Sold2019Early 19th C. Pa. Step Back Cupboard in original redEarly 19th C. Pa. Step Back Cupboard in original red painted surface w/ original rat tail hinges*June & Sandy Worrell Estate67 1/4"H, 42 3/4"L, 19"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nice set (12) Louis XVI style dining chairsNice set (12) Louis XVI style dining chairs, 19th/20th c., gilt and cream painted wood, oval backs, upholstered in red silk with brass tack border, 36"h x 20"w x 17"d, 19"h (to seat)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bigelow, Kennard & Co., Table lampBigelow, Kennard & Co. Table lamp USA, c. 1915leaded glass, bronze shade: 26 h x 19.5 dia in (66 x 50 cm) base: 26.5 h x 8 dia in (67 x 20 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to interior of sSee Sold Price
Sold2024P.A. Green Painted Bench 19"H, 72"L, 12 3/4"WP.A. Green Painted Bench 19"H, 72"L, 12 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wooden Black Forest Hall Tree 81 1/4"H, 26" x 19 1/2"Carved Wooden Black Forest Hall Tree 81 1/4"H, 26" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022TH Robsjohn-Gibbings, custom lotus consoleTH Robsjohn-Gibbings, custom lotus console, c. 1935, USA, marbleized and lacquered carved wood, unmarked but likely produced by Petersen Studios for the Sans Epoque Collection, 34.5"h x 66"l x 19"d PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Bronze Painted Buddha Statue, Qing DynastyH:19.5cm L:12.5cm W:9cm Wt:2140gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Still Life with Red JarRoy Lichtenstein Still Life with Red Jar 1994screenprint in colors on Lanaquarelle Watercolor image: 15 h × 13.25 w in (38 × 34 cm) sheet: 21.25 h × 19.25 w in (54 × 49 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Lison de Caunes, Custom occasional tables, pairLison de Caunes Custom occasional tables, pair c. 2010walnut, straw marquetry, glass36.25 w × 26 d × 28.25 h in (92 × 66 × 72 cm) These tables feature custom-colored strawSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jeanneret, Committee armchairs, High Court, ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret pair of Committee armchairs from the High Court, Chandigarh France/India, c. 1953stained teak, leather22.75 w x 26 d x 34.5 h in (58 x 66 x 88 cm) Provenance: HiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly, Cobalt Persian Set with Red Lip WrapsDale Chihuly Cobalt Persian Set with Red Lip Wraps USA, 1996hand-blown glass 18 h × 34 w × 18 d in (46 × 86 × 46 cm) display case: 62 h × 26 w × 42 l in (157 &tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Jaguar benchJudy Kensley McKie Jaguar bench USA, 1992patinated bronze 26 h × 58 w × 17 d in (66 × 147 × 43 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside '12/12 JKM 1992'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam, Star of DavidYaacov Agam Star of David 1986polymorph in colors image: 19 h × 19 w × 1 d in (48 × 48 × 3 cm) mount: 26 h × 26 w × 1.5 d in (66 × 66 × 4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH B.1921Still Life with Flowers on a Red Table, oil on canvas, 20 x 12 in (50.8 x 30.5 cm), framed 26 x 18 in (66 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, verso sketch for a figure study, PROVENANCE:Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016T.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings, chaise loungeT.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings chaise lounge WiddicombUnited Kingdom / USA, c. 1955suede, painted walnut, brass61 w x 26 d x 33 h in (155 x 66 x 84 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021John Nieto, Matachine DancerJohn Nieto(1936 - 2018)Matachines Dancerpastel on papersigned lower right: nieto19 x 25 in. (48.26 x 63.50 cm.), Frame: 26 1/8 x 32 1/4 x 1 3/4 in. (66.36 x 81.92 x 4.45 cm.) From the John and Renay NSee Sold Price
SoldClarence Holbrook Carter (1904-2000) Departed 60 x 77 3/4 in. (152.4 x 197.5 cm.) (Painted in 19...Clarence Holbrook Carter (1904-2000) Departed signed and dated 'Clarence H. Carter 86.' (lower right) oil on canvas 60 x 77 3/4 in. (152.4 x 197.5 cm.) Painted in 1986. Footnotes: Provenance Gimpel &See Sold Price
Sold2023A Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha, Qing Dynasty, China (a)H. 26 cm.W. 19 cm.Weight. 3.55 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2021TH Robsjohn-Gibbings, (6) Klismos dining chairsTH Robsjohn-Gibbings, (6) Klismos dining chairs, 1969, Greece, Greek walnut, leather strap seat, model no. 105, for Saridis of Greece, one with metal manufacturers tag to under seat, 34"h x 19"w x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chung Ray Fong (b. 1933) ChineseUNTITLED, 1971, ink and watercolor and gouache on paper mounted to silk, image 34 ¾ x 21 ¼", with scroll margins 39 ¾ x 26 ½", signed lower right. Originally from the estate of MM Shino Galley LosSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE 19th C TIFFANY & Co BRONZE/CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL CLOCKA LARGE 19th C. FRENCH TIFFANY & Co BRONZE & CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL CLOCK. H 26\" x 12\" x 9\"See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Qianlong, a six-story Buddha building, aBuddha statueH. 26 cm.W. 19 cm.Weight. 3.96 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE MARBLE-TOP ORMOLU SALON TABLEFrench Louis XV style salon table, with marble top and bronze dore mounts, rising on cabriole legs joined by medial shelf, ending on sabots, approx 34.5"h, 19"w, 34"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Sled-Base coffee tableGeorge Nakashima Sled-Base coffee table Nakashima StudioUSA, 1977English walnut 14 h × 66 w × 20.25 d in (36 × 168 × 51 cm) Table features a single slab top withSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftAGOPBAntique African Bamana Carved Wood Door Lock, Mali, 17 3/4" h. 3 1/2" w. mounted to a wood stand,$50
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDeep Run Artist Painted Pine Blanket Chest.$1,600(2 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.JULIE HART BEERS, RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH COWS OIL/ CANVAS SGND L.R. JULIE H. BEERS '66 12" X 20"$4,000(5 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.C. 1835 NY MAHOGANY & CHERRY CANDLESTAND, EXC. CONDITION 30" X 26" X 19 1/2"$100
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.NYC FEDERAL CLASSICALLY CARVED MAHOGANY SERVER 34" X 36" X 19 1/2"$250
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF 19THC. CHERRY PEMBROKE TABLES W/ CROSS STRETCHERS 28" TALL X 32" X 19 3/4" (35 1/2" OPEN)$250
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 4 Framed Service Station Framed Art Images; Mobil & Texaco$10
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EDWARDIAN INLAID MAHOGANY REVOLVING BOOKCASE, EXC. CONDITION 32" TALL X 19 3/4" X 19 1/2"$225(2 bids)