Sold2024An authentic autographed baseball signed by Sandy Koufax and Don Drysdale. The baseball stampedAn authentic autographed baseball signed by Sandy Koufax and Don Drysdale. The baseball stamped Rawlings / Official Ball / National League / William D White Pres." - the ball appears unused and is inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali- Original Drawing Hand SignedSalvador Dali- Original Drawing, very rare only one in the world. collage of original drawings/illustrations Hand Signed by Salvador Dali. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.One of aSee Sold Price
Sold202267292: Dan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Fire Eaters, fromDan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Fire Eaters, from the 'Circus Vase' Series, 1996 Blown glass, patinated and gold plated, and bronze 24-1/4 x 18-1/2 inches (61.6 x 47.0 cm) Signed by the artist Dan DailSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elaine de Kooning(New York, 1918-1989) Untitled, 1981, from the Florentine Floral Series, signed lower right "EDK '81", watercolor and collage on paper, 10-1/4 x 7 in.; wood frame, 18 x 15 in. Provenance: Louise HimelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Gatto bowl, model 4320 from the Con Macchie seriesFulvio Bianconi Rare Gatto bowl, model 4320 from the Con Macchie series VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated glass 5.75 h × 6.5 w × 9 l in (15 × 17 × 23 cm) SSee Sold Price
Sold20241¢ AMUSEMENT MACHINE CO. 1927 ALL-AMERICAN BASEBALL GAMEC. 1929 - 1931. Manufactured by the Amusement Machine Co. and representing the 1927 World Series, this rare floor model arcade machine in a walnut cabinet shows a full infield with batter and umpire.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monterey International Pop Festival 6/18/67 Ticket[Jimi Hendrix Experience, Janis Joplin, Big Brother and the Holding Company] Monterey International Pop Festival 6/18/67 Ticket. Consignor of this ticket attended the festival and this is his originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig Signed AJ Reach Co Baseball World Series No.105 BatForensically Authenticated Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig Signed AJ Reach Co Baseball World Series No.105 Bat. We are exceedingly proud to offer an extraordinary piece of baseball history: a forensically auSee Sold Price
Sold20242007 Red Sox World Series Championship Team Signed Photo, with Triple Authentication!Boston Red SoxDenver, CO, October 28, 20072007 Red Sox World Series Championship Team Signed Photo, with Triple Authentication!Signed photographA superb oversized photograph measuring 20 x 16 inches sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johnny Cash ticket signedA rare complete 60s concert ticket signed on the back by Johnny CashSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Bradley (Chippewa, b. 1954) Lewis + Clark: Postcard from the New WorldDavid Bradley (Chippewa, b. 1954) Lewis + Clark: Postcard from the New World mixed media collage on board signed David Bradley and titled (verso) 26 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldLaddie John Dill Untitled Series, 1980Laddie John Dill Untitled Series, 1980 color lithographs each signed and numbered 18/35 in pencil Sheet size 22 x 29 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Corporate Art CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare and Museum Worthy Baseball TrophySterling Silver Baseball Trophy Commemorating the 1904 World Series that never happened. Trophy presented to John T. Brush owner of the Giants. In 1904, there was no World Series played between the chSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mustafa Kemal Ataturk Extremely Rare Handwriten and Signed LetterExquisite Mustafa Kemal Atatürk Handwritten Letter - A Rare, Signed Epistle from the Father of Modern Turkey. It is with exceptional honor that we present an extraordinary piece of world history - anSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY Bronze 6 Arm Chandelier 6 Signed Steuben ShadesTIFFANY Bronze 6 Arm Hanging fixture Chandelier 6 Signed Steuben Shades. Good bronze patina. All 6 glass shades are signed STEUBEN. Wiring is good. Size: 18 in. height, 16 in. diameter without shades,See Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare Abraham Lincoln Signed PortraitVery Rare Vintage Oblong Portrait of Abraham Lincoln, Autographed by the 16th President. Up for auction is a one-of-a-kind vintage gem, an oblong 6-inch by 8-inch portrait of the distinguished AbrahamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ty Cobb Signed H&B 40TOJ Series Louisville Slugger BatForensically Authenticated Ty Cobb Signed H&B 40TOJ Series Louisville Slugger Bat. We are privileged to offer an exceptionally rare and historically significant piece of baseball memorabilia: a forensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Honus Wagner Signed Anchor Brand BaseballHonus Wagner (February 24, 1874 - December 6, 1955). Honus Wagner "Pirates" Signed Anchor Brand Baseball. Boldly signed in black ink across the sweet spot of the baseball. His sweet spot signature upoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Giraffe, dated 1954, oil on masonite, 8 1/2 x 7 1/4 in (21.6 x 18.4 cm), 14 x 12 1/2 in (35.6 x 31.6 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold202277002: Jacob Hashimoto (b. 1973) Untitled (Multicolor),Jacob Hashimoto (b. 1973) Untitled (Multicolor), 2008 Paper kites, wood, and string 69 x 18-1/2 x 8-1/2 inches (175.3 x 47.0 x 21.6 cm) Signed and dated on underside of base: HASHIMOTO 2008 PROPERTY FSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAUL STEINBERG: "FIELDER"circa 1954 collage & ink signed and dated lower right from the same series as his illustrations for Life Magazine's "Steinberg at the Bat" [July 11, 1955] depicting the Milwaukee Braves 19 1/2 x 23 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Yayoi KusamaYayoi Kusama (Japanese, b. 1929), "Pumpkin," 1982, lithograph in colors with collage, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition 18/75, printed by Shimo-oka Yoshiaki, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) South CarolinaCABIN, oil painting on board, signed lower left, 6 ¼ x 12 ¼”, frame 12 x 18 x 2 ¾”. Provenance: Christie’s New York, December 2nd, 1988, lot 93; Based off examinationSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMARE BEARDEN (1911 - 1988) Ritual Bayou.ROMARE BEARDEN (1911 - 1988) Ritual Bayou. Set of 6 editioned collages, color photo-lithograph mounted on finished plywood, as issued, 1971. Each approx. 394x508 mm; 15½x20 inches. Each signed anSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSandy Koufax Don Drysdale Signed Autographed NL Baseball Dodgers JSA$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Hand Signed Auto 30x40 Photo Scoreboard UDA Upper Deck$180(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc18 Rare WW2 Poster and Propaganda Trading Cards/A$30(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$550(6 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCONNER, Bruce (American, 1933-2008). Fame, October 18. 1989...$500(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed abstract Mixed Media on paper signed Baruj Salinas lower left$500
6 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed media on canvas signed Zaida DEL RIO and dated 2022 With COA$500
6 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas signed STARBUCK, Dorothy, (American, 20th C )$100(1 bid)