Sold2022Reiko Tanabe (born in 1934) 'Murai' stoolReiko Tanabe (born in 1934)'Murai' stoolBent-laminated teak plywoodEdited by Tendo MokkoModel created in 1961H 37 × L 39 × W 44 cmBibliography:- Design Japonais: 1950-1995, M. Lewisch, CentrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jon Kuhn, Symphonic HarmonyJon Kuhn Symphonic Harmony USA, 1994ground, polished, and laminated glass, mirrored glass overall: 16.75 h x 14.75 w x 14.75 d in (43 x 37 x 37 cm) Signed, titled and dated to underside 'Jon KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra - Seven wall lampsSeven wall lamps, 1970 ca. h 19 x 37 x 43 cm lattimo and transparent glass.Studio PAF.See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, Floor lampPiero Fornasetti Floor lamp Antonangeli IlluminazioneItaly, c. 1995gold leaf over steel and wood, reverse-painted and frosted glass 80.5 h x 18.25 w x 14.5 d in (204 x 46 x 37 cm) PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2021No Visible Signature, Mother with her children, and anNo Visible Signature, Madonna with her children, and an angel, Painting oil on canvas. 16th/17th Century. Reference on the back to Frederigo Barocci. (37 x 43 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Elmar Kits (1913 – 1972)Koorvere motiiv. 1948. Guašš. Paber. Lm 46 x 57 cm. Vm 43 x 53.5 cm. Teos 1994. aasta kataloogi „Elmar Kitse fenomen” nimestikus nr 282. Küla on Ahja jõe ääreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italy, 2 armchairs with stools, 1930sItaly, 2 armchairs with stools, 1930s, Armchairs: H. 75 x 68 x 81 cm; Stools: H. 43 x 55.5 x 37.5 cm. Wooden construction, walnut wood and veneer, partially varnished dark brown, beige fabric cover.,See Sold Price
Sold2020CORNELIU BABA Romania 1906-1997"Venice. 1985 Oil on panel Signed and dated 1985 Size 46 x 37 cm"See Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI EDMOND CROSS FRENCH 1856-1910Paysage, watercolor, 7 1/2 x 9 in (19.1 x 22.9 cm), framed 14 3/4 x 17 in (37.5 x 43.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector Mamaroneck, NY l/See Sold Price
Sold2024Philippe STARCK (1949) Tabouret dit W.W Aluminium laqué (petits sauts de peinture) SignéPhilippe STARCK (1949) Tabouret dit W.W Aluminium laqué (petits sauts de peinture) Signé 97 x 56 x 53 cm. Vitra, 1990 Références : - Anne Bony, Meubles et décors des annéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1888 - 1934)Altja. Rannaäärne tee. 1976. Akvarell. Guašš. Paber. Lm 43 x 64 cm. 1970.aastad olid Uutmaa kui akvarellisti kõrgaeg, mil ta maalis end selle ala tippmeistrite hulka. 1975.aasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas-Francois Cartier, Snarling Lion, BronzeArtist: Thomas-Francois Cartier, After, French (1879 - 1943) Title: Snarling Lion Year: Medium: Bronze Sculpture, signature inscribed Size: 17 x 18.5 x 13 in. (43.18 x 46.99 x 33.02 cm) Printer: PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaljo Põllu (Estonian 1934 - 2010)Maailmakõiksuse kuulatajad. Sarjast "Taevas ja Maa".1991. Värviline metsotinto. Paber. Plm 43 x 61.7 cm. Lm 55.5 x 71.9 cm. K.Põllu kolmandas suures metsotintosarjas Taevas ja maa (1987See Sold Price
Sold2018ZOYA LERMAN (UKRAINIAN 1934-2014)ZOYA LERMAN (UKRAINIAN 1934-2014) Nudes (Eastern Motif), 1957 oil on canvas 109.2 x 154.4 cm (43 x 60 3/4 in.) signed lower left, as well as signed, titled, and dated on verso PROVENANCE Jurii ManiichSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAbell AuctionCarl Vilhelm Holsoe (1863-1935): Interior with Paintings and Porcelains$2,500(1 bid)
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA seventeenth-century English game board, and a very early American game board$150(2 bids)