Sold2022RELIQUIARIO IN LAMINA D'ARGENTO E LEGNOSU BASE DORATA, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1755 in lastra sbalzata su supporto ligneo, decorata a volute e foglie articolate in forma simmetriche; difetti Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 14 AN ITALIAN SILVER AND WOOD RELSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1779a base circolare dal bordo mistilineo con decorazioni a volute e pellacce che si ripetono sul fusto; difetti Alt. cm 22; peso totale gr 618 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, GENOA, TORRETTA, 1779See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1819a base circolare, fusto a balaustro e bobeche svasate e decorate a pellacce; difetti Alt. cm 26; peso totale gr 995 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, GENOA, TORRETTA, 1819; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022PISSIDE IN ARGENTO, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1740a base troncoconica, fusto a balaustro, coppa a superficie liscia, coperchio con croce; difetti Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 8; peso gr 200 AN ITALIAN SILVER PYX, GENOA, TORRETTA, 1740; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nove coltelli in argento con stemma nobiliare,Nove coltelli in argento con stemma nobiliare, punzone della Torretta, Genova sec.XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Mounted Plaque of Fishing VillageSterling Silver Mounted Plaque of Fishing Village,su lastra argento 925 tecnica a, mounted in a glass and wooden frame, with certificate of authenticity. Used condition, framed size 17 1/4" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN ARGENTO, MALTA, 1786ORAFO G.LEBRUN di forma ovale, superficie interamente decorata a motivi naturalistici e volute; difetti Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 37; peso gr 760 A MALTESE SILVER DISH, 1786, MARKS OF G. LEBRUN; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022LASTRA IN ARGENTO SBALZATO A MANOFIRMATO MONATTI RAFFIGURANTE LA CATTEDRALE DI PALERMO INIZI 900 . CM 10 X 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Placca in argento raffigurante Madonnina, GenovaPlacca in argento raffigurante Madonnina, Genova sec.XIX cm. 26 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2020Acquasantiera in argento sbalzato e cesellato. Genovacm 49x33, cm 21x12. Elegante cornice neoclassica in legno intagliato e doratoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di salierine in argento con vetri blu,Coppia di salierine in argento con vetri blu, Genova sec.XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coppia di saliere in argento con vetri, punzoneCoppia di saliere in argento con vetri, punzone della Torretta, inizi sec.XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2015Servizio da thè in argento, bordo decorato conServizio da thè in argento, bordo decorato con palmette composto da vassoio e quattro pezzi, argentiere Natoli Genova tot.kg.2,2See Sold Price
Sold2022VASO IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XX SECOLOa base circolare, corpo decorato a volute e motivi naturalistici, tre manici con attacchi leoni, reca bolli spuri di Genova del XVIII secolo; difetti Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 25; peso gr 1735 AN ITALIAN SSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRE DIVERSE STOPPINIERE IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XIX SECOLO- Roma, orafo Pietro Paolo Spagna, alt. cm 12, larg. cm 9; peso gr 170 ; Roma, orafo Pietro Belli, alt. cm 11, larg. cm 8; peso gr 135 ; Genova, alt. cm 15, larg. cm 9; peso gr 143 THREE ITALIAN DIFFESee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Tibet Gilt Bronze Buddha BU DONG MING WANGOld Tibet Gilt Bronze Buddha BU DONG MING WANG. H 6 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
202217th Century Italian Old Master Neapolitan PortraitDIMENSIONS (MM) 500 x 390 x 50, ACCOMPANIED BY CERTIFICATE. Please study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the item. Please message us for information on dimensions/conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of antique jade pig ornamentsA pair of Gao Gu Yu pig ornaments Size:L:11.6cmW:2.6cmTotalW:359g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2016*5 PIECE VICTORIAN BEDROOM SETRenaissance Revival style, armoire, the crest fitted with cherubic masks and finials over 3 beveled mirrored doors and 3 drawers below having leafy scroll decoration, approximate height 101", width 83See Sold Price
Sold2023***Auction Highlight*** 1889 & CC Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Shotgun Roll (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1889 & CC Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Shotgun Roll. Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Roll, Superb Ends, Carson City, Nevada Investment and Trust Co wrapper. Weighs Perfectly as a UnciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Steffeck(1818 Berlin - 1890 Königsberg in Preußen) Romantische Landschaft mit von Bäumen umstandenem Fachwerkhaus Seltenes, frühes Landschaftsbild des späSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very heavy hallmarked 14ct gold curb link bracelet: Weight 68.1g, length 20cm, width 11mm,Very heavy hallmarked 14ct gold curb link bracelet: Weight 68.1g, length 20cm, width 11mm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Buffalo US Standard scale55"x75" Buffalo US Standard scale with good stenciling - - -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCRARE SEVRES Count of Artois service soft-paste porcelain plate, 1786$500
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1786 5s Georgia Colonial Currency GA-129 PCGS AU53 Ex. Ford-Boyd-Raymond$10(1 bid)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Porta sigarette in argento e oro bicolore 18 Kt, Alfred Dunhill - silver and 18K two-tone gold€200(1 bid)
Sep 28LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUENeuchatel, Medal On the Reciprocal Oaths under the Protection of Prussia 1786€10