condition. The artist's name appears above the 1920. Reserve: $240.00 ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Embossed Metal Poster Star Wars New HopeThis embossed metal hanging sign reproduces one of the 1978 painted poster designs from the original theatrical run of Star Wars: IV A New Hope from 1994. Poster is in good unused condition with no knSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE ORIGINAL 1955 MODERNIST SKI COLORADO SKIING POSTER BY RED GATESRare 1955 Ski Colorado promotional travel poster. This is the first poster from the Colorado Winter Sports Committee series to promote ski travel to the state of Colorado. Beautifully screen printed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Un Blanchet Amer by Yrrab 1930's French Original Vintage Poster for LiqueurThe 1920s and 1930s were the heyday of cocktails, and this striking Art Deco design fits right in. Amer Blanchet was a brand of liqueur created with fresh orange peels, a selling point highlighted inSee Sold Price
Sold2020PORSCHE 1970, original racing poster "24 Hours ofPORSCHE 1970, original racing poster "24 Hours of Daytona" design Atelier Strenger February 1970, 118 x 84cm, slight creased and small flaws at upper edge, rare. German Description PORSCHE 1970, origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RODEO COWBOY BILLBOARD STOCK POSTERRare and very large rodeo cowboy stock poster, 1930s, 56 x 40 inches. Original mailing folds, minor splits at folds. Bright colors and deep black background.See Sold Price
Sold2015Shell Oil Art Deco Photomontage France 1930Booklet Shell histoire d'un effort humain - Shell the story of human effort. Richly illustarted with black and white photos and photomontages, designe in Art Deco style. Shell name punched through onSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRIEDEL DZUBAS (1915-1994) ORIGINAL MOCKUP O/COriginal poster design for 1983 poster, includes black and white oil on canvas with an oil pastel on paper color rendering. Other side of frame with finished poster and poster signed by Dzubas. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare 1930s "Shell Kerosene" Diecut Flange SignMeasures 17 1/2" x 21 3/4" Excellent untouched original condition. Minor scuffs, faint stain.See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupChampagne Joseph Perrier Poster by Stall 1930's Original Vintage French Liquor$2,000
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsPabst Bock Opening Instruction Flat Top PREMIER MILWAUKEE 112-3 USBCOI 659$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftBidhausRare Mid-Century Modern Mrs Lounge Chair Walnut Vinyl by George Mulhauser Plycraft 1960s$16(2 bids)