Sold2023Francesca Seulitrinic (4 of Same) Ltd Ed [Nude}Francesca Seulitrinic (20th century) signed drypoint from an edition of 12 only. Signed and dated in pen lower right and titled lower left; numbered 3, 5, 6 and 11. Sheets measure 9.25 in. x 11.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol - Lithography Numbered Ed. Ltd.Andy WarholAndy Warhol - Lithography Numbered Ed. Ltd.Andy Warhol Lithography numbered in pencil 61/100 on Arches paper. Embossing press publisher, signature artist in print. The back stamp Leo Castelli, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman + Napoleon Bonaparte + Hand Signed RARE 150 Ltd. Ed. LithographWe have for Sale this Original LEROY NEIMAN AWESOME 1973 HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL LITHOGRAPHY " NAPOLEON BONAPARTE " HAND SIGNED IN PENCIL PENCIL NUMBERED IN A SERIES OF 150 PRINTED AND EMBOSee Sold Price
Sold2024LONG POINT GALLERY 1988 LTD. ED. ART PORTFOLIO12 original prints on artists papers printed in lithography, woodcut, and collage. Published September, 1988. Numbered 12/30. Only 15 of the original 30 editions printed were made available to the pubSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Ron Dembosky Comedic Ltd Ed PrintsRon Dembosky (1934 - 1996) was active/lived in Pennsylvania. Ron Dembosky is known for Realist paintings of buildings, objects and figures, lithography, mixed media. Includes 1.) No One is Ugly At 2 ASee Sold Price
Sold2022M. Lalique 'Les Muses' Ltd. Ed. Crystal FlaconLalique crystal perfume flacon by Marc Lalique with octagonal body and disc shaped frosted stopper. 'Les Muses' Limited Edition is accented with 4 full nudes on alternating panels. Signed on base 'M.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Calder 1974 Ltd Ed Maguey Fiber Woven RugAfter: Alexander Calder (AMERICAN, 1898–1976) Limited Edition Maguey Jute Fiber Woven Rug/Tapestry "Balloons". This rug/tapestry design may possibly have been a contribution by Calder for the 19See Sold Price
Sold2022English Edition and Portfolio Sir Walter Armstrong Sir Joshua Reynolds Ltd Ed.English Edition with Portfolio, Sir Walter Armstrong, Sir Joshua Reynolds First President of the Royal Academy, with seventy-eight photogravures (portfolio has these 78 prints, encased) and six lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2022IWC Ltd Ed Da Vinci Perpetual Rattrapante Wrist WatchDescribed by:Brandon 33181 N0ITT Title:Astonishing Limited Edition Da Vinci Perpetual Rattrapante 18K Red Gold English Mens Wrist Watch Description:An magnificent watch that boasts an incredible powerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Omega Seamaster 007 James Bond Watch - Ltd. Ed.The Watch is in Outstanding Condition - It looks like it hadn't been worn. It comes with the original Case, with an Additional Stainless Steel band and Tool, a Smaller Cylindrical case within the caseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Etched Glass, Giraffe in African Savanna Ltd EdSteuben hand etched sculpture- Giraffe in African Savanna by James Houston. The sculpture depicts a finely hand etched giraffe grazing on savanna trees under the moonlight. Limited Edition of 50. In oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman Ltd Ed Serigraph, "Elephant Stampede"Leroy Neiman Limited Edition Serigraph, "Elephant Stampede", signed and numbered 131/300 in pencil lower margin, image size 30" x 40", size as framed 40" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2024Jeff Koons Balloon Dog Blue MOCA Ltd Ed Sculpture 1995Jeff Koons Balloon Dog Blue MOCA Ltd Ed Sculpture 1995. Jeff Koons Balloon Dog Red MOCA Ltd Ed Sculpture 1995. Aprox 10.5in diameter x aprox 4in deep objects, 14.875in x 14.875in x 6.25in lucite box,See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD MACDONALD (B. 1946) SIGNED LTD ED BRONZETitled "Dawn 'The Awakening.'" Patinated. Signed and numbered 62/65. With custom plexi stand. Comes with original purchase invoice and information from Hansen Gallery, New Orleans, 1996. Original pricSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTBLANC Sforza Ltd Ed 888 Fountain PenHeading: Author: Montblanc Patron of Art Title: Ludovico Sforza [Duke of Milan] Limited Edition 888 Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE "FRENCH ROOSTER" BRONZE LTD EDErte Limited Edition Bronze "French Rooster". Bronze is marked 1987, Chalk and Vermilion and Sevenarts, and numbered 154/375 at the base. Accompanied by a First Edition Erte Sculpture Book printed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Virginia Woolf Ltd Ed A Room of Ones OwnLimited edition # 159/492 signed copy of A Room of Ones Own by Virginia Woolf, published by The Hogarth Press London / The Fountain Press NY in 1929. Canvas bound book, in very good condition-pages arSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIUSEPPE ARMANI EBONY AND IVORY 2052C LTD. ED. 182/675Ebony And Ivory - 2052C, Ltd. Ed. 182/675 by Giuseppe Armani is a Limited Edition production which comes with a Certificate of Authenticity which affirms that this is an authentic Limited Edition prodSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) Hot Wheels Liberty Promos Ltd Ed Drag Buses PLUS$80(3 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) Hot Wheels Liberty Promotions Ltd Ed Drag Buses-NOS$100(4 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(2) Hot Wheels Liberty Promotions Ltd Ed Drag Buses-NOS$40(3 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1999 Tiger/Hasbro Ltd Ed Furby - MIB - NOS$130(3 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(2) 2003, 12 Mattel Hot Wheels RLC Ltd Ed Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$40(2 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) Hot Wheels Liberty Promos LTD ED Drag Buses-NEW$70(3 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) Hot Wheels Liberty Promos LTD ED Drag Buses-NOS$80(3 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) Hot Wheels Liberty Sturgis Ltd. Ed. Drag Buses & Motorcycle$60(2 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1993 Ltd Ed Wolverine Character Time Watch #406/5000-COA-NOS$50
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) LTD ED 1994 Johnny Lightning Commemorative Sets$30(1 bid)