Sold2021Rare female kingfisher, Elmer Crowell, East Harwich,Rare female kingfisher, Elmer Crowell, East Harwich, Massachusetts, 1st quarter 20th century. Mounted on burled base with hot oval brand. Tack eyes. Posed in a watching or hunting position. Raised, exSee Sold Price
Sold2021A very rare and desirable early trout, Oscar Peterson,A very rare and desirable early trout, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan, 1st quarter 20th century. Large carved eye with carved gill and mouth. A salmon colored belly. White spots along darkened bacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very rare musky fish decoy, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac,Very rare musky fish decoy, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan, 1st quarter 20th century. Painted eye model. With carved gills and mouth. 7.25" x 1" tall x .5" wide. Provenance: Michaan collection. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of bluebills, Mason Decoy Factory Detroit, Michigan, 1st quarter 20thHollow carved premier grade with wide spoon bills. Measure 13" long.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare English Regency Bronze ChandelierRare English Regency Bronze Chandelier second quarter 19th century, in the manner of Thomas Messenger & Sons or a contemporary of equal rank, the fifteen-light chandelier with a standard decorated witSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze Dore et Patine Surtout de TableRare French Bronze Dore et Patine Surtout de Table first quarter 20th century, in the rococo taste, the surround molded with pierced scrollwork and rocaille work, accented with chased details, and decSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Mario Buccellati Silver CandlesticksPair of Mario Buccellati Large "Naturalistic" Grapevine Sterling Silver Candlesticks fourth quarter 20th century, Milan, Italy, in the form of realistically detailed grapevines and clusters, with a siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dutch School (First Quarter 20th Century)Dutch School (First Quarter 20th Century) "Two Street Scenes" pair of oils on canvas each illegibly signed. Framed alike. each 17-1/2" x 14", framed 21" x 17-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Rare Louis XV Giltwood MirrorsPair of Rare Louis XV Giltwood Mirrors third quarter 18th century, the mirror-inset giltwood surrounds outlined with rocaille-trimmed scrollwork, ornamented with meandering vines, acorns and flowers,See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Carved Wood Chinoiserie Tea Shop FigureRare, Magnificently Decorated Carved Wood Chinoiserie Tea Shop Figure, second quarter 19th century, probably Venetian for the English market, on a giltwood plinth decorated with a carved shell and teaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important mallard drake, Mason Decoy Factory, Detroit, Michigan, 1st quarter 20th century.Important mallard drake, Mason Decoy Factory, Detroit, Michigan, 1st quarter 20th century. Hollow carved premier grade, with relief bill carving and glass eyes. "GK Schmidt" branded twice in the underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sanderling, Elmer Crowell, East Harwich, Massachusetts, 1st quarter 20th century.Split tail carving and tack eyes. Measures 8.75” long. Provenance:  Ex John Delph collection.  Guyette & Schmidt, April 1994.See Sold Price
Sold2017Turkish, Monumental Sivas carpetTurkish Monumental Sivas carpet 1st quarter 20th Centuryhand-knotted wool152 w x 278 l in (386 x 706 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Perch fish decoy, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan,Perch fish decoy, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan, 1st quarter 20th century. Tack eyes. 7" x 1.25" tall x .75" wide. Provenance Steven Michaan collection. Literature "American Fish Decoys," StevenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pike fish decoy, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan,Pike fish decoy, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan, 1st quarter 20th century. Tack eyes. 6.5" x 1" x .5". Provenance Steven Michaan collection. Literature "American Fish Decoys," Steven Michaan, p. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Perch fish decoy, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan,Perch fish decoy, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan, 1st quarter 20th century. Domed brass eyes with additional dot painting along the seven black bars on body. 5 5/8" x 1 1/8" tall x 5/8" wide. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE LARGE PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE CHARGERS Late Qing/Republic bearing FA RARE LARGE PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE CHARGERS Late Qing/Republic bearing Fang Gu Ruo Shen Zhen Cang marks to top. 33 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A very rare second quarter of the 20th century gilt brass astronomical mantel clock with calenda...A very rare second quarter of the 20th century gilt brass astronomical mantel clock with calendar Charles Frodsham, 27, South Molton Street, London The large foliate finial on a swept and ribbed pagodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Western Union Type 3-A Stock TickerWestern Union Type 3-A Stock Ticker first quarter 20th century, New York, composed of painted metal, brass, steel and glass, this example marked by the manufacturer, "Elect. Ind. Mfg. Co., New York" aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, GEORGE III-STYLE PAINTED WOODEN ARMCHAIRSEnglish, 20th century. Pair of Adams and George III-style oval-back painted wooden armchairs with fluted legs. Unmarked. Catalog Note: These chairs decorated Nell Woodruff's bedroom at the WindcrofteSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Arts & Crafts Carved Hardwood Tall Chest of DrawersCa. late 19thC. Attributed to: Henry Drake Schenck (1863-1905) who was a cabinet make in Morristown New Jersey, working during the last quarter of the 19thC, up to 1905, the year he died. Excellent wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 19th C. French Empire Dore Bronze CandelabraEarly 19th century French empire dore bronze figural candelabra, 38" h x 8" w. Provenance: From Mrs. Nadine Ceruti Kurkou, thence from the Montelatici family of New York, Florence Italy and Miami BeacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Biedermeier Black Walnut Parlor SuiteRare Biedermeier Black Walnut Parlor Suite, 1st quarter 19th c., in the manner of Josef Danhauser, Vienna, incl. settee, two bergères, two sides, curved conforming crest rail, C-scrolled arms, sqSee Sold Price
Sold202260149: George Washington letter signed ("Go: WashingtonGeorge Washington letter signed ("Go: Washington"). Three pages of a bifolium, 8.25" x 13", "Head Quarters, Morristown" [New Jersey]; FSee Sold Price
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1966 CHINA 1ed English Mao Zedong Little Red Book Communism Tse-tung Quotations$4(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTiffany Studios Bronze Table Lamp Linenfold Shade$4,200(4 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1903 Frederick Remington ART Cowboys & INDIANS Done in the Open American West$88(5 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausBunyan, Pilgrims Progress, William Blake illustrations, 1st Limited Edition 1941$450
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryAustrian Cold Painted Bronze Table Lamp by Franze Bergman$400(2 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceBronze NJ National Defense Trophy First Honors$9(2 bids)
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT (192) ASSORTED SUSSEX NJ POSTCARDS INCL. RPPC, 20TH C.$110(4 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" Window$30,000
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Mahallat (Northwest Persia) Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$190(3 bids)