Sold2018Box Lot of 9 Books on Italian Design and DesignersIncluding: 1) Gio Ponti. La Pietra. 2) Fornasetti Designer of Dreams. 3) Gio Ponti Una Collezione. Sotheby's. 4) Italian Design. Taschen. 5) Ettore Sottsass. A Critical Biography. 6) Italia Designo 19See Sold Price
Sold20172 FORNASETTI BOOKSFornasetti Designer of Dreams by Patrick Mauries, and Fornasetti Conversation with Philippe Starck.See Sold Price
Sold2024"Indiana Jones videocassettes" Rare Vintage Ad poster of. 1991 by Mc Donalds Corporation"Indiana Jones videocassettes" Rare Ad poster of. 1991 by Mc Donalds CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare vintage African American holocaust poster 1991Rare vintage African American holocaust poster 1991 21" x 26" including frameSee Sold Price
2021Rufino Tamayo "Listed Artist" (1899-1991) Very RareRufino Tamayo "Listed Artist" (1899-1991) Very Rare Lithographic Poster (Artist Proof) 7 of 10 Hand Signed (front and back) . Measures about 17.75"x21.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023KENTUCKY DERBY 117 SIGNED POSTER 1991KENTUCKY DERBY 117 SIGNED POSTER 1991. ABOUT 24 X 36. #28/ 117 - SIGNED BY SAM SAVITT. RARE SIGNED AND NUMBERE VERSION.See Sold Price
Sold2016Actress German Wiener Werkstatte rare cigarette paperFranz Paul Glass was one of the most important poster designers in Munich during the Art Deco period in Germany. Rare. Buhnenstern translates to "stage star" - this case the starlet appears to be a thSee Sold Price
Sold2018INTERNATONAL AUTOMOBILE EXHIBITION BERLIN posterINTERNATONAL AUTOMOBILE EXHIBITION BERLIN poster February 4th-19th 1905, rare original, untouched condition like found, very fresh colors, no UV damages, design by poster designer Edmund A. Edel (DrucSee Sold Price
Sold20181991 VINTAGE MICHAEL JORDAN COCA-COLA PROMO POSTER1991 VINTAGE MICHAEL JORDAN COCA-COLA PROMO POSTER 18X24" NEW COND!! RARE!! MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Joint Show First Edition Posters, AOR-2.347Three THE ART OF ROCK Posters: Joint Show, A Rare Blend, 1967, Wes Wilson, (Stanley) Mouse, (Alton Kelley) Kelly, Victor Moscoso, and Rick Griffin; designed by RICK GRIFFIN (American 1944-1991); (apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021PATSY CLINEPatsy Cline - He Called Me Baby / Bill Bailey, Won't You Please Come HomeLabel:Decca - 31671Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, Promo RARE PINK LABEL - Patsy Cline - Sweet Dreams (Of You)Label:Decca - 31483FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Psychedelic PostersFIVE PSYCHEDELIC POSTERS, including RICK GRIFFIN (American, 1944-1991), three "Joint Show, a Rare Blend," 1967, sheet (each): 28 x 22 inches, printed signature and date lower right, First Edition 1200See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Psychedelic Posters Including Joint ShowSIX PSYCHEDELIC POSTERS, including RICK GRIFFIN (American, 1944-1991), two "Joint Show, a Rare Blend," 1967, printed signature and date lower right, First Edition 1200, AOR-2.347; STANLEY MOUSE (AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Psychedelic Posters, Including Joint ShowSIX PSYCHEDELIC POSTERS, including RICK GRIFFIN (American, 1944-1991), three "Joint Show, a Rare Blend," 1967, lower margins: "Wes Wilson, Mouse, Kelly, Victor Moscoso, and Rick Griffin," sheet (each)See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Psychedelic Posters Including Joint ShowSIX PSYCHEDELIC POSTERS including RICK GRIFFIN (American, 1944-1991), two "Joint Show, a Rare Blend," 1967, sheet (each): 28 x 22 inches, printed signature and date lower right, First Edition 1200, AOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Psychedelic Posters, Including Joint ShowSIX PSYCHEDELIC POSTERS including RICK GRIFFIN (American, 1944-1991), two "Joint Show, a Rare Blend," 1967, printed signature and date lower right, First Edition 1200, AOR-2.347; STANLEY MOUSE (AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dream Wife - Cary Grant & Deborah Kerr (1953) US Window Card Movie PosterDREAM WIFE - ORIGINAL 1953 WINDOW CARD POSTER - CARY GRANT & DEBORAH KERR RARE!! Original 1953 U.S. Window Card Movie Advertising poster (14" x 18 1/2") Poster has vertical fold line, top blaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Very Rare Original Offset Christopher Wool Lithographic Exhibition Poster “KölnischerA Very Rare Original Offset Christopher Wool Lithographic Exhibition Poster “Kölnischer Kunstverein” (Cats in Bags, Bags in River) 1991. Measures approx. 32 1/2" x 26 1/4". Published inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nuggets: Original Artyfacts From The First PsychedelicRARE - Various - Nuggets: Original Artyfacts From The First Psychedelic Era 1965-1968Label:Elektra - 7E-2006Format:2 x Vinyl, LP, Compilation including: The Electric PrunesI Had Too Much To Dream (LasSee Sold Price
Sold20211972 Grateful Dead Frankfurt Germany Kieser PosterWe are thrilled to offer one of the most rare and sought-after Grateful Dead posters for the FIRST time in our auction! This original poster was created by the legendary German designer, Gunther KieseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stanley Mouse Signed Printer's Proof for Grateful Dead Poster 1966 Music MemorabiliaA rare music memorabilia printer’s proof lithograph on gold iridescent paper by graphic designer Stanley Mouse. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right and annotated P/P on the bottom left. In theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiger Morse "A La Carte" boutique poster, 1960sTiger Morse "A La Carte" boutique poster, 1960s, Rare advertising poster for the boutique at 14 East 58th in New York City, Morse was a fashion designer whose clients included Jacqueline Kennedy OnassSee Sold Price
Sold20221991 Grateful Dead MSG Historic Sold Out PosterThis rare piece is appearing for the FIRST time in our auction! This poster was posted around New York City in September 1991 to advertise the Grateful Dead's 9 historic sold out shows at MadisonSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WWI RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA MILITARY LUBOK POSTERA rare WWI Russian propaganda military lubok poster, chromolithograph, Gone are the Golden Days! .. Only Dreams Remain. Titled in print lower to the center. Numbered in the print 186, lower left. PublSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio RR 1932 George Washington Bicentennial Poster$40(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLouisville and Nashville/Pennsylvania RR South Wind Train Poster$40(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc18 Rare WW2 Poster and Propaganda Trading Cards/A$30(3 bids)
Featured18 hrs LeftJasper52Women In The Wind (1939) 1 SH Poster Rare Kay Francis Women Aviation Airplane Tale!$260
4 days LeftRR AuctionLincoln Assassination: Rare Original Reward Broadside Poster for John Wilkes Booth and Conspirators:$5,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Rene Boivin 18K Yellow Gold 4.50ctw Old Cut Fine Diamond Natural Emerald Art Deco Designer Ring$1,300(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Cartier Numbered 18K 5.33ctw 0.73ct Center Diamond Emerald Irid Platinum Designer Signed Ring$300(5 bids)