Sold2021Newton, Helmut (1920 Berlin - Los Angeles 2004), nach"Fiona Lewis in Los Angeles, 1976", so verso bez. Fotolithographie/Papier, aus der Serie "Helmut Newton, Special Collection, 24 Photo Lithos". Congreve Publishing Co Inc., New York. Blattmaß ca. 40,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Newton, Helmut (Berlin 1920Los Angeles 2004) "Saint Laurent Rive Gauche", 1984, Multiple, handsignierte Kunstpostkarte, PPAusschnitt ca.14x10,5cm, mit PP unter Glass gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.34,8x28,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raymond Elmer Noble (1880-1947 Los Angeles, CA)''Autumn Trails'', landscape with sycamores, signed and titled verso: R.E. Noble, oil on canvas, 30'' H x 36'' W, est: $800/1200 Provenance: Private Collection, Brawley, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Schoeller, Quentin Tarantino, Los Angeles, CA, 2004Photographer: Martin Schoeller (born March 12, 1968) is a New York-based photographer. Subject: "Quentin Tarantino, Los Angeles, CA" Date Of Negative: 2004 Type Of Print: Fine Duotone Photo EngravingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helmut Newton - Fiona Lewis Los Angeles 1976 (Signed)HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004) Fiona Lewis in Los Angeles, 1976 Photo-litho 10 7/8" x 16" Signed lower side in markerSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - In a Penthouse, Downtown LosHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "In a Penthouse, Downtown Los Angeles". Original vintage photolithograph. 1985. Printed 1987. Signed in black marker, lower right. Edition unknown, presumSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON - Study on Voyeurism - Original vintage photolithographArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Study on Voyeurism [Los Angeles]". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1989. Printed 1997. Dimensions: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2019HELMUT NEWTON - Study on Voyeurism - Original vintageArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Study on Voyeurism [Los Angeles]". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: 1989. Printed 1997. Lot Note(s): Signed "HelmuSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Study on Voyeurism - Original vintageArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Study on Voyeurism [Los Angeles]". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1989. Printed 1997. Dimensions: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - Study on Voyeurism - Original vintageArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Study on Voyeurism [Los Angeles]". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1989. Printed 1997. Dimensions: <See Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - Study on Voyeurism - Original vintageArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Study on Voyeurism [Los Angeles]". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1989. Printed 1997. Dimensions: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Craftsman Studios Arts and Crafts Hammered Copper Peacock BoxCraftsman Studios peacock box, Los Angeles CA circa 1920. A hammered copper box with an etched roosting peacock on the lid, cedar lined and an original patina. Signed on base with early LA mark. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - In a Penthouse, Downtown Los Angeles -Artist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "In a Penthouse, Downtown Los Angeles". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1985. Printed 1987. Dimensions: ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Eli’s Die Box. Los Angeles: F.G. Thayer, ca. 1920.Eli's Die Box. Los Angeles: F.G. Thayer, ca. 1920. Handsome turned hardwood box allows the magician to control the roll of three fair dice, no matter how vigorously the box is shaken. 2 ½" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES LEVIER (1920 - 2003): STILL LIFEoil on board; signed lower right; Provenance: Martin Lowitz Gallery, Los Angeles, CA (label verso); 14 3/4 x 6 3/4 inches sight; 24 1/4 x 16 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024HELMUT NEWTON, SIGOURNEY WEAVER, LOS ANGELES, 1983-1Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wil Timpe (American, B. 1920) Cowboys With Wagon, Western Scene In Primary Hues, Oil On BoardWil Timpe (American, B. 1920) Cowboys With Wagon, Western Scene In Primary Hues, Oil On Board. Signed lower right. Reverse marked "W.E. Timpe 1008 Shenandoah St. Los Angeles, Ca." Wil Timpe was a studSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES LEVIER (1920 - 2003): ROAD THROUGH LANDSCAPEoil on board; signed lower right; Provenance: Martin Lowitz Gallery, Los Angeles, CA (label verso); 11 x 15 inches; 21 3/4 x 25 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Angeles (CA) Letterheads/Billheads (130+) [143259]Lot of over 130 items. Letterheads & billheads from various enterprises throughout Los Angeles, c. 1900 - 1920. Most are typewritten. Several have ornate vignettes in their company logos. A few photogSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coin Easel. Los Angeles: F.G. Thayer [?], ca. 1920. ACoin Easel. Los Angeles: F.G. Thayer [?], ca. 1920. A lyre-type easel that allows the magician to vanish four coins without sleight-of-hand. 9 ¾" high. Good. Scarce.See Sold Price
7 days LeftRbfineartsHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004) Elizabeth Taylor Print, Los Angeles, 1985$50(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Daryl Hannah with unidentified baby, Los Angeles, 1984$100
7 days LeftMichael's GalleryGeorge J. Flower (Impressionist - Desert Scene) Signed Original Oil 1969$1,200
Jul 07King's Auctions IncDavid Hockney - Shakespeare: The Globe & The World, 1981 - Pencil Signed - Print$70