Sold2021Georges de Feure Thes du Palais Indien PL 199Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 199 with embossed stamp. Titled: Thes du Palais Indien by artist: Georges de Feure . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has light toning ShSee Sold Price
Sold2020Liengme, (Georges) (Album de photographies d'Afrique duAfrika Liengme, (Georges) (Album de photographies d'Afrique du Sud et du Mozambique.) Mit 105 Originalphotographien. Die Bilder meist unterhalb beschriftet. 4°. Roter HLdr. d. Zt. mit goldenen FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022[AUTOMATA] Description du Muesée Mécanique de Georges Tietz...[AUTOMATA] Description du Muesée Mécanique de Georges Tietz. Rheims, 1853. Printed paper wrappers. 16pp. Two folding plates. Wrappers separated from text block. French publicationSee Sold Price
Sold2016French World War One Poster Lot.Two Posters includes Georges Redon L'Oeuvre de la Permission du Poilu 31" x 45" and Pour La France Versez Votre Or. 31" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold20224 Pages from European Art Noveau Design Catalogs.4 Pages of offset lithographs on wove paper. ++ 2 pages from Journal de la Decoration After Georges Barbier. 9 7/8" x 13 3/4". ++ After Mario Stroppa. Copertina. Modelli D'Arte Decorativa 1,7o. AlfierSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOASSORTED ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a signed George de Feure amethyst with swirling yellow decoration, with each reserve depicting two people playing instruments with another dancing,See Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï Paris: Henri Floury, (1898). First and limited edition, #125/380 numbered copies, on Arches wove paper. 4to. Illustrated wSee Sold Price
Sold2020A STYLISH OAK CASED ART NOUVEAU MANTEL CLOCK signeA STYLISH OAK CASED ART NOUVEAU MANTEL CLOCK signed to the base by the French designer Georges de Bardyere, the case with floral carved decoration enclosing a slightly convex 3.5" enamel dial with AraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Table volante de salon formant vitrine en bois de satinTable volante de salon formant vitrine en bois de satin à décor peint à motif de guirlandes fleuries Travail anglais de style George III, fin du XVIIIe siècle 55 x 36 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Enameled Hanging Brooch.Antique Sterling Silver Enameled Hanging Brooch w/ Decorations of Fleur De Lis & Saint George Slaying the Dragon. With Inlaid Semi Precious Stones & Pearls. Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Losses toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges de Bardyère oval carved dresser boxGeorges de Bardyère (1883-1942) oval carved dresser box with opposing butterfly and floral decoration France fruitwood, ebony, mother-of-pearl carved signature 4 5/8"w x 3 1/8"d x 1 1/8"h ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges de Feure French VaseFrench amethyst glass vase with bas relief decorations. Signed G. De Feure. Classical bas relief decorations. 5 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021VAN CLEEF & ARPELS (attribué à), pendentifVan Cleef & Arpels, attribué à, pendentif collection Zodiacs au signe du Bélier, or .750, poinçon de maître Georges l'Enfant, numérotation non visible. H. 3.3 cm Poids 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Moreau De Tours (French, 1848) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Antique French oil painting on canvas by Georges Moreau de Tours (French,1848) titled: "Le Depart du Conscrit". Depicting a harvesting scene with three figures. Signed on the lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020YVES SAINT LAURENT - 1990'sDeux paires de souliers du soir en satin bleu nuit et cuir métallisé doréP 9 et P 8Bon état (cuir sur liens à recoller et petites marques d'usage, talonnette à restaurer sur la paire dorée)See Sold Price
Sold20231782 SURGERY COURSE FULLY ILLUSTRATED in FRENCH antiquePierre Dionis / George de la Faye Cours d'operations de chirurgie demontrees au Jardin du Roi Paris, 1782 XXXII - 918 pp. - 5 lvs Illustrated with 2 fold-out plates, portrait, frontispiece, 14 out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault - From Miserere: Loin du Sourire deCreator/Author: Georges Rouault (French, 1871 - 1958) Title: From Miserere: Loin du Sourire de Reims Description: Original aquatint, burnisher, scraper, drypoint and roulette over heliogravure printedSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) 19th C Engravings(4) 19th C engravings to include 'Vue perspective du de dans de la Chapelle Royale de Versaille', hand colored engraving, 15"H x 19"L framed, an antique engraving of St. George 7 3/4"W x 9 3/8"H frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED 18th c. HAND COLORED ENGR. VUE DU CHATEAU DEFRAMED 18th c. HAND COLORED ENGR. VUE DU CHATEAU DE FERNAY. 6.5" X 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Georges Rouault, Christ de ProfilGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958), "Christ de Profil," 1937, aquatint, plate signed, from an edition of 250, printed by Lacourière, Paris, published by Vollard, Paris, from Les Fleurs du Mal Suite,See Sold Price
Sold2023A Georges Braques Gallery Poster, 1961An original poster for L'ateliers de Braques, Musee du Louvre, 1961, Moulot, Paris. Dimensions:The frame measures 29 1/2" x 20 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015CELINE Sac portefeuille en cuir verni marron ,CELINE Sac portefeuille en cuir verni marron , fermeture par un système de clé en métal doré orné du sigle de la marque Etat d'usageSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of nine George III-style mahogany dining chairs,A set of nine George III-style mahogany dining chairs, A set of nine George III-style mahogany dining chairs, c.1900, each with leaf scroll and fleur-de-lys carved decoration and a suede fabric upholsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]$10
BonhamsCommode italienne en bois laqué rouge et décoration polychrome. Gênes, milieu du ...€3,000(2 bids)
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesLivre ancien OEUVRES DU COMTE ANTOINE HAMILTON [WORKS OF COUNT ANTOINE HAMILTON] by Chez A. Belin,$10
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsVOLLARD, ROUALT. Reincarnations du Pere Ubu. 1932. With 22 etchings after Rouault.$2,500
4 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Manifesto (May Belfort)€1,500
4 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000