Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Jacqueline 17.5.58Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Jacqueline 17.5.58 Year: 1964 Dimensions: 10 5/8in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions CercleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Pablo Picasso 1958-60 La Dame aux Dés MourlotRare and original Pablo Picasso lithograph (Spanish, 1881-1973), [Jacqueline], 77/100, signed lower right in crayon "Picasso" and in stone "Picasso 14.8.58", color lithograph on Japan Clothe paper,H;See Sold Price
2020Pablo Picasso (After) - Jacqueline en EspagnoleArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Jacqueline en Espagnole Year: 1967 Dimensions: 20 1/2in. by 15 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2015Picasso - rare book autographed whit drawA rare book autographed by Pablo Picasso, 1967. The book was autographed in Mougins, France. At this times Picasso was married whit Jacqueline Roque. Writed by Jaime Sabartés, very close friend of PiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Picasso - Rare book autographed and drawA rare book autographed by Pablo Picasso, 1967. The book was autographed in Mougins, France. At this times Picasso was married whit Jacqueline Roque. Writed by Jaime Sabartés, very close friend of PiSee Sold Price
Sold2019P Picasso Original Lithograph Jacqueline Black AP- COAPablo Picasso Original Lithograph on Black Paper \\\"Jacqueline\\\" 1958. Hand signed & numbered in pencil. Extremely rare Artist\\\'s proof out of edition of 100 .Printed by Mourlot, under the supervSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Original Lithograph Jacqueline In Pink APPablo Picasso Original Lithograph on pink Japon paper "Jacqueline" 1958. Hand signed & numbered in pencil. Extremely rare Artist's proof out of edition of 100 .Printed by Mourlot, under the supervisioSee Sold Price
Sold2019P Picasso Original Lithograph Jacqueline Black AP- COAPablo Picasso Original Lithograph on Black Paper \"Jacqueline\" 1958. Hand signed & numbered in pencil. Extremely rare Artist\'s proof out of edition of 100 .Printed by Mourlot, under the supervisionSee Sold Price
Sold2019P Picasso Original Signed Jacqueline Black AP- COAPablo Picasso Original Lithograph on Black Paper \"Jacqueline\" 1958. . Extremely rare Artist\'s proof out of edition of 100 .Printed by Mourlot, under the supervision of Picasso 1958 . Comes with COASee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso- Paintings and Drawings of Picasso- AutographedA rare book autographed by Pablo Picasso, 1958. The book was autographed in France. At this times Picasso was married whit Jacqueline Roque. Writed by Jaime Sabartés, very close friend of Picasso andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paintings and drawings of Picasso - Jaime Sabartés-1946A rare book autographed by Pablo Picasso, 1958. The book was autographed in France. At this times Picasso was married whit Jacqueline Roque. Writed by Jaime Sabartés, very close friend of Picasso andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Picasso 23k Gold Poissons Medallion 7 of 20 w BoxVery Rare Pablo Picasso 23K Gold Poissons Medallion 7of 20 Made in 1967 w Original Box.This is a rare offering of the Fish Medallion pendant signed by Picasso and numbered 7 of only 20 ever made. CircSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Picasso Madoura Visage aux Taches plateRare Picasso Madoura Visage aux Taches plate, unglazed ceramic. Bas Relief. 1956 edition of 100. Imprinted c118BB Medoura Plein Feu, empreinte originale de picasso. 11/ 100. 17" diameter, 1 1/2"High.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso. Jacqueline en Mariée.Jacqueline en Mariée (Jacqueline, Married), 1961.Original Picasso Etching & Aquatint on vélin paper. This edition is unsigned. One of only 5 examples of this print Image Size: 15 1/2" x 11 1/4". SheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso. "Jacqueline," wool tapestry/carpet(Spanish, 1881-1973). Wool carpet, signature embroidered on the back with copyright, c. 1960, edition of 10, published by Marie Cuttoli and Galerie Lucie Weill-Seligmann, Paris, 5 feet 10 in. x 7 feetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Jacqueline, Le Femme Aux Des" LithoPablo Picasso (Spain; B. 1881 -1973) color lithograph titled "Jacqueline, La Femme Aux Des". Circa: 1958. Hand signed & facsimile signed to lower right. Roman numeral edition 33/100 to lower left. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exquisite Rare Picasso Signed Bronze ED/30 - Three FaceAMAZING BRONZE EXQUISITE GREEN PATINA PABLO PICASSO TITLED "THREE FACES". CONDITION IS MINT , AND APPROXIMATE MEASUREMENTS ARE 12 X 5 X 5 INCHES.LTD EDITION . EXTREMELY RARE AS A LOW NUMBER EDITION 4/See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Jacqueline, Le Femme Aux Des" LithoPablo Picasso (Spain; B. 1881 -1973) color lithograph titled "Jacqueline, La Femme Aux Des". Circa: 1958. Hand signed & facsimile signed to lower right. Roman numeral edition 33/100 to lower left. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Rare Picasso Lithograph Limited Release Hand Signed and Numbered by PicassoVery Rare Picasso Lithograph Limited Release Hand Signed and Numbered by Picasso. Very rare release in the 70s By Pablo Picasso, The Art is from a estate that bought it with them from Spain Numbered 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Picasso Signed Lithograph "Two Saltimbanques With A Dog" (1905)Rare Picasso Signed Lithograph "Two Saltimbanques With A Dog" (1905) – A Poignant Piece from the Rose Period. We are proud to present a museum-caliber masterpiece, a signed lithograph "Two SaltimbanSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDA PEOPLE 'Rare Picasso' Original On CanvasRare PicassoArtist: Freda PeopleArtwork: Original painting on canvasCreated with ink, acrylic, chalk, waxFull hand paintedTitle: Rare PicassoYear: 2020Style: Pop Art/Urban artSize: 130 x 105 cm - 51 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beautiful Rare Picasso Bronze Sculpture-Man With GuitarVery nice artwork and Stunning large bronze Picasso sculpture, "Man With Guitar 1913 ". Gold accents and granit base. Approx. size: 22"x8"x8". CC-00800. Very low number Ltd Edition 9/299 . No reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beautiful Rare Picasso Bronze Sculpture-Man With GuitarVery nice artwork and Stunning large bronze Picasso sculpture, "Man With Guitar 1913 ". Gold accents and granit base. Approx. size: 22"x8"x8". CC-00800. Very low number Ltd Edition 9/299 . No reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE PICASSO HANDLED PITCHER LIMITED EDITIODESCRIPTION: Picasso ceramic pitcher from the Picasso series with a glazed crackle design and decorated along the body with black silhouette figures, with accented multi-colored lines and dots. SignedSee Sold Price
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsJacqueline with crossed arms Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited Edition$100
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),$35,000
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Pablo Picasso Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)$4,250(6 bids)
Sep 28Glamouria Fine Art InternationalExtremely Rare Pablo Picasso Original Bronze 8/50 EDITION$1,200
Sep 28Glamouria Fine Art InternationalPablo Picasso Original Limited Edition Bronze 1948 EDITION$1,200
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956$10,000(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Jacqueline With Flowers after Pablo Picasso Collection Domain$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958$15,000
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesRare 1963 Pablo PICASSO Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$2,800(1 bid)
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Jacqueline With Flowers after Pablo Picasso Collection Domain$100