Sold20241882 "OCEAN WAVE OF LEOMINSTER" by W.S. REEDTogether with deck, blocks and figures. 5 x 28 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016OCEAN WAVE OF LEOMINSTER EARLY BOAT, WITH OLD GREEN,OCEAN WAVE OF LEOMINSTER EARLY BOAT, WITH OLD GREEN, RED, WHITE & BLACK PAINT, ON WHEELS, MEASURES 27 1/2" LONG, FROM BROOKLYN NEW YORK ESTATE, AS FOUND CONDITION WITH MANY YEARS OF DUST, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIXED BAG OF INTERESTING PIECES. EXTREMELY RARE PAIR OFMIXED BAG OF INTERESTING PIECES. EXTREMELY RARE PAIR OF OCEAN SPRAY CRAVE THE WAVE TOY STORY WOODY AND BUZZ CUPS. SEALED. TITANIC COFFEE CUP, KS PUZZLE RADIO AND LIGHTHOUSE REPLICA.See Sold Price
Sold2021HAROLD NEWTON FLORIDA BEACH HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGHarold Newton (1932-1994) Highwaymen painting of a Florida beach scene with palm trees blowing in the wind, sailboat, crashing ocean waves, and pink and purple hues. Signed lower right. Measures 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toy boat, A. Reed "St. Louis" Ocean Liner pull toy,Toy boat, A. Reed "St. Louis" Ocean Liner pull toy, paper litho over cdbd & wood, c.1890, missing 1 funnel & most of rigging, rest in VG/VG+ cond, 24"H x 34.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Girl in Victorian ChairW. S. Reed Toy Company Leominster, Mass. - Circa 1881 Bernard Barenholtz Collection ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Game of Politics Race for the PresidencyTitle: The Game of Politics or, The Race for the Presidency.Board game, printed Feb. 19th 1889. Manufactured by the W.S. Reed Toy Co., Leominster, Mass. Copyright 1887, by Jeanie P. Clarke. Forbes CoSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C OIL ON CANVAS SAILBOATS ON THE OCEAN WITH WAVES HITTING THE ROCKS19TH C OIL ON CANVAS SAILBOATS ON THE OCEAN WITH WAVES HITTING THE ROCKS 20 " X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS SAILBOAT SHIP PAINTINGDepicting a sailboat and waves on the open ocean. Great nautical piece. Signed to lower left. Work measures 20" H x 16" W. Frame measures 28" H x 24" W. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Girl in Victorian Chair Iron BankW. S. Reed Company. Leominster, MA - 1880's. This is a wonderful condition early bank. It is in all original good working condition. Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023RODNEY DEMPS VERTICAL OCEAN HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGRodney Demps (1953-2020) Highwaymen painting of a Florida ocean landscape with large cypress and palm trees, crashing waves, and sailboat in the distance. Signed lower left. An unusual, large verticalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Acrylic on Panel Sailboat with WavesSigned Acrylic on Panel Sailboat with Waves, signature to lower right possibly reads ITTOWA, verso reads Ship Mary Built at Marblehead, Mass, in 1854, shows a sailboat in the ocean with crashing wavesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-century Moonscape on the Horizon over a Choppy OceanSailboat on choppy waves, contrasted against a serene horizon. Oil on canvas by Hal Reiff, displayed in simple wood frame. Reiff was a prominent NYC photographer. His portfolio consisted largely of faSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reed Paper on Wood Sidewheeler Pilgrim Steam Boat.Circa 1890. Pull toy on wheels. Very colorful. Three passenger decks, twin funnels, walking beam. Original rear American flag. Marked "Pilgrim" on both sides. Simulated waves on the bottom of the boatSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Schim Schimmel Original Seascape Painting On Canvas Signed Ocean WaveThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: William Schim Schimmel Title: Storm UnleashedMedium: Acrylic Painting onSee Sold Price
Sold2020TURQUOISE GLAZED 'OCEAN WAVE' BRUSH REST WITH STAND清乾隆仿海浪筆架“大清乾隆年製” Turquoise glazed 'Ocean Wave' brush rest with stand Height: 2 7/8 in (7.0See Sold Price
Sold2023HAROLD NEWTON OCEAN WAVES HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGHarold Newton (1934-1994) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida ocean seascape scene with cloudy sky and crashing waves. Signed lower right. "Sofa Size" painting measures 48" x 24" on upson board aSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALFRED HAIR NIGHT OCEAN WAVES HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGAlfred Hair (1941-1970) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida night beach landscape with blue moonlit sky, large bent palm tree, and crashing ocean waves. Signed lower right. Measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Choi - 'Ocean Waves At Sunset' - Oil on Canvas - OriginalGuy Choi 'Ocean Waves at Sunset’, 40" x 30", Oil on Canvas, Original, stretched on premium wood steretcher bars, signed by the artist. A beautiful original oil painting signed by artist, Guy ChoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Dzigurski Crashing Ocean Waves Oil PaintingAlexander Dzigurski Crashing Ocean Waves Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Measurements in inches: 41 1/2 x 30, image: 35 1/2 x 23 1/2 Condition:Has light craquelure and needs a cleaning Shipping:We ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Graphic 1870's Ocean Waves & Pinwheels Quilt1870's cotton ocean waves quilt, hand pieced and hand quilted, with a subtle secondary pinwheel design. The quilt measures 76" X 84" and is in excellent condition, with light surface dirt in places anSee Sold Price
Sold20211880's Ocean Waves Quilt, Chintz BorderThis cotton 1870's ocean waves variation quilt is hand pieced and hand quilted, with nice sawtooth and chintz borders. It measures 72" X 76" and is in excellent condition, with age spotting in places,See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Schimmel Original Seascape Painting Ocean Wave Signed Canvas Artwork$750
Oct 02Bodnar's Auction SalesLot of 11 McFarlane DC Direct Action Figures with Comic Books$120(3 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) Hot Wheels Liberty Promos LTD ED Drag Buses-NOS$80(3 bids)